Past IMA Programs

ArtistCategoryYear
Alexandre DésiletsAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
HarrietAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jane SiberryAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Olivia MillerschinAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Reeve CarneyAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Fear for the DustAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
India RameyAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Kim BeggsAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Modern MalAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jake La BotzAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Dan MillsAlbum – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Devin JakeAlbum – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Rachel BaimanAlbum – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sad DaddyAlbum – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
John McEuenAlbum – Americana (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
David NaiditchAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Randy SteeleAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The Bucking MulesAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Valerie Smith & Liberty PikeAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The BankestersAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Altered Five Blues BandAlbum – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Doug MacLeodAlbum – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Johnny OskamAlbum – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Wes MackeyAlbum – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Cary MorinAlbum – Blues (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Joanie Leeds and The NightlightsAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mi ManzanaAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The BazillionsAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The MoonlightsAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dan Zanes and FriendsAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Brian Tarquin & CompanyAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - For the Record Vol. IIAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - A Century of Heritage Guitar MusicAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - The Crooked Road's Mountains of Music Homecoming 2016 Live Concert RecordingsAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - Classic English and Scottish Ballads from Smithsonian FolkwaysAlbum – Compilation (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
AgencyAlbum – Concept (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dear CriminalsAlbum – Concept (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Ellie DormanAlbum – Concept (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
TynéAlbum – Concept (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sofía ReiAlbum – Concept (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Andrea JoyAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Brandon HixsonAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dana FieldsAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Glenn Johnson & The Voices of InnerpeaceAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Delra HarrisAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Danaë Xanthe VlasseAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Fabian Almazan & RhizomeAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jared RobinsonAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Stephen Edwards (Composer) feat. The Continuo Arts Symphonic Chorus and The City of Prague PhilharmonicAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Douglas KnehansAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Dean YoungAlbum – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Nathan KingAlbum – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Richard LynchAlbum – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Susan CattaneoAlbum – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dani StrongAlbum – Country (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
DugoAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mic MostAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Midnight Mystery ClubAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Miss TaraAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dark ModelAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Carola OrtizAlbum – Debut (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dani StrongAlbum – Debut (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lisa KalilAlbum – Debut (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Luz PinosAlbum – Debut (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sai da FrenteAlbum – Debut (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Arian SalehAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Guy KlucevsekAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jack of NoneAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The KnellsAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Goat's NotesAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Brady ToopsAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jael Bird JosephAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jonah SmithAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sarah ThieleAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Seth GlierAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Cliff BeachAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Joan Torres's All Is FusedAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Preston SmithAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SnaggleAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sr. LangostaAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Christine OwmanAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
KALOAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Manu PozziAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
RaveenAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SoupAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Emilio SollaAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jim DanekerAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Likho DuoAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Roman MiroshnichenkoAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Julian Lage & Chris EldridgeAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Angiolo Tarocchi Jazz OrchestraAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Berta MorenoAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Omar Sosa & Seckou KeitaAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Petros KlampanisAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
David WhitmanAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
ArarurAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Carola OrtizAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Peter CampbellAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Quinn Bachand's BrishenAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Rozina PátkaiAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Edwin PerezAlbum – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Eliana CuevasAlbum – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Emilio SollaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sai da FrenteAlbum – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Luz PinosAlbum – Latin (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Little Freddie KingAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mike MentzAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - The Crooked Road's Mountains of Music Homecoming 2016 Live Concert RecordingsAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Petros KlampanisAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Bare InfinityAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Hope RemainsAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Next to NoneAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Oblivion MythAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Esprit D'AirAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Anaya MusicAlbum – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Bill WrenAlbum – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Fiona JoyAlbum – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tony ChenAlbum – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
FLOW (feat. Will Ackerman, Fiona Joy, Lawrence Blatt & Jeff Oster)Album – New Age (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Amy GerhartzAlbum – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
BrielleAlbum – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
IbbyAlbum – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Simon LyngeAlbum – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Taylor GreyAlbum – Pop (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Crack of DawnAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Stephen EmmerAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Vintage#18Album – R&B/Soul (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Katrina MarieAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Bigg BrassAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SplytSecondAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
T.D.H.Album – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
WordsmithAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - Classic English and Scottish Ballads from Smithsonian FolkwaysAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - Indus Raag: Music Beyond Borders (Gold Edition)Album – Reissue (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
ArabellaAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Death Valley HighAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lines in the SkyAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SyteriaAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sleep MachineAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Jack of NoneAlbum – Spoken Word (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Spirit-LeadAlbum – Spoken Word (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Various Artists - Action Moves People UnitedAlbum – Spoken Word (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jenni AsherAlbum – Spoken Word (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Benny TurnerAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
JAMBa feat. Bernard "Pretty" PurdieAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Pat WictorAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sofía ReiAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Carlos Cano & Hernán MillaAlbum – Tribute (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Louis SimãoAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Minor EmpireAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sina BathaieAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tri NguyenAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Karim BaggiliAlbum – World Beat (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Cassie and MaggieAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lenka LichtenbergAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Magín DíazAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Yungdrung Gyal & WangmoAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SangpuyAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Laura Horrocks-DenisDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Maren Ingeborg GråblomstDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Maxine SyjucoDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Simply Marvellous CreativeDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tony FitzpatrickDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lasse Hoile (Cover Photos) & Håvard Gjelseth (Layout)Design – Album Art / Photography (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Cactus Taller (Carlos Dussan, Juliana Jaramillo, Juan Martinez) & Claudio RoncoliDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Greg Carr & Chris DanielsDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lucidity Cultural Creative DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Ming LiuDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
p38 & Katja SvejkovskyDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Doug Seymour PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
ImageWorks PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jaime MassieuDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sergi Paramès / FuralabfotoDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Isabelle NuzzoDesign – Concert Photography (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Adam De LuciaDesign – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jonathan Guillen (Design) & Marc Cartwright (Photo)Design – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Kevin DolanDesign – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Pierce MarrattoDesign – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tony HalchakDesign – Music Promo Poster (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
AkiraDesign – Music Website (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Aleta EubanksDesign – Music Website (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Alicia BealeDesign – Music Website (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Pin UpDesign – Music Website (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lauren ChuDesign – Music Website (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Christine Owman, Rickard Daun, Jenny BaumgartnerDesign – Publicity Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Doug Seymour PhotographyDesign – Publicity Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Militia Vox & Disappointed Family PhotosDesign – Publicity Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Victor S. (Photo) & Huan Long (Post-Production)Design – Publicity Photography (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Andrew FoordDesign – Publicity Photography (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Cayla BrookeDesign – Swag (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Christian BrownDesign – Swag (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dani AlvarezDesign – Swag (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
AstroVoyagerEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dear CriminalsEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Don BodinEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
EDUKEEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
åMBeEP – Dance/Electronica (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
N-Side, the HealerEP – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jack of NoneEP – Eclectic (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Bardic FormEP – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
David Chesky, Maureen McKay & Orchestra of the 21st CenturyEP – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Kyle PrestonEP – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
TryptaminesEP – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Maxim CormierEP – Instrumental (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
BiscayEP – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
David Binney & Manuel EngelEP – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jade KerberEP – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mike FieldEP – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mohammed RashidEP – Jazz (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Dear CriminalsEP – Live Performance (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
N-Side, the HealerEP – Live Performance (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The ClaudettesEP – Live Performance (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Amy GuessEP – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
DAHLIAEP – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Emma BallantineEP – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Nathalie HazimEP – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
DANAEEP – Pop (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Blood of AngelsEP – Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jackknife StilettoEP – Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Shadow of WhalesEP – Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sleep MachineEP – Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Air Traffic ControllerEP – Rock (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Liz and The LoveliesEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mariana BellEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The LocketsEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tony HalchakEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Robinson TreacherEP – Roots/Country (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
K SloanEP – Urban (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SilvaBlackEP – Urban (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Somethin' Like ThatEP – Urban (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SUMEP – Urban (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
ShameemEP – Urban (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Artel RosaEP – World (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Gabriella GrisiEP – World (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Juana LunaEP – World (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Nathalie HazimEP – World (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
EDUKE, The Basilica, Mr E, Foreign MoviesMusic Producer – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Joe Tag & Tristan LeralMusic Producer – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Kayla Jay & Maggie GlassmanMusic Producer – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Michael Gray & David Paul NewellMusic Producer – Dance/Electronica (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Andrew Maxfield, Brady R. Allred, Matthew D. Nielsen, Ben FalesMusic Producer – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
MorphamishMusic Producer – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
A.G. SyjucoMusic Producer – Eclectic (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Adam Michalak, Helen Nightengale, Randy KerberMusic Producer – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Douglas KnehansMusic Producer – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Erik ScottMusic Producer – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tony ChenMusic Producer – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Adam Werner & Adam HoweMusic Producer – Instrumental (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Aimua Eghobamien & Ben ZwerinMusic Producer – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
David Whitman & Chris MontgomeryMusic Producer – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Joan TorresMusic Producer – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Rachel Therrien & Kim NeundorfMusic Producer – Jazz (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mike Field & Dominic MancusoMusic Producer – Jazz (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Alysha BrillaMusic Producer – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
François Richard, Alexandre Désilets, Rob HeaneyMusic Producer – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jane Siberry, Dellamarie Parrilli, Michael Verdick, David Travers-Smith, Peter KiesewalterMusic Producer – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Reeve CarneyMusic Producer – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Steve Lunt & Seth GlierMusic Producer – Pop (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
BleuMusic Producer – Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Christine OwmanMusic Producer – Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Marty Hailey & Joe AccariaMusic Producer – Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dan KalisherMusic Producer – Rock (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Johnny Oskam & Michael OskamMusic Producer – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jon Neufeld, Joe Seamons, Bill MurlinMusic Producer – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Matt PatrickMusic Producer – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Susan Cattaneo ("Back Door Slam," produced by Susan Cattaneo & Stu Kimball)Music Producer – Roots/Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jimmy SuttonMusic Producer – Roots/Country (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Elise Lebec & Dave WayMusic Producer – World (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Kiko CibrianMusic Producer – World (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Manuel Garcia-Orozco & Christian CastagnoMusic Producer – World (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Ozan BozMusic Producer – World (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jeremy LedbetterMusic Producer – World (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
AlliCatSong – A Cappella (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mere MachineSong – A Cappella (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Milli JanatkováSong – A Cappella (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Susan Cattaneo & The Lucy Stone SingersSong – A Cappella (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Eh440Song – A Cappella (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Emmanuel GarduñoSong – Acoustic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Hudson MuellerSong – Acoustic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Seth GlierSong – Acoustic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Susan CattaneoSong – Acoustic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Reeve CarneySong – Acoustic (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Reeve CarneySong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The Singer and The SongwriterSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
UNASong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Vian IzakSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Chris AyerSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Devin JakeSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Freudz CouchSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jake La BotzSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Matthew HuffSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Ben LeeceSong – Alt. Country (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Andrea Colburn & Mud MoseleySong – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Erisa ReiSong – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jeremy ParsonsSong – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sally & GeorgeSong – Americana (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Big Little LionsSong – Americana (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Randy SteeleSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Steve Hussey & Jake EddySong – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Valerie Smith & Liberty PikeSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Wesley Randolph EaderSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sad DaddySong – Bluegrass (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Blues ArcadiaSong – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jim AllchinSong – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mindi Abair and The BoneshakersSong – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Reeve CarneySong – Blues (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Altered Five Blues BandSong – Blues (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Aztec Two-StepSong – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Joanie Leeds and The NightlightsSong – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Juan Cristiani & Melissa B.Song – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz CatsSong – Children's Music (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Marla LewisSong – Children's Music (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
(the autumn)Song – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Abigail SloaneSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Denise PassSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
WordsmithSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Drew GreenwaySong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Aaron R. SmithSong – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Blind JoeSong – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Holly TuckerSong – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Matthew HuffSong – Country (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Dani StrongSong – Country (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
AgencySong – Cover (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Seth GlierSong – Cover (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Susan CattaneoSong – Cover (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The RodgarBandSong – Cover (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The BankestersSong – Cover (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Danu5ikSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jayson MiroSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Midnight Mystery ClubSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
NoahStradamus & JANEXSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Anish SoodSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Arian SalehSong – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jack of NoneSong – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Stefan KristinkovSong – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Vodevil VargasSong – Eclectic (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
LeftbankSong – Eclectic (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Chad DohringSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Emily ShirleySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jessi MasonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lily MaeSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Seth GlierSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Ben AdkinsSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Eddie Moore & The Outer CircleSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Joan Torres's All Is FusedSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Los BankstersSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Nik WestSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Jubilant BridgeSong – Holiday (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz CatsSong – Holiday (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Professor Pump-Un-ShlumpSong – Holiday (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The Gothard SistersSong – Holiday (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Deejay YoungSong – Holiday (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Air Traffic ControllerSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Christine OwmanSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Shadow of WhalesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
WaleheartSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
HALF SHYSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Don BodinSong – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Les FinniganSong – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Roman SmirnovSong – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tania StavrevaSong – Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Gustavo BallesterosSong – Instrumental (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Berta MorenoSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mamiko WatanabeSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Roberto TolaSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Brian Eisenberg Jazz OrchestraSong – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin and David SanbornSong – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
ArarurSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
BiscaySong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Camille ThurmanSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sundae + Mr. GoesslSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Quinn Bachand's BrishenSong – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Edwin PerezSong – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Eliana CuevasSong – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Luz PinosSong – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Orchestra FuegoSong – Latin (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Delia FischerSong – Latin (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Big Little LionsSong – Love (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Megan O'NeillSong – Love (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Olivia FrancesSong – Love (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sad DaddySong – Love (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Carolina CalvacheSong – Love (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
A Sound of ThunderSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Once UponSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Raven BlackSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Six O'Clock NewsSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Blood of AngelsSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Dyan GarrisSong – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
FLOW (feat. Will Ackerman, Fiona Joy, Lawrence Blatt & Jeff Oster)Song – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Kelly AndrewSong – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Tony ChenSong – New Age (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – New Age (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
EzlaSong – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lenny HaroldSong – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
MADYXSong – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
May WellsSong – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Nick de la HoydeSong – Pop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Taylor GreySong – Pop (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Carolann BrevardSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Celso Salim BandSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mpho Ludidi & UnitSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Whitney McClainSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
BethSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Dom GottiSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
K_BlockSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
MarcauxSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Talya La LiaSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Amiss O.megaSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
BrokenRailSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Fit for RivalsSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Soliath LakeSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The RelationshipSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Reeve CarneySong – Rock/Hard Rock (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Edwin PerezSong – Social Action (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
EljuriSong – Social Action (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Matthew HuffSong – Social Action (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Raye ZaragozaSong – Social Action (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mouths of BabesSong – Social Action (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
FoldSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jack of NoneSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
NoteSpeakSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Xhris.NySong – Spoken Word (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Stephen EmmerSong – Spoken Word (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Cassie and MaggieSong – Story (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jess MorganSong – Story (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Mike FieldSong – Story (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The RelationshipSong – Story (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jonah SmithSong – Story (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Mariana MasettoSong – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Omar Sosa & Seckou KeitaSong – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Princess TiffaleneSong – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Sofía ReiSong – World Beat (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Karim BaggiliSong – World Beat (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Akshara Music EnsembleSong – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Ganda BoysSong – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Vandana VishwasSong – World Traditional (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Magín DíazSong – World Traditional (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Dalton CyrVideo – Long Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jeff Mix & The SongheartsVideo – Long Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jô NunesVideo – Long Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
The Grasslands Ensemble & Daniel HoVideo – Long Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jon MullaneVideo – Long Form (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
GoggyVideo – Lyric (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Jack of NoneVideo – Lyric (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Kat McDowellVideo – Lyric (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
RyanhoodVideo – Lyric (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Rick BarryVideo – Lyric (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Dwight & NicoleVideo – Short Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Manu PozziVideo – Short Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Run Pussy RunVideo – Short Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
SeepeopleSVideo – Short Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
Talya La LiaVideo – Short Form (Nominee)16th Annual (2017)
King DylanVideo – Short Form (Winner)16th Annual (2017)
