17th Annual IMA Judges

17th Annual IMA Judges

Tom Waits &
Kathleen Brennan

Lee Ann Womack

Robert Smith

Todd Rundgren

Paquito D’Rivera

Nicole Atkins

Boyce Avenue

Ben Lovett
Mumford & Sons
Co-Founder – Communion
Founder – Omeara

Sananda Maitreya

David Rosenthal
Musical Director & Keyboardist for
Billy Joel

Trist Curless
Manhattan Transfer

Alan Paul
Manhattan Transfer

Uncle Kracker

Marcy Playground

Jackie Evancho

Yellowman

Martha Wash

Gloria Gaynor

Nik West
16th IMA Winner:
Funk/Fusion/Jam Song

Jesuton
Singer – Songwriter
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Pedro Luís
Singer – Songwriter
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ian Mitchell
Bay City Rollers

Amy Reitnouer
Co-Founder
The Bluegrass Situation

Adam Lewis
Founder
Planetary Group

Fiona Bloom
Founder, The Bloom Effect
Public Relations / Branding

Ade Smith
Co-Founder
Music Crowns

Sam Gilbert
Co-Founder
Music Crowns

Ethan Baer
Co-Founder / CEO
EDM.com

Adam Lee Marcus
Founder
Bluegrass Life

Stevo Jacobs
Founder
EDM Sauce

Jon Keats
Events Director
The Cavern Club
Liverpool, England

Hunter Rodgers
Assistant Manager
Cain’s Ballroom
Tulsa, OK

Sherod Robertson
Publisher/Owner
MusicRow

Fred Bambridge
Editor
It’s All Indie

Jon Skinner
CEO & Founder
Music Gateway

Matt Pinfield
Music Personality & Radio Host
Flashback

Clayton Warwick
Co-Founder/Artist Relations Manager –
The Music Ninja
Founder/CEO – Cadence & Cause

Alejandro Clavijo
Founder & CEO
Reviews New Age

Luciana Pegorer
Music Industry Veteran
Warner Music Brazil, Dell’arte Artistic Productions, Delira Música

Mark Nardone
Senior Editor
Music Connection

Dean Cramer
Kings of A&R

Stefan Toren
Creative Manager
A&R Factory

Sybil Bell
Founder
Independent Venue Week

Joseph Timmons
Editor and reviews Journalist
IndiePulse Music Magazine

Patrick MacIntyre
Owner
Ironwood Stage & Grill
Calgary, AB

Erika Kutanovaite
Operations Manager
Luna Lounge
London, UK

J.D. Frizzell
President/Co-Founder
A Cappella Education Association

Drew Silverstein
Co-Founder
Amper Music

Kevin Hoskins
Co-Founder
Rock Shop
Boston, MA

Mark W. Phillips
President
Society of Composers, Inc

Emilio Arciniega
Media Producer
Boyce Avenue

Reeve Carney
16th IMA Winner:
Adult Contemporary Album, Acoustic Song, Rock / Hard Rock Song

John McEuen
16th IMA Winner:
Americana Album

Tony Halchak
16th IMA Winner:
Music Promo Poster

Amiss O.mega
16th IMA Winner:
Rap/Hip-Hop Song

Sai da Frente
16th IMA Winner:
Debut Album

The Bankesters
16th IMA Winner:
Bluegrass Album &
Cover Song

Milli Janatková
16th IMA Fan Winner:
A Cappella Song

Dyan Garris
16th IMA Fan Winner:
New Age Song

Kat McDowell
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Lyric Video

Luz Pinos
16th IMA Winner:
Latin Album

Stefan Kristinkov
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Eclectic Song

Adam Davenport
16th IMA Winner:
Publicity Photography

Gustavo Ballesteros
16th IMA Winner:
Instrumental Song

Roberto Tola
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Jazz Instrumental Song

NoahStradamus
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Dance/Electronica Song

Jeff Schroedl
(Altered Five Blues Band)
16th IMA Winner:
Blues Song

Adam Werner &
Adam Howe
16th IMA Winner:
Instrumental Music Producer

Ben Leece
16th IMA Winner:
Alt. Country Song

Doug Seymour
(Doug Seymour Photography)
15th IMA Winner:
Artist Publicity Photography

Carlos Cano & Hernán Milla
16th IMA Winner:
Tribute Album

Tatsuya Oe
(Dark Model)
16th IMA Winner:
Dance/Electronica Album

David Whitman
16th IMA Winner:
Jazz Instrumental Album

Brian Eisenberg Jazz Orchestra
16th IMA Winner:
Jazz Instrumental Song

Aaron Robinson
(Blood of Angels)
16th IMA Winner:
Metal/Hardcore Song

Anish Sood
16th IMA Winner:
Dance/Electronica Song

Celso Salim Band
16th IMA Fan Winner:
R&B/Soul Song

Delia Fischer
16th IMA Winner:
Latin Song

Jeremy Ledbetter
16th IMA Winner:
World Music Producer

Marla Lewis
16th IMA Winner:
Children’s Song

Delra Harris
16th IMA Winner:
Contemporary Christian/Gospel Album

Douglas Knehans
16th IMA Winner:
Contemporary Classical Album

Esprit D’Air
16th IMA Winner:
Metal/Hardcore Album

Petros Klampanis
16th IMA Winner:
Live Performance Album

Rick Barry
16th IMA Winner:
Lyric Video

Sharif Awan
16th IMA Winner:
Reissue Album

Sr. Langosta
16th IMA Winner:
Funk/Fusion/Jam Album

Mike Field & Dominic Mancuso
16th IMA Winner:
Jazz Music Producer

Carolina Calvache
16th IMA Winner:
Love Song

DANAE
16th IMA Winner:
Pop EP

Frank Catalano
16th IMA Winner:
Jazz Instrumental Song

Wordsmith
16th IMA Winner:
Rap/Hip-Hop Album

Lenka Lichtenberg
16th IMA Winner:
New Age Song

Stephen Emmer
16th IMA Winner:
Spoken Word Song

A.G. Syjuco
16th IMA Winner:
Eclectic Music Producer

Karim Baggili
16th IMA Winner:
World Beat Album & Song

Jon Mullane
16th IMA Winner:
Long Form Video

(the autumn)
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Contemporary Christian/Gospel Song

Ararur
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Jazz with Vocals Song

Randy Steele
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Bluegrass Song

Talya La Lia
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Rap/Hip-Hop Song

Los Banksters
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Funk/Fusion/Jam Song

Cary Morin
16th IMA Winner:
Blues Album

Carol Van Alstine
(Jubilant Bridge)
16th IMA Fan Winner:
Holiday Song

Mouths of Babes
16th IMA Winner:
Social Action Song

Isabelle Nuzzo
16th IMA Winner:
Concert Photography

Roman Miroshnichenko
15th IMA Winner:
Instrumental Album

Kay-Ta
15th IMA Winner
Jazz Instrumental Album