Carl WocknerAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Malynda HaleAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mike MentzAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Noam WeinsteinAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Camila MezaAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Jeremy NailAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Shotgun WeddingAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The KricketsAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Western CenturiesAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Cashavelly MorrisonAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Dori FreemanAlbum – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Hackensaw BoysAlbum – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The DanberrysAlbum – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Wide OpenAlbum – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Anna & ElizabethAlbum – Americana (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Carroll Best & The White Oak String BandAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rebecca PatekAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Chase Walker BandAlbum – Blues (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ingrid GerdesAlbum – Blues (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Matty T WallAlbum – Blues (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Little Freddie KingAlbum – Blues (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Cory HillsAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jeremy McEwenAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lucy KalantariAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Sara LovellAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Kattam et ses Tam-TamsAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Blind Alfred ReedAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Brian Tarquin & Heavy FriendsAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jim The BossAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Katy CarrAlbum – Concept (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Monica Pasqual & The Handsome BrunettesAlbum – Concept (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The KricketsAlbum – Concept (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Well PenniesAlbum – Concept (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Masta AceAlbum – Concept (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Becky WrightAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Denise RosierAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jon BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
La maîtrise des petits chanteurs de QuébecAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
MarandaAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
David CheskyAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jason CullimoreAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jasun Martz and The Intercontinental Philharmonic OrchestraAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Northwest Sinfonia & David SabeeAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
International Contemporary EnsembleAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Chris HeersAlbum – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Dan Whitaker & The ShinebendersAlbum – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Monica RizzioAlbum – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Steve EverettAlbum – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jack GrelleAlbum – Country (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Carissa ValesAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
KnafoAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mic MostAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Nader DeAikAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Serge BulatAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Harvey Summers with Laura ColeAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Le Boeuf Brothers + Jack QuartetAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lena FayreAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Martin "Musa" MusaubachAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
SuperhandAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Amber SniderAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Calling Blue JayAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Hot Air BalloonAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lucy Wainwright Roche & Suzzy RocheAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Brooke AnnibaleAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Anthony Branker & ImagineAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Brian Eisenberg Jazz OrchestraAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Gorilla TophatAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Write MindedAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Gemma RayAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Nive & The Deer ChildrenAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
SkittishAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Dirty ClergyAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Air Traffic ControllerAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Duane AndrewsAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mike FieldAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The ClaudettesAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ville OjanenAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Roman Miroshnichenko, José Antonio Rodríguez & Henrik AndersenAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Brian Eisenberg Jazz OrchestraAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Carrera QuintaAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Fusion BeatAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jade KerberAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Kay-TaAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Camila MezaAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Cristina MorrisonAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Edie DaponteAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Offpiste GurusAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Macy GrayAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Ola FrescaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Orchestra FuegoAlbum – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Luis D'Elias EnsembleAlbum – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Will JarvisAlbum – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
XcelenciaAlbum – Latin (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Jeff OsterAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
SONiA disappear fearAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The RechordsAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Wertico Cain & GrayAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
RUNAAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Epic DeathAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
InciteAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
LegionAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
S7NAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
All Hail the YetiAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Charles DenlerAlbum – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
David ClavijoAlbum – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Kelly AndrewAlbum – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Fiona JoyAlbum – New Age (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Alexz JohnsonAlbum – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Gabe LopezAlbum – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Seth GlierAlbum – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Never ContentAlbum – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Hive RiotAlbum – Pop (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Anissa HargroveAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
OSMGAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Pierre and The Cosmic MermaidsAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Big BrassAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Masta AceAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Shan Vincent de PaulAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tru-GAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ty Bru & TenaciousAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
FirkinAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
King GeorgeAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The MahonesAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Mud HowlersAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Cory HillsAlbum – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jack of NoneAlbum – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Queen Da PoetessAlbum – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Divinity RoxxAlbum – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Sybarite5Album – Tribute Album (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tim ClukeyAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Valéria LobãoAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Vincent CrossAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Gao Hong and FriendsAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jaime Cuadra/Ukukus BrothersAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Melodic IntersectAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tori SparksAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Yemi AladeAlbum – World Beat (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Peter HaederAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
RUNAAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Various ArtistsAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Yuniel JiménezAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
NewpoliAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Asakura KouheiDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Larry KroneDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Marc Menningmann, Mario Butterfield, Sabrina NelsonDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
New Leaf Design / Matt StriebyDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rachael Sage and Spit + ImageDesign – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Maxine SyjucoDesign – Album Art / Photography (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Jasun MartzDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jimmy Liao & Keystone DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Sharif AwanDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Yang, Ya-TangDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Kao Peng-xiangDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Dilma Gelvez & Emanuel JulioDesign – Artist Concert Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Thomas SteenlandDesign – Artist Concert Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Claus RotsteinDesign – Artist Concert Photography (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Bill BernsteinDesign – Artist Publicity Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Johnny GilesDesign – Artist Publicity Photography (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesign – Artist Publicity Photography (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesign – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ruth Ann Liu-Johnston (Graphic Design), Craig Merrill (Photographer), Lucky Diaz (Billboard Ad Layout & Design)Design – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tony HalchakDesign – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tony HalchakDesign – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tony HalchakDesign – Music Promo Poster (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Ben ShawDesign – Music Website (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Krzysztof A. JanczakDesign – Music Website (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Shantell OgdenDesign – Music Website (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
TiyannahSoul, Jacky Gé, P Prod StudioDesign – Music Website (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mark GriffithsDesign – Music Website (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Dear CriminalsEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
FeaturetteEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lindsay MacEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Conrad CliftonEP – Dance/Electronica (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
TryptaminesEP – Eclectic (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Calum UptonEP – Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Diana YukawaEP – Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Roberto DianaEP – Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ryan ChoiEP – Instrumental (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Levitas Bros.EP – Jazz (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Alicia BealeEP – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Emily ShirleyEP – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
GazelEP – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Sofia BartraEP – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Olivia PenalvaEP – Pop (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Audio RevivalEP – Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jessica Lee WilkesEP – Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Love DarlingEP – Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
MurashitaEP – Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Not A PlanetEP – Rock (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Angela ParrishEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ben BostickEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Kayley NellEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
NickNervousEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Angie KeilhauerEP – Roots/Country (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
AlliCatEP – Urban (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Parlor SocialEP – Urban (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The AlliYanceEP – Urban (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Whitney McClainEP – Urban (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Deejay YoungEP – Urban (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Pedro RockEP – World (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
KnafoMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Northwest Sinfonia & David SabeeMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rachael SageMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Wertico Cain & GrayMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Neil BarnesMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Suzanne NuttallMusic Video – Lyric (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The QuarantinedMusic Video – Lyric (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
WiLMusic Video – Lyric (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
ShadowmanMusic Video – Lyric (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Air Traffic ControllerMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
FeaMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Grey SaturnMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Juliette ReillyMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
StarBendersMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ainda DúoMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Daniel LugnProducer – Music Producer (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Larry CampbellProducer – Music Producer (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Matt PatrickProducer – Music Producer (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Teddy ThompsonProducer – Music Producer (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
BleuProducer – Music Producer (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
CountermeasureSong – A Cappella (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
David Ali The Singing PoetSong – A Cappella (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Eric ChungSong – A Cappella (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Milli JanatkováSong – A Cappella (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Deejay YoungSong – A Cappella (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Lilit BleyanSong – Acoustic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Milli JanatkováSong – Acoustic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Music Spoken HereSong – Acoustic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Spencer and SequoiaSong – Acoustic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Birds of BellwoodsSong – Acoustic (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Jude JohnstoneSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
LaversSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Malynda HaleSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Sticky FingersSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Caroline SavoieSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Angela ParrishSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Government TownSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Monica Pascal & The Handsome BrunettesSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tracy CollettoSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Don DiLegoSong – Alt. Country (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Chris HeersSong – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Grace MorrisonSong – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Hackensaw BoysSong – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mean MarySong – Americana (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Emily RoigSong – Americana (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Brittany JeanSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mean MarySong – Bluegrass (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rebecca PatekSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
RUNASong – Bluegrass (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The DanberrysSong – Bluegrass (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Adam FalconSong – Blues (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Devin LeighSong – Blues (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Joey Gilmore BandSong – Blues (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jonah SmithSong – Blues (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Benny TurnerSong – Blues (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Charlie HopeSong – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Cory HillsSong – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lindsay BrandtSong – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Sara LovellSong – Children's Music (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lucy KalantariSong – Children's Music (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
J. Douglas WrightSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jon BauerSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rik Howard & Debra GussinSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rizn SavageSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
JoJo WorthingtonSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Casey PilgreenSong – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Cody Wayne & Westbound 21Song – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Darren Zancan BandSong – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The DanberrysSong – Country (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Dori FreemanSong – Country (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Antonio Apuzzo Strike!Song – Cover Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Chase Walker BandSong – Cover Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Dub MentorSong – Cover Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Olivia PenalvaSong – Cover Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
A Fragile TomorrowSong – Cover Song (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Amanda EastonSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
FjordSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
GazelSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
NoahStradamusSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mechanik ProjectSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Dub MentorSong – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Milli JanatkováSong – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
ScarecrowSong – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The ChewersSong – Eclectic (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Le Boeuf Brothers + Jack QuartetSong – Eclectic (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Ainda DúoSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
AliochaSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Juliette ReillySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Kaia KaterSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The KricketsSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Eldad Ben NaimSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Fadi AwadSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Gorilla TophatSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Seven ElevenSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The High Head HuntersSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Jeff Byrd ProjectSong – Holiday (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lucy KalantariSong – Holiday (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rob Cariddi / Fort MillionSong – Holiday (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Viktoria ToccaSong – Holiday (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Olivia PenalvaSong – Holiday (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
AlcottsSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
SkittishSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tall HeightsSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Upset VictorySong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Air Traffic ControllerSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
David NaiditchSong – Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Enrique MendozaSong – Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Roman Miroshnichenko, José Antonio Rodríguez & Henrik AndersenSong – Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The ClaudettesSong – Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Roman SmirnovSong – Instrumental (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Corina BartraSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Duane AndrewsSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Le Boeuf Brothers + Jack QuartetSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mike FieldSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Brian Eisenberg Jazz OrchestraSong – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Barbra LicaSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Camila MezaSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Cristina MorrisonSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Rob Cariddi / Fort MillionSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Cécile McLorin SalvantSong – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Anthony RodriguezSong – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Milli JanatkováSong – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
XcelenciaSong – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Yuniel JiménezSong – Latin (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Camila MezaSong – Latin (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Angie KeilhauerSong – Love (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Christie GraceSong – Love (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Gladys PadronSong – Love (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mean MarySong – Love (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Casii StephanSong – Love (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
All Hail the YetiSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
ChrysalisSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
InciteSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Once UponSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
RivetheadSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Brian KellySong – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Michele McLaughlinSong – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tony ChenSong – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Victoria CelestineSong – New Age (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Fiona JoySong – New Age (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Bay LedgesSong – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Casii StephanSong – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Gabe LopezSong – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Korr-ASong – Pop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Alicia BealeSong – Pop (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Monsieur XSSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
OSMGSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Parlor SocialSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
SmithSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Deejay YoungSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
CoalescentSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Tsar LeoSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Write MindedSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
ZahirSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Shan Vincent de PaulSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Less LoveSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Sleep MachineSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The RelationshipSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
VarnaSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Mud HowlersSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
AkinSong – Social Action (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ganda BoysSong – Social Action (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Kaia KaterSong – Social Action (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mesa JaneSong – Social Action (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Maria DunnSong – Social Action (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Bett Butler & Joël DilleySong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
C.U.L.T.U.R.E.Song – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Jack of NoneSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
N-Side, The HealerSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Deep Dive Corp. + Ingrid ChavezSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Emily ShirleySong – Story Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Lora BidnerSong – Story Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Man-u-ILLSong – Story Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Monica Pascal & The Handsome BrunettesSong – Story Song (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
The Alternate RoutesSong – Story Song (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Kenichi TamuraSong – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Luxury PlayerSong – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Mariana MasettoSong – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Ti OrkestSong – World Beat (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Valentina BlúSong – World Beat (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Mari NobreSong – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
NewpoliSong – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
RUNASong – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Suzanne DeanSong – World Traditional (Nominee)15th Annual (2016)
Roman Miroshnichenko, José Antonio Rodríguez & Henrik AndersenSong – World Traditional (Winner)15th Annual (2016)
Helen AustinAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rachael SageAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Zach HurdAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The SonsAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Marshall McLean BandAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Marta PacekAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Elephant RevivalAlbum – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rachel BaimanAlbum – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The ClaytonesAlbum – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Show PoniesAlbum – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The AmigosAlbum – Americana (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Annie LouAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
David NaiditchAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
James HandAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Seldom SceneAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Celso Salim BandAlbum – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Trevor Sewell BandAlbum – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Twice As GoodAlbum – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Joel JohnsonAlbum – Blues (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Ella JenkinsAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
EmmyAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Seanster and the MonstersAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Okee Dokee BrothersAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Edie Carey & Sarah SampleAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Dave Van RonkAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Anthony BrankerAlbum – Concept (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Colonial Hearth PlayersAlbum – Concept (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Suzanne JarvieAlbum – Concept (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Will PostAlbum – Concept (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Beata HlavenkováAlbum – Concept (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Aaron R. SmithAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Arthur WachnikAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mighty Men of FaithAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
manKNEEAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Christopher TinAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Ingram MarshallAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Osmo Tapio RaihalaAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RighteousGIRLSAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
David CheskyAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Ashlynne VinceAlbum – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Bobby CoolAlbum – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rosie and the RamblersAlbum – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The JackstonesAlbum – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jodee LewisAlbum – Country (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Dark ModelAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
LiecroAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RuPaulAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Worm Is GreenAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Bombay RickeyAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
CellarscapeAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Fifi RongAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MundiAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Le Boeuf BrothersAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Buddy MondlockAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Elizabeth & The CatapultAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mark BerubeAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Franklin ElectricAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Dawn LandesAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Carbon MirageAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Joan Torres's All is FusedAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Brownman Electryc TrioAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Brody DalleAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Cheyenne MizeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Secret SunAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Team MeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Bent KneeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Esko Järvelä Epic Male BandAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Florencia GonzalezAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RagamorphismAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sudar Percussion & Matej MestrovicAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Human OttomanAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Alon NechushtanAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
ArshakAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Noshir ModyAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Oran EtkinAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Simon PhillipsAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Jennifer PorterAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jesse PetersAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Lissy WalkerAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Yaniel MatosAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Lost American JazzBookAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Bendito ParcheAlbum – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Orquesta NarvaezAlbum – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Serenata GuayanesaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Só AlegriaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Flaco Jiménez & Max BacaAlbum – Latin (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
BT3Album – Live Performance (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Chris Minh DokyAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Steve Newman, Lee Thomson & Ashish JoshiAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Doug White QuintetAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Asylum Street SpankersAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Erlang KovataAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
InciteAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RelicseedAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Ricky Kej & Wouter KellermanAlbum – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Steven Halpern & Michael DiamondAlbum – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Kristin AmarieAlbum – New Age (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Alexandre DésiletsAlbum – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Brittany CampbellAlbum – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Celeste BuckinghamAlbum – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eight TwoAlbum – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
HighasakiteAlbum – Pop (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Amy Lynn & The GunshowAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Tawana LaelAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Voodoo PrincessAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MaskeradeAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Dead ObiesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eastern SunzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
House of WhalesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Radio RadioAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
TransitAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Utah PhillipsAlbum – Re-issue (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Re-issue (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
PompeyaAlbum – Re-issue (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Garland JeffreysAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jam RaktaAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The LazysAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
We Were SuperheroesAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Black MapAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Bobby DrakeAlbum – Spoken Word (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Sapphire Blue 215Album – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Antonio AdolfoAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
CamilleAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Pascuala Ilabaca y FaunaAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
A Presença das FormigasAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MAZAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mélisande [électrotrad]Album – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Melodic IntersectAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Boubacar DiabateAlbum – World Beat (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Lenka Lichtenberg & Yair DalalAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Man-Hsuan HsuAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Moustafa Kouyaté & Romain MalagnouxAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Tsering TanAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Dan SeagraveDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Ivo Cordeiro (photograph) & Rodrigo Lameiras / WhiteLab (post-production)Designer – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Monica Bruyn / Rabidt GraphixDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Stevhen Koji BaianuDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eleanor CraneDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Chia-Wei Lai / David Lai WorkshopDesigner – Album Packaging (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Pei-Shih Wu, TotalBrand+TotalDesign Co.Designer – Album Packaging (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesigner – Album Packaging (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sergej Buli? / ART'S visual & process communicationsDesigner – Album Packaging (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesigner – Album Packaging (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
David SimchockDesigner – Artist Concert Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesigner – Artist Concert Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
David SimchockDesigner – Artist Concert Photography (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Clay FisherDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jana LeonDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Shervin LainezDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Tom PichDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Emily Lopuch / Alex and AniDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Michelle DunnDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sergej Buli? / ART'S visual & process communicationsDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Electric KiwiDesigner – Music Website (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Natalie Paige BentleyDesigner – Music Website (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Ombilicus Mundi & Le Fil d'ArianeDesigner – Music Website (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Visual DialogueDesigner – Music Website (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Sergej Buli? / ART'S visual & process communicationsDesigner – Swag (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Tony HalchakDesigner – Swag (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sarah Gensert (Design), Dino Cattaneo (Concept), Bohemian Guitars (Production)Designer – Swag (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Dear CriminalsEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MYA ProjectEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Re:achEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rey AlvarezEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
JP LantieriEP – Dance/Electronica (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Christina GohEP – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Life In A BlenderEP – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MelanchloéEP – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Naomi JeanEP – Eclectic (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Ashot DanielyanEP – Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Don BodinEP – Instrumental (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Neisy WilsonEP – Jazz (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Joy and MadnessEP – Jazz (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Adam WashburnEP – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Bonnie PiesseEP – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Olivia MillerschinEP – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Seasick MamaEP – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
LIFEEP – Pop (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Cedar BoulevardEP – Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jesus On The MainlineEP – Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Plaid BrixxEP – Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
PompeyaEP – Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
CanvasEP – Rock (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Antigone RisingEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
LiltedEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Ryan HumphreyEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sleepy ManEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Show PoniesEP – Roots/Country (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Brinae AliEP – Urban (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
KoBoogieEP – Urban (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
LoveskillsEP – Urban (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Stephanie KristinaEP – Urban (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jayo Da CeoEP – Urban (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
A/UnoEP – World (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Don BodinEP – World (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Pedro RockEP – World (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Ingram MarshallMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rachael SageMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The SonsMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Trillium VeinMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sudar Percussion & Matej MestrovicMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
BombadilMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Elizabeth & The CatapultMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mark BerubeMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Matt BrevnerMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Critical Mass & Sola AkingbolaMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Arshak Sirunyan (Executive Producer) & Cheikh NDoye (Associate Producer)Producer – Producer (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Branimir MihaljevicProducer – Producer (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jacob WagnerProducer – Producer (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Matt PatrickProducer – Producer (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Patrick JosephProducer – Producer (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
CountermeasureSong – A Cappella (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eh440Song – A Cappella (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
JazzationSong – A Cappella (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Lizzy HoytSong – A Cappella (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eh440Song – A Cappella (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Matthew NevesSong – Acoustic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Max AterSong – Acoustic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RuPaulSong – Acoustic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
W.D. NeelySong – Acoustic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
McBethSong – Acoustic (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Olivia MillerschinSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The NovelistsSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The SonsSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
VoxMirageSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Celeste BuckinghamSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Dreadful Selfish CrimeSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jesus On The MainlineSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jodee LewisSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Robinson TreacherSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MayfieldSong – Alt. Country (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Bumper JacksonsSong – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jeff MateySong – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mercy ChildSong – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The AmigosSong – Americana (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sleepy ManSong – Americana (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
James HandSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RUNASong – Bluegrass (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Seldom SceneSong – Bluegrass (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Brownie McGheeSong – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Ingrid GerdesSong – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Joel JohnsonSong – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
KJ DenhertSong – Blues (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Hamish AndersonSong – Blues (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Billy Jonas BandSong – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Edie Carey & Sarah SampleSong – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Megan SlankardSong – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Okee Dokee BrothersSong – Children's Music (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Marlowe & the MiXSong – Children's Music (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Arthur WachnikSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Drew Haley and Will LocontoSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
J. NicholeSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Joshua AaronSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Aaron R. SmithSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Brad Lee SchroederSong – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Emily FaithSong – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
India RameySong – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
LiveWireSong – Country (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jodee LewisSong – Country (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Bumper JacksonsSong – Cover Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Kate & Joe BBSong – Cover Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rachael SageSong – Cover Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sophie KohSong – Cover Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jane LewisSong – Cover Song (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
1964Song – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Drew DeWittSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jay BlahnikSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RuPaulSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
PompeyaSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Charles GosmeSong – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
David CorleySong – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
J S KingfisherSong – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MelanchloéSong – Eclectic (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Fifi RongSong – Eclectic (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Big Little LionsSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Catie CurtisSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Duncan TownsendSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
StraythreadSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Elizabeth & The CatapultSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Brownman Electryc TrioSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Plunky & OnenessSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
George & The Good VibesSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Chase KSong – Holiday (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Elizabeth MitchellSong – Holiday (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Katie Belle AkinSong – Holiday (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Katie HardymanSong – Holiday (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eden BrentSong – Holiday (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Black TaxiSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
LongfellowSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mad JuneSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Patrick JosephSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Walking ShapesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
A Presença das FormigasSong – Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Don BodinSong – Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Joel JohnsonSong – Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RighteousGIRLSSong – Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Sleepy ManSong – Instrumental (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
ArshakSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Oran EtkinSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Oscar PeñasSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Bill McBirnie TrioSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Pascal Le BoeufSong – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Celso Salim BandSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eden BrentSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Jamie Lynn FletcherSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Suzy & The LifeguardSong – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
KJ DenhertSong – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Amanda HomiSong – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
JaureguiSong – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Orquesta NarvaezSong – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Stefan ValeSong – Latin (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rozina PátkaiSong – Latin (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Destani WolfSong – Love (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Juliet LyonsSong – Love (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
King PonySong – Love (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Martin ZarzarSong – Love (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Eight TwoSong – Love (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Incite Song – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
ValenceSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Cornell KinderknechtSong – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Kristin AmarieSong – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Phil ReySong – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Tony ChenSong – New Age (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Kelly AndrewSong – New Age (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Carissa ValesSong – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Matthew NevesSong – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Rose RangerSong – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Seasick MamaSong – Pop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Celeste BuckinghamSong – Pop (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Charlie OxfordSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Holly BentonSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
JoeNathanSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
MaskeradeSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The RooksSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
KC LewisSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mike EllisonSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Pretty LyonSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
UndeniableSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The Immortals Project Feat. El Da SenseiSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Black MapSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
The RiftSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
We Were SuperheroesSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Wildcat ApolloSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Low Fat Getting HighSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Adam ExlerSong – Social Action (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RezinSong – Social Action (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
ShameemSong – Social Action (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Tom NeilsonSong – Social Action (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Blackbird and The StormSong – Social Action (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Arerol SoulSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Pascal Le Boeuf feat. Justin BrownSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Plunky & OnenessSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
ShySpeaksSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Black EskimoSong – Spoken Word (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Edie Carey & Sarah SampleSong – Story Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Lizzy HoytSong – Story Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Megan SlankardSong – Story Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Susan CattaneoSong – Story Song (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Amanda HomiSong – Story Song (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Christopher TinSong – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Don BodinSong – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Marco CalliariSong – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Mariana MasettoSong – World Beat (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Amy LeeSong – World Beat (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
Cassie and MaggieSong – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Lizzy HoytSong – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
Maxim CormierSong – World Traditional (Nominee)14th Annual (2015)
RUNASong – World Traditional (Winner)14th Annual (2015)
QuickbeamAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Little SteviesAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Vera Jonas ExperimentAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Victoria VoxAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
DirtfootAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Melissa FerrickAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Possessed by Paul JamesAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Richard MurrayAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Robert Moses and the Harmony CrusadersAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Betse EllisAlbum – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jonas Friddle & The MajorityAlbum – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Pharis & Jason RomeroAlbum – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The DanberrysAlbum – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Willie SugarcappsAlbum – Americana (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Classic Banjo from Smithsonian Folkways Album – Bluegrass (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Wood & WireAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The BankestersAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Delta GeneratorsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Root Doctor Featuring Freddie CunninghamAlbum – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Classic Harmonica Blues from Smithsonian FolkwaysAlbum – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Walter TroutAlbum – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
ScarecrowAlbum – Blues (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
AlatheaAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Ginger ParishAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rattle and StrumAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
VeredAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Elizabeth MitchellAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Breaking the Surface, Vol. IIIAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - CompOWLation Vol. 3Album – Compilation Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Potential Unlimited SixAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - We'll Paint You a RainbowAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - New Arrivals: Vol. 5 - Artists For Hurricane Sandy ReliefAlbum – Compilation Album (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Martha Redbone Roots ProjectAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Russ Kaplan + 7Album – Concept Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tom Griesgraber and Bert LamsAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Katy CarrAlbum – Concept Album (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Jon BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kersten StevensAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Open SkyAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The ApostlesAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Hilary WeeksAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Robert BarhamAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tony ChenAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Trio DinicuAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Celebrate World Music!Album – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Alejandro EscuerAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Devin JakeAlbum – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
James HandAlbum – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Susan CattaneoAlbum – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Carper FamilyAlbum – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Natalie HowardAlbum – Country (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
LagomorphaAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
LiecroAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Paolo MicheliniAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
AudegoAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
ChampionAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Goat's NotesAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sami HopeAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Youth LagoonAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Coby BrownAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rachel SermanniAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Suzie BrownAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Suzzy Roche and Lucy Wainwright RocheAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Valerie JuneAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
The Elec TetAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tom FryerAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Robert Walter's 20th Congress Album – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Beautiful MachinesAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
CloudmachineAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
State RadioAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
TallowsAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
YUCKAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
DovetailAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Chris Ruebens EnsembleAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Dúo Del SolAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
IncendioAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tsung-pei FanAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The ClaudettesAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Brian Haas & Matt ChamberlainAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
JCA OrchestraAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Luiz Ebert & Fidel CuéllarAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Omar SosaAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Salvatore CirilloAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Petr CancuraAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Karla ChisholmAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Nicola MilanAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rozina PátkaiAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Jessica Stuart FewAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
ArarurAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Luna RumbaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mitch FrohmanAlbum – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rozina PátkaiAlbum – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Voces del SurAlbum – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Eliana CuevasAlbum – Latin (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Giancarlo Mazzù & Luciano TrojaAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Pierre Bensusan Album – Live Performance (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Taj Weekes & AdowaAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Wertico Cain and GrayAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Born Of OsirisAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Incite Album – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kill The Precedent Album – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Dillinger Escape PlanAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
I See StarsAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
AnimaAlbum – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Cornell Kinderknecht and Martin McCallAlbum – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Joël DilleyAlbum – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - The Best of Reviews New Age: The PianoAlbum – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Darlene KoldenhovenAlbum – New Age (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Cliff HillisAlbum – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
GroenlandAlbum – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Hey Monea!Album – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kelley JamesAlbum – Pop (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Krystale Album – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tess HenleyAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Soul of John BlackAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Zach JonesAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tarrus RileyAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
CallousAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Emmanuel JalAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Evil EddieAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
SumAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Relic (aka Rel Mccoy) Album – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
PonctuationAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Scary Cherry and the Bang BangsAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Stiletto RedAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Willie NileAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Midnight SpinAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Catherine GrealishAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Michael McLeanAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
San Francisco Gay Men's ChorusAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Angel BerryAlbum – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Action Moves People Album – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
The NutopiansAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Yolanda DukeAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Chris Kelsey & What I SayAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Jussi ReijonenAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Karim BaggiliAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mariana MasettoAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Wouter Kellerman Album – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Fanfara Tirana Meets Transglobal UndergroundAlbum – World Beat (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Haiqiong DengAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Unni LøvlidAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Classic Celtic Music from Smithsonian FolkwaysAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Wu ManAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Delicious Peace: Coffee, Music & Interfaith Harmony in Uganda Album – World Traditional (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Kathryn Lynn Shearman / Kazoo StudiosDesign – Album Art (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mike Wohlberg / tFk! IllustrationDesign – Album Art (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Nick KieferDesign – Album Art (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Pavel PostovoitDesign – Album Art (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Angie PickmanDesign – Album Art (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Cheng-dao Chou & Sung-lan Chen / 9d Visual CreationDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Pablo Bernasconi, Alain Gomez & Carolina MustoDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Pearl Rachinsky & Corin RaymondDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sunday MorningDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.Design – Album Packaging (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
David SimchockDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
David SimchockDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jared RobinsonDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Amanda DuncanDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jann KloseDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Snow Fox Designs & Michael McMillanDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The SpeedbumpsDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Ilusha Tsinadze & Melanie Ida ChopkoDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Amanda DuncanDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Christopher Wilson & Nate CurrinDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jared RobinsonDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tony HalchakDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Grace Lang & Rattlesnake HydeDesign – Swag (Merchandising) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jann KloseDesign – Swag (Merchandising) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tony HalchakDesign – Swag (Merchandising) (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Lords Of FusionEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Masia OneEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Re:achEP – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Flow ZenEP – Dance/Electronica (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Avi Fox-RosenEP – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
FoldEP – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kras & BijvoetEP – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
In One WindEP – Eclectic (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Diana YukawaEP – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyEP – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Eugene Levitas with Chen ZimbalistaEP – Instrumental (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Palumbo and the FunkEP – Jazz (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jon LaTonaEP – Jazz (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyEP – Live Performance (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyEP – Live Performance (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Amber NicholsEP – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Ginger and The GhostEP – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Nate TaoEP – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Zach HurdEP – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Lu FlurEP – Pop (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Communist DaughterEP – Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kelly McMichael and The GlossEP – Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Lucas MarstonEP – Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
We Were SuperheroesEP – Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
HighasakiteEP – Rock (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Lindsay BrandtEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mike BeachEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The ReChordsEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Twin PeaksEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Billy WoodwardEP – Roots/Country (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
MarushkaEP – Urban (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Ryan CollinsEP – Urban (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
StageEP – Urban (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Bad TenantsEP – Urban (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tuan XEP – Urban (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Al FarabiEP – World (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
High Hopes BandEP – World (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jo El CambioEP – World (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
NattyEP – World (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
The ClaudettesMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
TulsaMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Marcio NovelliMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Alex BoyéMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
AudegoMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Ginger and The GhostMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Ball & ChainMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Fanfara Tirana meets Transglobal UndergroundMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Chris McKhool (Producer), Rebecca Pellett (Associate Producer)Producer – Producer (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jamie HillProducer – Producer (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jared RobinsonProducer – Producer (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Osmand Eduardo Charpentier Santamaría, Eduardo Charpentier de Castro, Rommel Charpentier Gomez, Ricardo Risco CortezProducer – Producer (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
MreeProducer – Producer (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Josée VaillancourtSong – A Cappella (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
KnightSongSong – A Cappella (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováSong – A Cappella (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The NymphsSong – A Cappella (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengSong – A Cappella (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
E.V. JacksonSong – Acoustic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Halie LorenSong – Acoustic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Keiffer & The Curiosity ClubSong – Acoustic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Lindsey WebsterSong – Acoustic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Lu FlurSong – Acoustic (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Eden EspinosaSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
MakanaSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Matthew GenoveseSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Novelists (feat. Megan Slankard)Song – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sophie KohSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Beef TeaSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
EvarusnikSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The DanberrysSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sven CurthSong – Alt. Country (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Mean MarySong – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Melissa FerrickSong – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mercy ChildSong – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rabbit RabbitSong – Americana (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Devin JakeSong – Americana (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Joey Tippett and The California RamblersSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Michael O'BrienSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Pete SeegerSong – Bluegrass (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Billy WoodwardSong – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Neal PattmanSong – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sunday WildeSong – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Valerie JuneSong – Blues (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Root Doctor Featuring Freddie CunninghamSong – Blues (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
AoedeSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Dre ToweySong – Children’s Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Elizabeth MitchellSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Ginger ParishSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Helen AustinSong – Children’s Music (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Devin JakeSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Javon InmanSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Phillip CarterSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Classic City CollectiveSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Joshua AaronSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Antigone RisingSong – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jillian CardarelliSong – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Josh CoppSong – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Command SistersSong – Country (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Carper FamilySong – Country (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Jann KloseSong – Cover (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováSong – Cover (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
MonkeyshortsSong – Cover (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Paolo Fresu Devil QuartetSong – Cover (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Maddy RodriguezSong – Cover (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
ALARMsSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Flow ZenSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
HitardaSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Strange TalkSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
AudegoSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Katy CarrSong – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kirsti GholsonSong – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sami HopeSong – Eclectic (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rabbit RabbitSong – Eclectic (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Laura MarieSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mishaped PearlsSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Monica LionheartSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Twin PeaksSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sam SallonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
CCB - Craig Caffall BandSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jesse Fischer & Soul CycleSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Russ Kaplan + 7Song – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Uli Geissendoerfer's ColorsSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Government TownSong – Holiday (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Julianne AnkleySong – Holiday (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kate DiazSong – Holiday (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Marla LewisSong – Holiday (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Nancy BeaudetteSong – Holiday (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Black TaxiSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
GrimusSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Isle of RhodesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kelly McMichael and The GlossSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rose & The Howling NorthSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Ginger and The GhostSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Amirah AliSong – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jaron Freeman-Fox & The Opposite of EverythingSong – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
MakanaSong – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Nan AvantSong – Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sultans of StringSong – Instrumental (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Duane Andrews and Craig YoungSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Luiz Ebert & Fidel CuéllarSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mike FieldSong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rene'Soler The Cuban WaySong – Jazz Instrumental (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
André VasconcellosSong – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
ArarurSong – Jazz with Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Halie LorenSong – Jazz with Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Mike FieldSong – Jazz with Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Carper FamilySong – Jazz with Vocals (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rozina PátkaiSong – Jazz with Vocals (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Calles de SalSong – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Damian WyldesSong – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Eliana CuevasSong – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Omar NegronSong – Latin (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Yolanda Duke and Arturo SandovalSong – Latin (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Arian SalehSong – Love (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
George BensonSong – Love (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
LakinSong – Love (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sami HopeSong – Love (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Rocket & The GhostSong – Love (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
A.Z.Song – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
DeathronicSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kill the PrecedentSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
SOMASong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
They Might Be ZombiesSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Cornell KinderknechtSong – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Michele McLaughlinSong – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sergey GeokchaevSong – New Age (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
SonaljitSong – New Age (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
AnnMarie FoxSong – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Josh FalcónSong – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kate VigoSong – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Morgan KarrSong – Pop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengSong – Pop (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Brother Joscephus and The Love RevolutionSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
PlaygroundSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tawana LaelSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The BoizSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
The Soul of John BlackSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Kidd ClazzicSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Kreed N DeedSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Sweatshop UnionSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Tuan X feat. AnnaSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
SarkodieSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Death Valley HighSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
PoundSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Scary Cherry and the Bang BangsSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Todd Clouser's A Love ElectricSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
ClassickSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Jean RoheSong – Social Action (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
My Silent Bravery feat. MatisyahuSong – Social Action (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Scott PerrieSong – Social Action (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Seth GlierSong – Social Action (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengSong – Social Action (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Kras & BijvoetSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Vera Jonas ExperimentSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Walter Marocchi Mala HierbaSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Fold feat. Mr GeeSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Government TownSong – Story (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishSong – Story (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
James HandSong – Story (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Seth GlierSong – Story (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Jean RoheSong – Story (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
AOMUSICSong – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Christiane KaramSong – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
L.I.P.E.Song – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Martin ZarzarSong – World Beat (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Alex BoyéSong – World Beat (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Battlefield BandSong – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
J. J. Keki and The Peace Kawomera Jazz BandSong – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Nalini Vinayak, Haiqiong Deng, Deviprasad ChabukswarSong – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
Women of the WorldSong – World Traditional (Nominee)13th Annual (2014)
AksharaSong – World Traditional (Winner)13th Annual (2014)
Steve EverettAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
SunnyAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
WantingAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Emma-LeeAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Jason McNiffAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kids From NowhereAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Langhorne Slim & The LawAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Great UnknownsAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Mama RosinAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Deanna CarteaAlbum – Americana (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Evie Ladin BandAlbum – Americana (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tom VandenAvondAlbum – Americana (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Steel WheelsAlbum – Americana (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Collin IngramAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Stephen WadeAlbum – Bluegrass (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Dust Busters with John CohenAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Rachel BrookeAlbum – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
SoulstackAlbum – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Teresa James & The Rhythm TrampsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tom FeldmannAlbum – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Little Freddie KingAlbum – Blues (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Bett ButlerAlbum – Cabaret (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Elizabeth MitchellAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Helen AustinAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Henri GodonAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Pacha's Pajamas - A Story Written By Nature, Vol. IAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Boxtop JenkinsAlbum – Children’s Music (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Patrick BernardAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Breaking The Surface Vol. 2: Miami Artists on the RiseAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Occupy This AlbumAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Potential Unlimited FiveAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Woody GuthrieAlbum – Compilation Album (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Jan BellAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Maria DunnAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Paris and the HiltonsAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Universal ThumpAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The WiyosAlbum – Concept Album (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Canopy RedAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Derrick DroverAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Maggie Ingram & The IngramettesAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Matt BrouwerAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
SUPERHEROAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Homzy/Kesler DuoAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Mathew RosenblumAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Michael FordAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Penka KounevaAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
David CheskyAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Julianne AnkleyAlbum – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Katie QuickAlbum – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
LiveWireAlbum – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Whisky RowAlbum – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
JP Harris and The Tough ChoicesAlbum – Country (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Pretty Good Dance MovesAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
T.H. WhiteAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The RadiowaveAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
THEREMYN_4Album – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Morgan PageAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Echo UsAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lampa LadinoAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Panic EnsembleAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
SonoscopioAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Skeleton KeyAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Angus StoneAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Dinah Thorpe & The Five White GuysAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Gretchen PetersAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lisa LeBlancAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Suzanna ChoffelAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
House of the Rising FunkAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jesse Fischer & Soul CycleAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Joan Torres's All Is FusedAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Big Ol' Nasty GetdownAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Brown EditionAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Air Traffic ControllerAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Love DarlingAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Black SeedsAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The MynabirdsAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Team MeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Ben TyreeAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Melech MechayaAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Peter LuhaAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Roberto DianaAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
KotebelAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Jamie OusleyAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
John CrawfordAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Omar Sosa & Paolo FresuAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Pedro Giraudo Jazz OrchestraAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Winther-StormAlbum – Jazz (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
La Sardina de NaiguatáAlbum – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Los TexmaniacsAlbum – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Los Tres Reyes Album – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rick DaviesAlbum – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Bang DataAlbum – Latin (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Blame SallyAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Colin LindenAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Fiona Joy HawkinsAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Pete SeegerAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
GungorAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
DelainAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Digital SummerAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Five Finger Death PunchAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Stick To Your GunsAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
DethklokAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Fiona Joy HawkinsAlbum – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Francois Couture / Andrée Levesque Sioui / Akienda Lainé / Francois DorionAlbum – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jose Luis Serrano EstebanAlbum – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tedd ArnoldAlbum – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Birds II: Where the Sounds of Nature DwellAlbum – New Age (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Carson HenleyAlbum – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
MadiaAlbum – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Pamela RodriguezAlbum – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
sami.the.greatAlbum – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Marie-Pierre ArthurAlbum – Pop (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
MadiaAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Mary's MineAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
OrlyAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
OyaAlbum – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The CongregationAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
CozzyAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Emory ForbesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
J-BladeAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
NoesisAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Killer MikeAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Bright EyesAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Catherine Marie CharltonAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Louis Armstrong, Tyree Glenn, Tommy GwaltneyAlbum – Reissue (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Band of SkullsAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Johnny SocietyAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The StatesmenAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Willie NileAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
AlbedoAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tony ChenAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Chad FarranAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Mydera SpeakMeFreeAlbum – Spoken Word (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Totem MaplesAlbum – Spoken Word (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
One Hello WorldAlbum – Spoken Word (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Don CampbellAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Janice WhaleyAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The SyndicateAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Minnesota Remembers Vic ChesnuttAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lou Pallo of Les Paul's Trio with Special GuestsAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
ElikehAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
NapalmaAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Pascuala Ilabaca y FaunaAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tangolandó (Sofia Tosello & Yuri Juárez)Album – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sofia ReiAlbum – World Beat (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Daniel HoAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
LADOAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lenka LichtenbergAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Orchid EnsembleAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Mahsa Vahdat & Marjan VahdatAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Crudely Chiseled FeaturesDesign – Album Art (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Janée MeadowsDesign – Album Art (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Nick WroblewskiDesign – Album Art (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Vincent Toi (Design/Photography) / PHI Creative & Emma Richardson (Painting)Design – Album Art (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Wong PingDesign – Album Art (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Erin Mayes & Kate Iltis / EmDash, Ben Kweller, Liz KwellerDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.Design – Album Packaging (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.Design – Album Packaging (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
George Abruzzese / Killshot PhotographyDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jason Lyle (photograph) & Catherine Imperio (editing)Design – Artist Concert Photo (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
David SimchokDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Jared RobinsonDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
BrokenTaleDesign – Music Website (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
GreviaDesign – Music Website (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Music Website (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Crudely Chiseled FeaturesDesign – Music Website (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Hugh D'AndradeDesign – Poster (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Katrina MichieDesign – Poster (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Poster (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rachael Sage & Oliver CartwrightDesign – Poster (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Réal DurandDesign – Swag (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Swag (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Lawrence GreyEP – Dance / Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The League of Extraordinary GentlemenEP – Dance / Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
WakeEP – Dance / Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
T.H. WhiteEP – Dance / Electronica (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Madiba2013EP – Eclectic (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Don't Idle EngineEP – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Thomas Kopystecki Jr.EP – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Catherine Marie CharltonEP – Instrumental (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
TheloniusEP – Jazz (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Krissy KrissyEP – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lucy StoneEP – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Nick Blaemire and The HustleEP – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rachael SageEP – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Paper LionsEP – Pop (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Brick + MortarEP – Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
GreylagEP – Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Motion City SoundtrackEP – Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The TrewsEP – Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
GoldrushEP – Rock (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Buster BlueEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
DirtyEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
History of PaintersEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Well PenniesEP – Roots/Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Don DiLegoEP – Roots/Country (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
FaceEP – Urban (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
JoBeeEP – Urban (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
MC FrictionEP – Urban (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
TreehouseEP – Urban (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
GylesEP – Urban (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Atlas SoulEP – World (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Khaira ArbyEP – World (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
AtrocityMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lua Hadar with TwistMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The KerplunksMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Wu Man and Master Musicians from the Silk RouteMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lou Pallo of Les Paul's Trio with Special GuestsMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Adam Ben EzraMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
ALBMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Emma-LeeMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kim BinghamMusic Video – Short Form (Winner - tie)12th Annual (2013)
Le Peuple de l'HerbeMusic Video – Short Form (Winner - tie)12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerProducer – Producer (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Chris GraingerProducer – Producer (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Greta Gertler & Adam D GoldProducer – Producer (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Thomas Pell & Justin Armstrong   Producer – Producer (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kenny Siegal, Bryce Goggin, Brian GeltnerProducer – Producer (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Peter DaldrySong – A Cappella (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The BteamSong – A Cappella (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Steel WheelsSong – A Cappella (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerSong – Acoustic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Niel NassetSong – Acoustic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rachael SageSong – Acoustic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
We Were SuperheroesSong – Acoustic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Phoebe ElliotSong – Acoustic (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Amy VeeSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Diana May ClarkSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Martin RivasSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Melissa PolinarSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Aaron & The SpellSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Bronwen ExterSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Langhorne Slim & The LawSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The BoomswagglersSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tom FreundSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lucky Tubb & The Modern Day TroubadoursSong – Alt. Country (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Ana EggeSong – Americana (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lily & The Parlour TricksSong – Americana (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Suzie BrownSong – Americana (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Carper FamilySong – Americana (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Western Swing AuthoritySong – Americana (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Beef TeaSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Matt HarlanSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Dust Busters with John CohenSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Truman's RidgeSong – Bluegrass (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Mark Linford, Denny Johnston & The Buckeye Bluegrass BandSong – Bluegrass (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Amanda BroadwaySong – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Fife & DromSong – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Fiona BoyesSong – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Root Doctor Featuring Freddie CunninghamSong – Blues (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Son RobertsSong – Blues (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
BihzhuSong – Cabaret (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Halie LorenSong – Cabaret (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Leslie BrownSong – Cabaret (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Susie McLeanSong – Cabaret (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Beth DuncanSong – Cabaret (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Boxtop JenkinsSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Chip Taylor & The GrandkidsSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Helen AustinSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Mama MacSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Martin ZarzarSong – Children’s Music (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Brian Petersen (formerly The Waking)Song – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Dave PettigrewSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Erika ChambersSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Joshua AaronSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sarah Cheng-De WinneSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Bryen WillemsSong – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
James MeadowsSong – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kelsey KSong – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rachel PotterSong – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The Rob Ryan RoadshowSong – Country (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Shari RoweSong – Country (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Angela SheikSong – Cover (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
KENNSong – Cover (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sierra HurttSong – Cover (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The FretlessSong – Cover (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Gypsy SoulSong – Cover (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
DilemmachineSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Flow ZenSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
MERCURIUS FMSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
MissueSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
LooshussSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Christine LeakeySong – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Doe PaoroSong – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Erin Hill & her Psychedelic HarpSong – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sullivan BrillSong – Eclectic (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Orchid EnsembleSong – Eclectic (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Hana Malhas & The OverthinkersSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Panic EnsembleSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Patrick JosephSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Suzanna ChoffelSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
PassengerSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Atlas SoulSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Bop SkizzumSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Joan Torres's All Is FusedSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kevin Wong & the BASSmentSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Bernie Worrell OrchestraSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Holiday (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Myla SmithSong – Holiday (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Terry McDade & The McDadesSong – Holiday (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The American ThreeSong – Holiday (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Amanda DuncanSong – Holiday (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
A Great Big Pile of LeavesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Black Handed KitesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Paper LionsSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sleep StudySong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Air Traffic ControllerSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Homzy/Kesler DuoSong – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jenni RoditiSong – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Luke Gartner-BreretonSong – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The FretlessSong – Instrumental (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jorge GrundmanSong – Instrumental (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Anthony BrankerSong – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Evan WhitfieldSong – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jamie OusleySong – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rozina PátkaiSong – Jazz (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jeff Fairbanks' Project HansoriSong – Jazz (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Radio la ChusmaSong – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rick DaviesSong – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Walter A TorresSong – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Yubá IréSong – Latin (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
La Sardina de NaiguatáSong – Latin (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Band Called CatchSong – Love (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
cooperthebandSong – Love (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rachel BrookeSong – Love (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Suzie BrownSong – Love (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Soundtrack for Silent FilmsSong – Love (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
DeathronicSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
DethklokSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Digital SummerSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
RockchildSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Five Finger Death PunchSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Andy RobinsonSong – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
David HoffmanSong – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Fiona Joy HawkinsSong – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kelly AndrewSong – New Age (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kori Linae CarothersSong – New Age (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
BrielleSong – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Diego's UmbrellaSong – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Hello BeautifulSong – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Katie ColeSong – Pop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kyle PatrickSong – Pop (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Renee OlsteadSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sarah Cheng-De WinneSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
ShameemSong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tess HenleySong – R&B/Soul (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Dezmond MeeksSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
L BugattiSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
MC FrictionSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
O.D.Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Young HogsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Wiz GambSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
DelainSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Johnny SocietySong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
The ThirstbustersSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Band of SkullsSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Austin WillacySong – Social Action (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Kate DiazSong – Social Action (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
KENNSong – Social Action (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tamar HavivSong – Social Action (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Willie NileSong – Social Action (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
FoldSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Madiba2013Song – Spoken Word (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Mydera SpeakMeFreeSong – Spoken Word (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sheila K Cameron (SKC)Song – Spoken Word (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Paris and the HiltonsSong – Spoken Word (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Katie ColeSong – Story (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Maria DunnSong – Story (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Rachael SageSong – Story (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Tannis SlimmonSong – Story (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Martin ZarzarSong – Story (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
3 TreesSong – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Jaffa RoadSong – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Stelios Petrakis, Efrén López, Bijan ChemiraniSong – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Villalobos BrothersSong – World Beat (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Sofia ReiSong – World Beat (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
LADOSong – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Seckou KeitaSong – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
Wu Man & Abdulla MajnunSong – World Traditional (Nominee)12th Annual (2013)
RunaSong – World Traditional (Winner)12th Annual (2013)
Alan HamptonAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Barefoot TruthAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Brooke AnnibaleAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Seth GlierAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Alexandre DésiletsAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Buffalo CloverAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Lonesome HeroesAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Spinning Leaves & Hezekiah JonesAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The WildersAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
April VerchAlbum – Americana (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Mary FlowerAlbum – Americana (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Black LilliesAlbum – Americana (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Pharis & Jason RomeroAlbum – Americana (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
Pokey LaFarge & the South City ThreeAlbum – Americana (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
Ben PrestageAlbum – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Left Lane CruiserAlbum – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Little Freddie KingAlbum – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Sugar Ray & the BluetonesAlbum – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Scott H. BiramAlbum – Blues (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ella JenkinsAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Kira WilleyAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Miss MelodeeAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Once Upon An OperaAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Charlie HopeAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Kuf KnotzAlbum – College Record Label Release (Album or EP) (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Spinning Leaves & Hezekiah JonesAlbum – College Record Label Release (Album or EP) (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Potential Unlimited 4Album – College Record Label Release (Album or EP) (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Made in Aurora Vol. 1Album – Compilation (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - New Arrivals: Vol. 4 – Artists Against Youth HomelessnessAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Proximity One: Narrative of a CityAlbum – Compilation (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Jazz: The Smithsonian AnthologyAlbum – Compilation (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Diana PantonAlbum – Concept (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Don RoslerAlbum – Concept (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ellis MarsalisAlbum – Concept (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Monica PasqualAlbum – Concept (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Amanda RichardsAlbum – Concept (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ben ApolinarAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Goodbye AudioAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Picnic in the MeadowAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Classic City CollectiveAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jon BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ju Percussion GroupAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Keeril MakanAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Mercury QuartetAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Tansy DaviesAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
JuiceAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Brad MonkAlbum – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jared RogersonAlbum – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Madonna NashAlbum – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Shawna RussellAlbum – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Carper FamilyAlbum – Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
AtropolisAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Digital VirusAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Miguel MigsAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Sahy UhnsAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Birdy Nam NamAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Amon TobinAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
NOJOAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Randall Shreve & The SideshowAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Misteur ValaireAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Bruce CockburnAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Melissa FerrickAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Philippe BAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Bon ScottsAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Amy CorreiaAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Kevin DevineAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
MonogrenadeAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Revolving BirdsAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Company of ThievesAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
Girl in a ComaAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
Ben Tyree/BT3Album – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Booka and the Flaming GeckosAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jerry BarlowAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jon Thorne & Danny ThompsonAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Michael TorkeAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Austin McMahonAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
JC StyllesAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
René MarieAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Vincent GardnerAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Alon NechushtanAlbum – Jazz (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
DislocadosAlbum – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jose CondeAlbum – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
LocarnoAlbum – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Los Hermanos LovoAlbum – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónAlbum – Latin (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution OrchestraAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Manhattan Island SessionsAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Randy Weston & his African Rhythms SextetAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Down on the Bayou II: Live Jam from New OrleansAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Monty AlexanderAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
16 Second StareAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
HemoptysisAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
ScarabAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
ShadowsideAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Asking AlexandriaAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Agostino SilvestriAlbum – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jeff OsterAlbum – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Paradiso and RasamayiAlbum – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
PsicodreamicsAlbum – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
David Vaughn MerlinAlbum – New Age (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ida GardAlbum – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Smart SetAlbum – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
WhittonAlbum – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
YuksekAlbum – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
BleuAlbum – Pop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Victims of CircumstanceAlbum – Punk (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The MahonesAlbum – Punk (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
FiL StraughanAlbum – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Teri TobinAlbum – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Soul of John BlackAlbum – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Zigaboo ModelisteAlbum – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
CeCe TenealAlbum – R&B (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Bigg BrassAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
GlifficsAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - OnTrak Entertainment presents: Girls & HeadphonesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
YahzillaAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Big StarAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Hamza El DinAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Pixie WilliamsAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Utah PhillipsAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - The Yoruba / Dahomean Collection: Orishas Across the OceanAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The MotelsAlbum – Reissue (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
FilligarAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
HellbrosAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The DigAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The PostellesAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
JD McPhersonAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ernie HawkinsAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Larry CarltonAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Long Gone – Utah Remembers Bruce “Utah” PhillipsAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Whiskey Devils – A Tribute to The MahonesAlbum – Tribute (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Graham Reynolds & the Golden Arm TrioAlbum – Tribute (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Alfio AnticoAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Anna PinginaAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Malika ZarraAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
ZoobazarAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Alaev FamilyAlbum – World Beat (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Jamie LavalAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Karjam SaejiAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - Music from Aluku: Maroon Sounds of Struggle, Solace, and SurvivalAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Vira LozinskyAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Khaira ArbyAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Elizabeth MaplesdenDesign – Album Art (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Mark Weaver & Andrew Capener Design – Album Art (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ombilicus MundiDesign – Album Art (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Thomas SteenlandDesign – Album Art (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Tessa FarmerDesign – Album Art (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Greg Allen / Omnivore RecordingsDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Håvard Gjelseth / This Way DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Matt EllisDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Visual Dialogue / Smithsonian Folkways RecordingsDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
George Abruzzese / Killshot PhotographyDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Antonio Deckard GamboaDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Erin Wallis / Erin Wallis PhotographyDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Steve MeyerDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Denise PerriDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Damien WeighillDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Isabelle Ramsey and David GrandinDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Patricia EvanoffDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Richard Solstjärna / Solstjärna ArtDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Daniel Harryman and Morgan KingDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Michael Mania-BondDesign – Music Website (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Olga LutsenkoDesign – Music Website (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ombilicus MundiDesign – Music Website (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
RJW Collective, Treble RedDesign – Music Website (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
MAD Dragon RecordsDesign – Swag (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Sarah Dodds / Backstage Design StudioDesign – Swag (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Visual Dialogue / Smithsonian Folkways RecordingsDesign – Swag (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Justin TracyEP – EP (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
SHELEP – EP (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The DanberrysEP – EP (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The GrombleEP – EP (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Team MeEP – EP (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónMusic Video –Long Form (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
DeScribeMusic Video –Long Form (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Smithsonian Folkways Recordings / Mickey Hart CollectionMusic Video –Long Form (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
In the CountryMusic Video –Long Form (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
DirtfootMusic Video –Short Form (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Radio RadioMusic Video –Short Form (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Vincent MinorMusic Video –Short Form (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Will KnoxMusic Video –Short Form (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Birdy Nam NamMusic Video –Short Form (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
April VerchSong – Acoustic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Art Gomperz BandSong – Acoustic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Melissa FerrickSong – Acoustic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Spinning Leaves & Hezekiah JonesSong – Acoustic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Parlor HawkSong – Acoustic (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Antigone RisingSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Blame SallySong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Mariana BellSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Zach DeputySong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Blame SallySong – Alt. Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Maxim Ludwig & The Santa Fe SevenSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
RattlehandSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Wendy ParrSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Deanna CarteaSong – Alt. Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Pokey LaFarge & the South City ThreeSong – Americana (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Shiny and the SpoonSong – Americana (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Sugar BayouSong – Americana (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Edna ProjectSong – Americana (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Spring CreekSong – Americana (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Michael Jerome BrowneSong – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Trampled Under FootSong – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Transvaal Diamond SyndicateSong – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Will ScottSong – Blues (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Soul of John BlackSong – Blues (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Charlie HopeSong – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Kiddle KarooSong – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Marlowe & tHe MiXSong – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Meg Russell (Meg's Melodies)Song – Children's Music (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Kira WilleySong – Children's Music (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Christopher WilliamsSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Matthew BrowneSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Picnic in the MeadowSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Classic City CollectiveSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Joal KampsSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
India RameySong – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
John CarterSong – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Leah DurelleSong – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
LiveWireSong – Country (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
HerrickSong – Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Annie Minogue BandSong – Cover (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ellis MarsalisSong – Cover (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Margot B.Song – Cover (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Old Gray MuleSong – Cover (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ernie HawkinsSong – Cover (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
dJ ArkAngelSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
kontaktorSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Lennart JensenSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
zirconSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
PASCALSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Boy ThingsSong – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Life in a BlenderSong – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Monica PasqualSong – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Randall Shreve & The SideshowSong – Eclectic (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Le Boeuf BrothersSong – Eclectic (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Heather MaloneySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Martyn JosephSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
May Stands StillSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Robin BaciorSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Alan HamptonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Bec LaughtonSong – Gospel (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Freda MitchellSong – Gospel (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jay SemkoSong – Gospel (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Kira SmallSong – Gospel (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
CeCe TenealSong – Gospel (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Brad FitchSong – Holiday (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Clint Maedgen/Helen GilletSong – Holiday (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
DislocadosSong – Holiday (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Zigaboo ModelisteSong – Holiday (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Amanda DuncanSong – Holiday (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Girl in a ComaSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Leo Goes Grr…Song – Indie / Alt. Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Not A PlanetSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Tan VampiresSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The DigSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónSong – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Gina IzzoSong – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
KarrnnelSong – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Rumbo NuevoSong – Instrumental (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jaron Freeman-Fox and The Opposite of EverythingSong – Instrumental (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ferenc Nemeth BandSong – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Gregory PageSong – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jim Heineman's Dream BandSong – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Le Boeuf BrothersSong – Jazz (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Mark O'Connor QuintetSong – Jazz (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Camilo VelandiaSong – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónSong – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Del CastilloSong – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Lisandro Torres y su OrquestaSong – Latin (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
DislocadosSong – Latin (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Amy CorreiaSong – Love (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Meghan TrainorSong – Love (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
RobinsonSong – Love (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ursa MinorSong – Love (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Roscoe James IrwinSong – Love (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
.49 GrainSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
No Class AssassinsSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
RazedSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
RivetheadSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
HemoptysisSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Darlene KoldenholvenSong – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Kelly AndrewSong – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Michele McLaughlinSong – New Age (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Tony ChenSong – New Age (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Katrina StoneSong – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Lian AmberSong – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Tiny DanzaSong – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
YuksekSong – Pop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Echo and the EmpressSong – Pop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Hastings 3000Song – Punk (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Lights From SpaceSong – Punk (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Max RaptorSong – Punk (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Scary TalesSong – Punk (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The MotorleagueSong – Punk (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
CeCe TenealSong – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Delonda HarveySong – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Jasmine WilliamsSong – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Teri TobinSong – R&B (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Tess HenleySong – R&B (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Big PageSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Kuf KnotzSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Nukky GrissomSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ridah ReddSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
ThoughtsarizenSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Dose of AdolescenceSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Finding ClydeSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
MelodromeSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The TrewsSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Death Valley HighSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
ChevySong – Social Action (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Chris VolpeSong – Social Action (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
RuPaulSong – Social Action (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Tiller's FollySong – Social Action (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Seth GlierSong – Social Action (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Amy CorreiaSong – Story (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Blame SallySong – Story (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
HerrickSong – Story (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
McCarthyizmSong – Story (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
The Black LilliesSong – Story (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
AudiolotzSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Booka and the Flaming GeckosSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
RuPaulSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Anni RossiSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Dave Eggar and DeoroSong – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
JumpleSong – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Kes the BandSong – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Prophet-ZSong – World Beat (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Fely TchacoSong – World Beat (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Battlefield BandSong – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Papa AneliSong – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - From Kuno to Kebyar: Balinese Gamelan AngklungSong – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
ZoobazarSong – World Traditional (Nominee)11th Annual (2012)
Ali KhattabSong – World Traditional (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
SpottiswoodeAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Webb SistersAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Victoria VoxAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Ali MilnerAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Moonshine RamblersAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Curst SonsAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tom VandenavondAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Toy SoldiersAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Possessed by Paul JamesAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Erika ChambersAlbum – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jubal's KinAlbum – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Possessed by Paul JamesAlbum – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Black LilliesAlbum – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Pokey LaFarge & the South City ThreeAlbum – Americana (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Eden BrentAlbum – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jean Shy & FriendsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
John JacksonAlbum – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Teresa James & the Rhythm TrampsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Little Miss HigginsAlbum – Blues (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Andrew and PollyAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Flannery BrothersAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Monkey BunchAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Sing Me To Sleep: Indie LullabiesAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Oran EtkinAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The SwimmersAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Toy SoldiersAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Potential UnlimitedAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Birdie BuschAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Hans MayerAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Classic Sounds of New OrleansAlbum – Compilation Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - JAMinc Concert Series 1Album – Compilation Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Classic Appalachian BluesAlbum – Compilation Album (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
HypnogajaAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Taylor CarsonAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Zack OrrAlbum – Concept Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
My GloriousAlbum – Concept Album (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Andreas SandlundAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Bridget LarsonAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Derrick DroverAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Nathan BrooksAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Craig WhittakerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Alejandro EscuerAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Christopher TinAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jenni BrandonAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Michael FordAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Zoe KeatingAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Bryan ColeAlbum – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Codie PrevostAlbum – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
John McLeod and his Country BandAlbum – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Logan MizeAlbum – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Darrell ScottAlbum – Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
aKidoAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
BloodgroupAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
PARALLELSAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
SvoyAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Flying LotusAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Diablo Swing OrchestraAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
E. G. BaileyAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Shin Kawasaki / Flying PlatformsAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Galia AradAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Laure PerretAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Madison VioletAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tripping LilyAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jane TaylorAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Marjane'Album – Gospel (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Swan SilvertonesAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Asylum Street SpankersAlbum – Gospel (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Evils That Never CameAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Forest City LoversAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
ShortstackAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Sun HotelAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Melissa Auf der MaurAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
IncendioAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jim CampilongoAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Sultans of StringAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
TrabantsAlbum – Instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Dwayne Côté and Duane AndrewsAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Mike ClarkAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Pharez WhittedAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Bill McBirnie Duo/QuartetAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tony GreyAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Omar Sosa & NDR BigbandAlbum – Jazz (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
DislocadosAlbum – Latin (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Orquesta SabadongaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
SavorAlbum – Latin (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Arturo OrtegaAlbum – Latin (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Geri AllenAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
John JacksonAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Kirsty McGee & The Hobopop CollectiveAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
OrganamixAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jackson Browne & David LindleyAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
EchoesAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
MethodicalAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Ceremony Of DarknessAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Patrick BernardAlbum – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Peter KaterAlbum – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Rob HorvathAlbum – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Sound Of The Crystal Energy, Vol. 2: The Dance Of Vigor Sky/ThunderAlbum – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
David HoffmanAlbum – New Age (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
FictionistAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
One Step AwayAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Ra Ra RiotAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Hundred in the HandsAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
shoe.Album – Pop/Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The RevelevensAlbum – Punk (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The SpacePimpsAlbum – Punk (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The KnockoutsAlbum – Punk (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Jamila FordAlbum – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Lenny HamiltonAlbum – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Nicholas HowardAlbum – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Shamika PhoenixAlbum – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Michael StewartAlbum – R&B (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Eastern SunzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Konshens and his State of MindAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Line For LineAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tah Phrum Duh BushAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Radio RadioAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
D.C. Halls New Concert & Quadrille BandAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Doug Jenson and the Feel KingsAlbum – Reissue (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Ola Belle ReedAlbum – Reissue (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Luciano TrojaAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Nu-UtopiansAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - All Sewn Up: A Tribute To Patrik FitzgeraldAlbum – Tribute Album (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - All Sewn Up - A Tribute To Patrik FitzgeraldAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
EvarusnikAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Karim BaggiliAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Roman MiroshnichenkoAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Sultans of StringAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Sofia ReiAlbum – World Beat (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Christiane Karam & ZilZALAAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Srivani JadeAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tomoko SugawaraAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Music of Central Asia Vol. 9: In the Footsteps of Babur: Musical Encounters from the Lands of the MughalsAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Zhao JiazhenAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Brandi StricklandDesign – Album Art (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Geninne D. ZlatkisDesign – Album Art (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Matt SkoogDesign – Album Art (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Paul UnderwoodDesign – Album Art (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Nir GutraimanDesign – Album Art (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Greg Carr & Salli Ratts / G.Carr Illustration and DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Haavard Gjelseth / This Way DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Haavard Gjelseth / This Way DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Keystone Designing Co.Design – Album Packaging (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
David EvansDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
John MazlishDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Rian FlynnDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jenna Stoltzfus StammDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Felipe ValenciaDesign – Band Venue Poster (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Matt SkoogDesign – Band Venue Poster (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Vagina PantherDesign – Band Venue Poster (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Doug SeymourDesign – Concert Photography (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Dorotea & Madlenne KramerDesign – Music Website (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
OrangeYouGladDesign – Music Website (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
StudioAKTDesign – Music Website (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Visual DialogueDesign – Music Website (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
This By ThemDesign – Music Website (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Kevin Calleau / iKev Création MultimédiaDesign – Swag (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Matt Kelly / One Lucky GuitarDesign – Swag (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Sonya Cohen Cramer (drawing by Woodie Guthrie)Design – Swag (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Rick TobeyDesign – Swag (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
bignicEP – EP (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
MalajubeEP – EP (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Rebecca JordanEP – EP (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Paper ShapesEP – EP (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
the binary marketing showEP – EP (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The Sounds of Mariachi: Lessons in Mariachi PerformanceMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Music of Central Asia Vol. 7: In the Shrine of the Heart: Popular Classics from Bukhara and BeyondMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Music of Central Asia Vol. 9: In the Footsteps of Babur: Musical Encounters from the Lands of the MughalsMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Kronos Quartet with Alim & Fargana Qasimov and Homayun SakhiMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Grand VanityMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Matthias SturmMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
SchvendesMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Hundred in the HandsMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Yann PerreauMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Flying LotusMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Mishaped PearlsSong – Acoustic (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Blues PreachersSong – Acoustic (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Acoustic (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tripping LilySong – Acoustic (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Amanda DuncanSong – Acoustic (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Ali MilnerSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Eden BrentSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Reed WaddleSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The SpeedbumpsSong – Adult Contemporary (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Webb SistersSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Lera LynnSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
StrawfootSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The KnockoutsSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Nightmare River BandSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jake and the LeprechaunsSong – Alt. Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Art Gomperz Band featuring Jenna MamminnaSong – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Erika ChambersSong – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Hymn For HerSong – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Pokey LaFarge & The South City ThreeSong – Americana (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Dustbowl RevivalSong – Americana (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Baby Tate (Classic Appalachian Blues)Song – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Eddie TurnerSong – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
JohnsmithSong – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Sunday WildeSong – Blues (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Toy SoldiersSong – Blues (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Andrew and PollySong – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Leeny and TamaraSong – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Once Upon An OperaSong – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Sarah Lee Guthrie and FamilySong – Children's Music (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Joanie Leeds & The NightlightsSong – Children's Music (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Andreas SandlundSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Canopy RedSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Generation LetterSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Joey Davila BandSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
J. Douglas WrightSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Brad Lee SchroederSong – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Bri Anne MichelleSong – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jeremy ParsonsSong – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Lila JamesSong – Country (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Carla HassettSong – Cover Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
CollideSong – Cover Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Girl In A ComaSong – Cover Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tiff JimberSong – Cover Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Lindy LaFontaineSong – Cover Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
bignicSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Fenech-SolerSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The WoodlandsSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Twinz BeatzSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
SvoySong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Gina's Picture ShowSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
KaiSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Megan SlankardSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Madison VioletSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Charles DeWayneSong – Gospel (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Mike Hammar and The NailsSong – Gospel (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Gospel (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Trent Wagler and Jay LappSong – Gospel (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Divas Redemption feat. Paul SmithSong – Gospel (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Amanda DuncanSong – Holiday Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Brandon SchottSong – Holiday Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
In A World...Song – Holiday Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
John D. ViscontiSong – Holiday Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Myla SmithSong – Holiday Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Georgi KaySong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Grand AtlanticSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
HotspurSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
LIONSSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Midnight SpinSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Dwayne Côté and Duane AndrewsSong – Instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jim CampilongoSong – instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Marc Atkinson TrioSong – Instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tim Ferguson/The Cousin LoversSong – Instrumental (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tim and Myles ThompsonSong – Instrumental (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Earl MacDonaldSong – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Halie LorenSong – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Joel DilleySong – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
MimosaSong – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Richie Kayes Music and MirthSong – Jazz (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Earl MacDonald Jazz OrchestraSong – Jazz (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Damian WyldesSong – Latin (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
DislocadosSong – Latin (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
ManicatoSong – Latin (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Omar Torrez Song – Latin (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Domino SaintsSong – Latin (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Emily GreeneSong – Love Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Jes HudakSong – Love Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Scrapyard LullabySong – Love Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Droge and Summers BlendSong – Love Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Seth GlierSong – Love Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Autumns EyesSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Diablo Swing OrchestraSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
HemoptysisSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Stone CrusherSong – Metal/Hardcore (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Kaspar TornSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
AngelikaSong – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Ann LicaterSong – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
David ClavijoSong – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
EfimusSong – New Age (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
SadaSong – New Age (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Fast RomanticsSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
ForewordSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Quiet CompanySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The SwimmersSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
FictionistSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Berri TxarrakSong – Punk (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The KnockoutsSong – Punk (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The MotorleagueSong – Punk (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Voice Of AddictionSong – Punk (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The SpacePimpsSong – Punk (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Ashleigh EymannSong – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Bobby BookoutSong – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
IyeokaSong – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Selena EvangelineSong – R&B (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Alex Boye ReviewSong – R&B (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Animate Objects feat. Maggie VagleSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Broad Way SleepSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
JJ BassSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Miles JonesSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Model TSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
The Model TSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Clear SoulSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Diana Anaid Song – Sing Out For Social Action (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tom NeilsonSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
TracorumSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
KJ DenhertSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
BandBSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Emily ArinSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Emily GreeneSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tony ChenSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Christopher TinSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Dan CunninghamSong – Story Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
G MileySong – Story Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishSong – Story Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Rachael SageSong – Story Song (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Alex BergerSong – Story Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Birds of ParadoxSong – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
SelaseeSong – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
TimbilaSong – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Tosi BrooksSong – World Beat (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Christopher TinSong – World Beat (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleSong – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Kronos Quartet with Alim & Fargana Qasimov and Homayun SakhiSong – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Seven WindsSong – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Vandana VishwasSong – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Music of Central Asia Vol. 9: In the Footsteps of Babur: Musical Encounters from the Lands of the MughalsSong – World Traditional (Nominee)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Music of Central Asia Vol. 9: In the Footsteps of Babur: Musical Encounters from the Lands of the MughalsSong – World Traditional (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Corin RaymondAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Ernest V. StonemanAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Hoots And HellmouthAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Flatlanders (Joe Ely, Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Butch Hancock)Album – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Beat CircusAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Betse EllisAlbum – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Cody KilbyAlbum – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
New Lost City RamblersAlbum – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The BreakmenAlbum – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Holly Golightly & The BrokeoffsAlbum – Americana (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Cephas And WigginsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Marshall RuffinAlbum – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Will ScottAlbum – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Joe & Vicki PriceAlbum – Blues (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Hans MayerAlbum – Children's (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The JimmiesAlbum – Children's (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The KerplunksAlbum – Children's (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Tom GlazerAlbum – Children's (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Charlie HopeAlbum – Children's (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Andrew LipkeAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Hoots And HellmouthAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Kyle CrosslandAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Record Label (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
CursiveAlbum – Concept (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Julianna RayeAlbum – Concept (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
SholiAlbum – Concept (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Concept (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Phil RoyAlbum – Concept (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Fike & DanaAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
LegacyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Matt BrouwerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
John MandevilleAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Al-Andalus Ensemble, Tarik & Julia BanziAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
John Matthias & Nick RyanAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Marc BeziatAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
San Francisco Symphony/Jerod TateAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Heritage Orchestra feat. DJ Yoda - G. Prokofiev Concerto for TurntablesAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Bryan RagsdaleAlbum – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Chris HeersAlbum – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Rita Hosking Album – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Tommy AlversonAlbum – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Dale WatsonAlbum – Country (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Boys NoizeAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Matt KowalskyAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Palenke SoultribeAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Worm Is GreenAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Alaska in WinterAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Avi Fox RosenAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Kenny SiegalAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Moon SafariAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
NookAlbum – Eclectic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Gemma RayAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Brooke WaggonerAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Katie CostelloAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Simon LyngeAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Vienna TengAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Michael ZapruderAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Angela SpiveyAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
John Redmon & FriendsAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Mel HolderAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Shawn P. DerrittAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Russell LeonceAlbum – Gospel (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Black CockAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
EldoradoAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Return To EarthAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The CliksAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
All That RemainsAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Curtis Brothers QuartetAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
George KoufogiannakisAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The MackrosoftAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Derrick Gardner & The Jazz ProphetsAlbum – Jazz (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
La ExcelenciaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Los TexmaniacsAlbum – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Son de MaderaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Maestros del Joropo OrientalAlbum – Latin (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Christopher WilliamsAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The PerpetratorsAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Danielia CottonAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Douglas Blue FeatherAlbum – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Gunnar MadsenAlbum – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Kori Linae CarothersAlbum – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Rocky FretzAlbum – New Age (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of DeadAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
fun.Album – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Ra Ra RiotAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The MatchesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
SpinneretteAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Glocca MorraAlbum – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Switchblade RiotAlbum – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Victims of CircumstanceAlbum – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The SoSo GlosAlbum – Punk (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
NeysaAlbum – R&B (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Quinton MarcelAlbum – R&B (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Rhoda NkojoAlbum – R&B (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Michael OlatujaAlbum – R&B (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
CauseAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
FaceAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
MagnoliusAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Miles JonesAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Illa JAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Beats On CanvasAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
BenaissaAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Lee "Scratch" PerryAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Very BestAlbum – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Oran EtkinAlbum – World Beat (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Dan MilnerAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Kevin LockeAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Ten Drums Art Percussion GroupAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Xinxin WangAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Varoius ArtistsAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Carsten FleckDesign – Album Art/Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Gary MackenderDesign – Album Art/Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jocelyne VautourDesign – Album Art/Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Zwelethu MthethwaDesign – Album Art/Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Michael AghajanianDesign – Album Art/Photography (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Conrad KeelyDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Greg CarrDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Mat MoldoverDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Tim EastonDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Tri Plex Packaging Corp.Design – Album Packaging (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
James SerraDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jocelyne VautourDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jason GroverDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
CyrylDesign – Band Website (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jim TaylorDesign – Band Website (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jon Ruppel/Hooky InteractiveDesign – Band Website (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Robert BerlinerDesign – Band Website (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jack Ashdown/Pixels and PostcardsDesign – Band Website (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Brian Ledbetter/Airtype StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Brian MetheDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Matt Kelley/One Lucky GuitarDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Will Bolton DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Matt Kelley/One Lucky GuitarDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
George Abruzzese/Killshot PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Kaley NelsonDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Nancy DesrosiersDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Nancy DesrosiersDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
George Abruzzese/Killshot PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
20/20 VisualDesign – Indie Label Website (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Visual DialogueDesign – Indie Label Website (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Superstar MediaDesign – Indie Label Website (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
iDesignBusiness.com Design – Music Business Website (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Social Circle Media/Lisa LibuttiDesign – Music Business Website (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Hugh D'Andrade, Mati McDonough, Renee HarcourtDesign – Swag (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Dan Zanes and FriendsMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Marco BeneventoMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Oak Ridge BoysMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Old Crow Medicine ShowMusic Video – Long Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The JimmiesMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Dan Zanes and FriendsMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
La OtrabandaMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Luke JacksonMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Matt KingMusic Video – Short Form (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
ANJMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Courtney Lynn MusicSong – Acoustic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Mary FlowerSong – Acoustic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Michael ZapruderSong – Acoustic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Magic TheatreSong – Acoustic (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Joanna Chapman-SmithSong – Acoustic (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Backwoods GalaxySong – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Band of AnnualsSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
DirtfootSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Sumner BrothersSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
My Cousin, The EmperorSong – Alt. Country (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Cletus Got ShotSong – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Kate MannSong – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
KatzenjammerSong – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
or, the whaleSong – Americana (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Tim EastonSong – Americana (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Chris James & Patrick Rynn Song – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Dave Riley & Bob CorritoreSong – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Murder Mouse Blues BandSong – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Sam ReySong – Blues (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Used Blues BandSong – Blues (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Donna & AndySong – Children's Music (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Bee's KneesSong – Children's Music (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Happy CrowdSong – Children's Music (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The KerplunksSong – Children's Music (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Charlie HopeSong – Children's Music (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Big Bob YoungSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Generation LetterSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Matt BrouwerSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Katalyst BandSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Christopher WilliamsSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Cooper BooneSong – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Inglath CooperSong – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jim KaufmanSong – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Terry DennisSong – Country (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Codie PrevostSong – Country (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Gypsy SoulSong – Cover (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Son de MaderaSong – Cover (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Soren Anders and The StavesSong – Cover (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The DollyrotsSong – Cover (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Daisy ChapmanSong – Cover (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Beatnik eVolutionSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Boys NoizeSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Sweet SnacksSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Wave MachinesSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
CodebreakerSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Katie CostelloSong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Maya SoloveySong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Nive NielsenSong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The TinySong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Wolf In The FoldSong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Angela SpiveySong – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Carol MansonSong – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Rickey Grundy and the KBC (Kingdom Building Crew)Song – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Sons Of HarmonySong – Gospel (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Noreen CraytonSong – Gospel (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Dave Rude BandSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
EldoradoSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
End Of AeonSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Ration The TruthSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Moving AtlasSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Derrick Gardner & The Jazz ProphetsSong – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Emma-LeeSong – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Rodrigo DenisSong – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Karl Walters TrioSong – Jazz (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Austin McMahonSong – Jazz (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Alex Torres Y Su OrquestaSong – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Billy CarrionSong – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
La ExcelenciaSong – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Son de MaderaSong – Latin (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jimmy FontanezSong – Latin (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Amanda DuncanSong – Love (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Summer AmesSong – Love (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The LovemakersSong – Love (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Magic TheatreSong – Love (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Emma-LeeSong – Love (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Hui WardSong – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Michael LogozarSong – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Phoenix RisingSong – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Ronnda CadleSong – New Age (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Tom YoderSong – New Age (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
FictionistSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Hey OceanSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The MatchesSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
WoodwardSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
fun.Song – Pop/Rock (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
900 Pound GorillaSong – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Brine and BastardsSong – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Madison ProjectSong – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
SusuSong – Punk (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The SoSo GlosSong – Punk (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
BrentleySong – R&B (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
E. BlandSong – R&B (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Jamie SparksSong – R&B (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Lou WriterSong – R&B (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Shoshana BeanSong – R&B (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Art of FreshSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
More Or LesSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
PageSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The BayliensSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Miles JonesSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Hoots And HellmouthSong – Social Action (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
low-fiSong – Social Action (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Blues PreachersSong – Social Action (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Tom NeilsonSong – Social Action (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
State RadioSong – Social Action (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Brandon PattonSong – Story (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Corin RaymondSong – Story (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Emily ArinSong – Story (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Flatlanders (Joe Ely, Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Butch Hancock)Song – Story (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Lisa CarverSong – Story (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Brian HornSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Eduardo de la IglesiaSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
StreetlabSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Vanity PlanSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The SubmarinesSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
BuddhuzaSong – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Kes the BandSong – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Oreka TXSong – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Radio La ChusmaSong – World Beat (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
The Very BestSong – World Beat (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Ablaye Cissoko & Volker GoetzeSong – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Dan MilnerSong – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Ranger & the Re-ArrangersSong – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
SolamSong – World Traditional (Nominee)9th Annual (2010)
Roman MiroshnichenkoSong – World Traditional (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
BlueheelsAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Grayson CappsAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Richard MurrayAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Rowdy Prairie DogsAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The WildersAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
GrasstowneAlbum – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
John Sebastian & David GrismanAlbum – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Kelleigh McKenzieAlbum – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Valerie Smith & Becky BullerAlbum – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Tony TrischkaAlbum – Americana (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Delta GeneratorsAlbum – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Swamp CabbageAlbum – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Mannish BoysAlbum – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Tomcat CourtneyAlbum – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jeff HealeyAlbum – Blues (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Father GooseAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Paul HelouAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Funky MamasAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The KerplunksAlbum – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Dan ZanesAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
John Common, Autumn Fish, DualisticsAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Taylor HollingsworthAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The SwimmersAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The RedwallsAlbum – College Record Label (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Jake BrothersAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jon BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
LegacyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Sarah BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The RideAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
David Alan EarnestAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Penderecki String QuartetAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Robert W. SmithAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Robert W. SmithAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Niklas SivelorAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Danielle TalaminiAlbum – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Paul StephensAlbum – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Ridley BentAlbum – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Shawna RussellAlbum – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Rob RussellAlbum – Country (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Munich SyndromeAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
PhileasAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Ronin E-VilleAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Vapor EyesAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Torpedo BoyzAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Amy SpeaceAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Anders OsborneAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Anne McCueAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Eric WilsonAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Rebecca MartinAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
J. Parker ScottAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Larry StephensonAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Hensley EnsembleAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Paschall BrothersAlbum – Gospel (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
All Bets On DeathAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Flowers For LilyAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
SlickfistAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Faces Of MarchAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Alan Plachta QuintetoAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Duane AndrewsAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Massimo BiolcatiAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
ReptetAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Lafayette GilchristAlbum – Jazz (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Mariachi Los Camperos De NaticanoAlbum – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Monica GiraldoAlbum – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
MuzaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
PulpoAlbum – Latin (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
April Smith & The Great Picture ShowAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Michael DavesAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The BrakesAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Martin SextonAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Jacob Fred Jazz OdysseyAlbum – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Lynda ColeAlbum – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Shaun DrewAlbum – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Paul BakerAlbum – New Age (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Born RuffiansAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
ElephoneAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jim BoggiaAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Two Loons For TeaAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jamie LidellAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
The Bloody Irish BoysAlbum – Punk (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Cute LepersAlbum – Punk (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Lyne'Album – R&B (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Tony FieldsAlbum – R&B (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
BrentleyAlbum – R&B (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Anwar MackAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Ashy L BowzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
El GuanteAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Melo KanAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Common MarketAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Altan UulAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Baye KouyateAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Chad FarranAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
LeheraAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Dengue FeverAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
GenticorumAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jiangsu Kunqu Opera TroupeAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Mamady WADABA KouroumaAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Tony DeMarcoAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Ala-Tan-Ch-Chi-Ge & Zha-Ge-DaSu-RongAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Airtype Studio/Bryan LedbetterDesign – Album Art Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Kerry SherckDesign – Album Art Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Marcelo KrasilcicDesign – Album Art Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Sanne VinterDesign – Album Art Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Rune MortensonDesign – Album Art Photography (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Jon LeidelDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jon LeidelDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
PR Brown, Bau-Da DesignDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jody DomingueDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Dirty BanditsDesign – Band Website (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Joy LippardDesign – Band Website (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
OxenDesign – Band Website (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
TorillDesign – Band Website (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Eli BlackDesign – Band Website (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jeff Irvine/Tyson Schroder - Gravity InkDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jeff Irvine/Tyson Schroder - Gravity InkDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Two Hours Traffic/Rebecca FordDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
iMedia DevelopmentDesign – Business Website (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Ebru YildizDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
George Abruzzese/GWAR/Killshot PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jocelyne VautourDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Sweeney PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jon LeidelDesign – Concert Photography (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Dirty BanditsDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Drexel's Design & Merchandising ProgramDesign – Swag (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Noisy PlanetDesign – Swag (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Noisy Planet & CinderblockDesign – Swag (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Steven Castillo/MackDesign – Swag (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Blue AjayDesign – Swag (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Phil DaviesMusic Video (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The MatchesMusic Video (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The ParlotonesMusic Video (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Val EmmichMusic Video (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
leerone Music Video (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Colleen CostelloSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Deblois and The Big House BandSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
DirtfootSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jo Kelly StephensonSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Unknown HinsonSong – Alt. Country (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
AlatheaSong – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The WildersSong – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Twilight HotelSong – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Unsparing SeaSong – Americana (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Kelleigh McKenzieSong – Americana (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Celso SalimSong – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Dalannah Gail BowenSong – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Eddie TurnerSong – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Eden BrentSong – Blues (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Meagan TubbSong – Blues (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Debbie and FriendsSong – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Greg CooneySong – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
hymn for herSong – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
JanyseSong – Children's Music (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
KaleidoscopeSong – Children's Music (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Bill PettySong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jake BrothersSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Sean CoxSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The RideSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jade AmbrozeSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Doug AdkinsSong – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Rob RussellSong – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Sean Patrick McGrawSong – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Shelly RastinSong – Country (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Ridley BentSong – Country (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Beth ScaletSong – Cover (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Harry ManxSong – Cover (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Kelleigh McKenzieSong – Cover (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Megan SlankardSong – Cover (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Muza(Sol Aravena)Song – Cover (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Area 27Song – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
emaarSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
HotHouseGruvSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Rabbit's RumSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Velvet CodeSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
BandBSong – Film/TV (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Jude JohnstoneSong – Film/TV (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Film/TV (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Rachael SageSong – Film/TV (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Zeitlet X-embleSong – Film/TV (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Andrea HamiltonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Angelique KeniSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Panic EnsembleSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Xave BrownSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Lucy Wainwright RocheSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
DarcellSong – Gospel (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Joe RussellSong – Gospel (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Pepse BrownSong – Gospel (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Eddie CunninghamSong – Gospel (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
CloonSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Deadringers GuildSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Moving AtlasSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Darkest Of The Hillside ThicketsSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The TrewsSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Craig AmakerSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
New Name XSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Ripped VeilSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Street SpiritSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
JoeldavesselSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Duane AndrewsSong – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
GypsophiliaSong – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Michael's Jazz QuartetSong – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Olga OsipovaSong – Jazz (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
John RicciSong – Jazz (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Corazon LatinoSong – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Muza(Sol Aravena)Song – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
PulpoSong – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Santa MambaSong – Latin (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Latin Giants of JazzSong – Latin (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Eric RobertsSong – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Martyrs of SoundSong – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Rob CostlowSong – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The FairytaleSong – New Age (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Paul BakerSong – New Age (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
BluejuiceSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Joel Plaskett EmergencySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The ParlotonesSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The RedwallsSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
April SmithSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
NCMSong – Punk (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The Cute LepersSong – Punk (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The RandiesSong – Punk (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
The RevelingSong – Punk (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
A Kid HereafterSong – Punk (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Anna Moot'sSong – R&B (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Izzy JamesSong – R&B (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
JazzéSong – R&B (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Margot BlancheSong – R&B (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
IntervisionSong – R&B (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Casual ProjectsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
El GuanteSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
EntellSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Wondur of Dynamic VibrationsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Sweatshop UnionSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
BelissSong – Social Action (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Ken McCoySong – Social Action (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Scooter ScudieriSong – Social Action (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
SunruSong – Social Action (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Mana Poly All-StarsSong – Social Action (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Baye KouyateSong – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Pavlov's Dogs OrchestraSong – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Sola Akingbola & His Critical MassSong – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
SolamSong – World Fusion (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
SelaseeSong – World Fusion (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Daniel PayneSong – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
KeniaSong – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Raphael BrunnSong – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Root Doctor AbeSong – World Traditional (Nominee)8th Annual (2009)
Mamadou and VanessaSong – World Traditional (Winner)8th Annual (2009)
Booker Lee & The County FairAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Jan Bell & The Cheap DatesAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Jo Kelly StephensonAlbum – Alt. Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Johnny DowdAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Bepop CowboysAlbum – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Donna BeasleyAlbum – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Hope NunneryAlbum – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Various Artists/CompilationAlbum – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Hannah Blaylock & Edens EdgeAlbum – Americana (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Big Pete PearsonAlbum – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ike TurnerAlbum – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Soul Of John BlackAlbum – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Watermelon Slim & The WorkersAlbum – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Koko TaylorAlbum – Blues (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Ben Rudnick & FriendsAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Bob McGrathAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Hilary Field & Patrice O’NeillAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Rick & AudreyAlbum – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Kira WilleyAlbum – Children’s Music (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
CAM Records – U of COAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mad Dragon Records – Drexel UAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Village Records – NYUAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
WVFS Records – FSUAlbum – College Record Label (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Hoots & HellmouthAlbum – College Record Label (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Canterbury Cross RoadsAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Nathan Clark GeorgeAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
RachaneeAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Susanna LynnAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Sebastian DemreyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Jonah’s RoadAlbum – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Justin HonamanAlbum – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mike LounibosAlbum – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Miko MarksAlbum – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Chris GrayAlbum – Country (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
BlueberryAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
NoiseshaperAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Torpedo BoyzAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Wax TailorAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Miguel MigsAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
GirlymanAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Julia JosephAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mike StocksdaleAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Tannis SlimmonAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Drew PilgramAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Anita MylesAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Rev. Clay EvansAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Temeka ThompsonAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Tina GlennAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Minister John ButlerAlbum – Gospel (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Electric EarthAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
State Of ShockAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
UnexpectAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
WeaponsAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ashes Are NutritiousAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Aja WestAlbum – Jam (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Eric LindellAlbum – Jam (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Foxy Moon BabyAlbum – Jam (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Los DesnudosAlbum – Jam (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Jason Seed Elixir EnsembleAlbum – Jam (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Ferenc NemethAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Manuel EngelAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Steve Cannon & The Blowhard Big BandAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Hot Club of San FranciscoAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ernie WattsAlbum – Jazz (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
JaureguiAlbum – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
La ExcelenciaAlbum – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mayra CasalesAlbum – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Various Artists/CompilationAlbum – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Jose Conde & Ola FrescaAlbum – Latin (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
KutandaraAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Townsend, PerkinsAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Will Evans ProjectAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
ZikrayatAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Jeff OsterAlbum – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
LlewelynAlbum – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Suzanne TengAlbum – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Priscilla HernandezAlbum – New Age (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Don DilegoAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Sugarplum FairiesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Apples In StereoAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Silver SeasAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Joan As Police WomanAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
No More KingsAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
MissippiAlbum – R&B (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Nick HowardAlbum – R&B (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
WillAlbum – R&B (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Aja West & FriendsAlbum – R&B (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Rasi CapriceAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Bad NewsAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ty BruAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Z-TripAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Zeph & AzeemAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
DadwaAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Lionel LouekeAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ted & PabloAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Cholo Soy – Jaime CuadraAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Lila MayiAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mark Simos & FriendsAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Moon KaheleAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Vira LozinskyAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Alasdair WhiteAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Neil RobbinsDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Silvia RyderDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Timothy Meyerring/Visual VoiceDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Valley Hennel/John MclachlanDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Dark MiracleDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Denson Baker ACSDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Grant BlakemanDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Liz LinderDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Peter SchoenbergerDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Quarter Acre LifestyleDesign – Album Photography (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Leerone MilsteinDesign – Band Website (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mackwnzie CauleyDesign – Band Website (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Michael & Ted Rosedale/Fubon StudiosDesign – Band Website (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Reign LeeDesign – Band Website (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
No More KingsDesign – Band Website (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Drowning Creek Studio – Jeff WoodDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Drowning Creek Studio – Jeff WoodDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Michael WrycraftDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Timothy Meyerring/Visual VoiceDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Blackie & The Rodeo KingsDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Killian WellsDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
MackrosoftDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Astonish RecordsDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Amy RaaschDesign – Swag (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Denson Baker ACSDesign – Swag (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ordinary ClothingDesign – Swag (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ordinary ClothingDesign – Swag (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Let’s Go SailingDesign – Swag (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
JihaeMusic Video (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
No More KingsMusic Video (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
SkitchyMusic Video (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Pinker TonesMusic Video (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Val EmmichMusic Video (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
BandBSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Chris PickeringSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
TD LindSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The McMenaminsSong – Alt. Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
YarnSong – Alt. Country (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Chuck CannonSong – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Kate MannSong – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Nathan HamiltonSong – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Spring Creek Bluegrass BandSong – Americana (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Boulder Acoustic SocietySong – Americana (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Big Pete PearsonSong – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Elam McKnightSong – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Laurie “Waddy” MitchellSong – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Delta RoutineSong – Blues (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Little Miss HigginsSong – Blues (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Lanny SherwinSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Marla LewisSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Pied PumkinSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The KerplunksSong – Children’s Music (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Kira WilleySong – Children’s Music (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Faith RiveraSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Katy KinardSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Paul GuerraSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Sebastian DemreySong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Vincent Joseph ManzoSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Bryen WillemsSong – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Chris GraySong – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Danny HooperSong – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Rob RussellSong – Country (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Miko MarksSong – Country (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Palanke SoultribeSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Someone’s StorySong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
UltrafineSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
UltravioletSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
MudvilleSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
2 Clicks DownSong – Film/TV (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
MañanaSong – Film/TV (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Silver MoneySong – Film/TV (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Telenovela StarSong – Film/TV (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Jennifer KreisbergSong – Film/TV (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Amit ErezSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Kate VigoSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Megan SlankardSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Paul LiddellSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Tannis SlimmonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Carmen CalhounSong – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Connie RaeSong – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
HeavenBoundSong – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ladd BogdonoffSong – Gospel (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Robbin ThompsonSong – Gospel (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Citizen CharlieSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
MarvelSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Scientist Versus WerewolfSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Serenade For JuneSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
PløkSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Chantilly LaceSong – Jam (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Evergreen FileSong – Jam (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Wassabi CollectiveSong – Jam (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The FrequencySong – Jam (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Alvin Atkinson and the Sound MerchantsSong – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Kate SchuttSong – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Samson TrinhSong – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Harlem ExperimentSong – Jazz (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Stanley MaxwellSong – Jazz (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
CACHESong – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Javier MendozaSong – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mayra CasalesSong – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Pepe AlvaSong – Latin (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Zoraida SantiagoSong – Latin (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Akiko/Firebird 999Song – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Eric RobertsSong – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Simon WebbSong – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
William HoshalSong – New Age (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Bronwen ExterSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Pete HopkinsSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
PratiqueSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The DollyrotsSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The Apples In StereoSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
FezSong – Punk (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Scott & AimeeSong – Punk (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
ShebangSong – Punk (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
The VacanciesSong – Punk (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Girl In A ComaSong – Punk (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
AHMIRSong – R&B (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Mae GeeSong – R&B (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Sounds of BlacknessSong – R&B (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
VJBSong – R&B (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Ari GoldSong – R&B (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Lywan, Loaftout EntertainmentSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
M.O.Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
MagSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Miles JonesSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Animate ObjectsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Angel BandSong – Social Action (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Dean MurraySong – Social Action (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Donny B. LordSong – Social Action (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Rick BarrySong – Social Action (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Kenny WhiteSong – Social Action (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Atlas SoulSong – World Fusion (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
AutorickshawSong – World Fusion (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Djay PeeSong – World Fusion (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Sultans of StringSong – World Fusion (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Luca MundacaSong – World Fusion (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Battlefield BandSong – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Inca SonSong – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Jamie Laval and Ashlee BroderSong – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
SalaseeSong – World Traditional (Nominee)7th Annual (2008)
Lioniel LouekeSong – World Traditional (Winner)7th Annual (2008)
Arthur GodfreyAlbum – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Boulder Acoustic SocietyAlbum – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Melissa McClellandAlbum – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Twilight HotelAlbum – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Kristy KrugerAlbum – Americana (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Dan Treanor & African WindAlbum – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Duke RobbillardAlbum – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Eddie TurnerAlbum – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
GlamourpussAlbum – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Watermelon Slim & The WorkersAlbum – Blues (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Barry D.Album – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Jim MurphyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Kris HustonAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Chris KippAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Ali ShumateAlbum – Country (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Moore & MooreAlbum – Country (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Miko MarksAlbum – Country (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Ari GoldAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Kraak & SmaakAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Matt KowalskyAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Yoko KAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Paul & PriceAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Corb LundAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Jonah SmithAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Kara Suzanne & The Good HeartsAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Spottiswoode & McMahonAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Dan BernAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
A.L. Jinwright Mass ChoirAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Michael MindingallAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Tyrone Birkett GroupAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Tina GlennAlbum – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Earnest PughAlbum – Gospel (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
God ForbidAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
LorenzoAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Prism TheoryAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
VixenAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The VacanciesAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Alien RedAlbum – Jam (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The MackrosoftAlbum – Jam (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Garaj MahalAlbum – Jam (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Dave’s True StoryAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Kerry Politzer QuartetAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
ReptetAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
SoladeAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Duane AndrewsAlbum – Jazz (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Rique ColonAlbum – Latin (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Roxing CaféAlbum – Latin (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Ana LaanAlbum – Latin (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Kenny JaworskiAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Nadine GoellnerAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
ShevaAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Honest TouchAlbum – New Age (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
KargoAlbum – New Age (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Meg Okura’s Pan Asian Chamber Jazz EnsembleAlbum – New Age (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Jonathan StillAlbum – New Age (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
David MeadAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Marcos HernandezAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Molly JensonAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Shane Hines & The TranceAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Death ShipsAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
AutoVaughnAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Bitter:SweetAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
DozieAlbum – R&B (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Emily SummerhaysAlbum – R&B (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Sohpia DarcellAlbum – R&B (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Martha RedboneAlbum – R&B (Winer)6th Annual (2007)
3SotAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Butterfly ToungzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
DuraHaleAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
MaticulousAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
SpeechAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
David FederAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Francis MbappeAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Nuova Agricola AssociazioneAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
TandavaAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
NovalimaAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
PrasannaAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Prince DiabateAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The McDadesAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Chris PetersDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Heather Dryden & Natalie Cox & Laura HolderDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Michael Page, Trike CreativeDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Murray DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Diane Painter VelletriDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Belinda BradleyDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Rocky SchenckDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Sara Padgett/Adam HeathwittDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Stephanie NajmanDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Michael Wrycraft (Camino Called Wrycraft)Design – Album Photography (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Diane Painter VelletriDesign – Band Website (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Erin Starks/StudioreinDesign – Band Website (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Heather Dryden & Natalie Cox & Laura HolderDesign – Band Website (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Joannes ChanDesign – Band Website (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Marce Pineros/Guthier Consulting Inc.Design – Band Website (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Zonazero MultimediaDesign – Band Website (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Connell P. ByrneDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Ron Crabb/Crabb DigitalDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Rachel Sage/WigglyDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Ray Badness, Laura Eltherington & Andrew Theus – Global MediaDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Zonazero MultimediaDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Blue Period Design/Tim ZellerDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Sean BurtonDesign – Swag (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Hope NunnerySong – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Kristy KrugerSong – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
T NileSong – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Cat MarySong – Americana (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Melissa McClellandSong – Americana (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Arnold LindsaySong – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
B.T. RichardsonSong – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Little Miss HigginsSong – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Steve RomigSong – Blues (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Alvin Jett & the Phat noiZ Blues BandSong – Blues (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Jen FosterSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Peter SteinSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Young NeighborhoodSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
David HarperSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Amy SpeaceSong – Country (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Buck PageSong – Country (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Chris VaughnSong – Country (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Phyllis TannerfryeSong – Country (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Sean Patrick McGrawSong – Country (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
DubblestandartSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Fans of Jimmy CenturySong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
PixelfrogSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Shinjuku ZuluSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Paul & PriceSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Andrea RevelSong – Film/TV (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Gina KazSong – Film/TV (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Film/TV (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Jane DoesSong – Film/TV (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Dave’s True StorySong – Film/TV (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Adrianne LenkerSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Gypsy SoulSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Pete and JSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Jonah SmithSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
The Guggenheim GrottoSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
BatrinaSong – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Hope NunnerySong – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Pat WictorSong – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Shelby 5Song – Gospel (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The BorderersSong – Gospel (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
HyalineSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Prism TheorySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
ShattersphereSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
VixenSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
God ForbidSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Foxy Moon BabySong – Jam (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Jason Seed Elixir EnsembleSong – Jam (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Mars HallSong – Jam (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Kate SchuttSong – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Steve Cannon And The Blowhard Big BandSong – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Rivington ProjectSong – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
TorchSong – Jazz (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Michael White QuintetSong – Jazz (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Ana LaanSong – Latin (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Cynthia CastroSong – Latin (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Frederik DociSong – Latin (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Verny VarelaSong – Latin (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Henry IglesiasSong – Latin (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Jordan E. SpivackSong – New Age (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Kevin KellerSong – New Age (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Lynda Cole w/ Jan Michael Looking WolfSong – New Age (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Vincent BernaySong – New Age (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Lynn PatrickSong – New Age (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Bitter & SweetSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Cowboy XSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
IrvingSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
ShimmerplanetSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
WhitfieldSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Kelley MuellerSong – R&B (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
MadamSong – R&B (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
MelaniSong – R&B (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
TwinSpiritSong – R&B (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Vanessa RandallSong – R&B (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
3SotSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Slow Suicide StimulusSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
SomobeSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
YO, FLACO!Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
ProphSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Holly LightSong – Social Action (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
infotouristSong – Social Action (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Lee AlexanderSong – Social Action (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Social GreenSong – Social Action (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Piet Shaw & The Rev. TheatreSong – Social Action (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Atlas SoulSong – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
CircoSong – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
David FederSong – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
The Alexandria KleztetSong – World Fusion (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Seed and RootSong – World Fusion (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Charushree SwaminathanSong – World Traditional (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Marcos VegaSong – World Traditional (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Ranger & The Re-ArrangersSong – World Traditional (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Troy MacGillivraySong – World Traditional (Nominee)6th Annual (2007)
Inca SonSong – World Traditional (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Andrew McKnightAlbum – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Donal HinelyAlbum – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jackie FrostAlbum – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Lauren SheehanAlbum – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Maura FogartyAlbum – Americana (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Dan TreanorAlbum – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Maria MuldaurAlbum – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Mike Andersen BandAlbum – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Ronnie Earl & Duke RobillardAlbum – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jimmy NormanAlbum – Blues (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Markus PruittAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sonia V.Album – Contemporary Christian (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Andrew SwannAlbum – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Becky HobbsAlbum – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Fisk & CristianAlbum – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Liz CarlisleAlbum – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jonah’s RoadAlbum – Country (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
PleqqAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sonic Adventure ProjectAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
MuzaAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
John DyerAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Kristin CifelliAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Nathan Clark GeorgeAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Woody RussellAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Chris VolpeAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Inner TurbulenceAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
The Greatest FearAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Catherine DailAlbum – Jam (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
HyJinXAlbum – Jam (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Totem MaplesAlbum – Jam (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Aja West & CheebaAlbum – Jam (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
James Gordon WilliamsAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jay GeilsAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jim PearceAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Rosana EckertAlbum – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Pascal LeBoeuf feat. Remy Le BoeufAlbum – Jazz (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Antonio RestucciAlbum – Latin (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
ManzanaresAlbum – Latin (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Billy PorterAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jason Ricci & New BloodAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sarah BrindellAlbum – Live Performance (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Tomas MichaudAlbum – New Age5th Annual (2006)
Jan Michael Looking Wolf ReibachAlbum – New Age (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Rob CostlowAlbum – New Age (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Rob CostlowAlbum – New Age (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Suzanne CianiAlbum – New Age (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
BalthazarAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Charlene AvaAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Gilli MoonAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
The Blank TapesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Debbi WaltonAlbum – R&B (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Thaddeus HogarthAlbum – R&B (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
SpudAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Totem MaplesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jerze’Album – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Amir BesoAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Andy RobinsonAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Mia MiataAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Steve CalafatiAlbum – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
MadrigaiaAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Mamadou and VanessaAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Muna MingoleAlbum – World Traditional (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
GabrielleDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Kristin RoyerDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Rochelle Heagh PhisterDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings/Smog DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings, John Heiden/Smog DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
MondiiDesign – Album Photography (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Shaun BriceDesign – Album Photography (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Andy PrattDesign – Band Website (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Indiana GreggDesign – Band Website (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Rebekah JordanDesign – Band Website (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Ryan Corey/Smog DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings/Smog DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings/Smog DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
AndromedaSong – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Bliggins and GoinesSong – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jackie FrostSong – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jordan TiceSong – Americana (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Chris & ThomasSong – Americana (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
BluesTrainSong – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Gary Tackett and Full Moon RudeSong – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
LachiSong – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
WildsangSong – Blues (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Mike Andersen BandSong – Blues (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Ben Walther BandSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Carmen CalhounSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jim MurphySong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Maria ConnelSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
RachaneeSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
AlldayradioSong – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Becky HobbsSong – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Catherine DailSong – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Michael ButlerSong – Country (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Natalie HowardSong – Country (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Ari GoldSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Bunco DaisySong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Monica GreenSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sylvia TosunSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
freezepopSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
ACHIMSong – Film/TV (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Andy RobinsonSong – Film/TV (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Ben MakinenSong – Film/TV (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Vanessa FlorezSong – Film/TV (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Yener KorkutSong – Film/TV (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Jay MankitaSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Layah JaneSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Maya SoloveySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Mike YoungerSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Kristin CifelliSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Boston One Human Family Workshop ChoirSong – Gospel (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Carmen CalhounSong – Gospel (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
John CroweSong – Gospel (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Rachael PriceSong – Gospel (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
33DegreeSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
DeejerSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Sheldon TarshaSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Squares Are BestSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Element57Song – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Alien RedSong – Jam (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Banooba (formerly known as The Project)Song – Jam (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Catherine DailSong – Jam (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
HyJinXSong – Jam (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
The MenagerieSong – Jam (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Belinda UnderwoodSong – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
George KahnSong – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jim PearceSong – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Joel HolmesSong – Jazz (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Pascal LeBoeuf feat. Remy Le BoeufSong – Jazz (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
EtceteraSong – Latin (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
ManzanaresSong – Latin (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Niño TorrenteSong – Latin (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Rob RonnerSong – Latin (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Niño TorrenteSong – Latin (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
AndreasSong – New Age (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Andy RobinsonSong – New Age (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jimm MotykaSong – New Age (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Arden KaywinSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
BloodwireSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
CantineroSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
TerramaraSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
The Alternate RoutesSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Thaddeus HogarthSong – R&B (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
TwinSpiritSong – R&B (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
VonyseSong – R&B (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
MAXSong – R&B (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
40 Watt HypeSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
IKOSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Oliver NorthSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
ThughouseSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Lil’ PeedySong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Chrisse FerosSong – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Jamie Lynn FletcherSong – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
SoulfègeSong – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Yener KorkutSong – World Fusion (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
AndromedaSong – World Fusion (Winner)5th Annual (2006)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleSong – World Traditional (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Mamadou and VanessaSong – World Traditional (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
ModesteSong – World Traditional (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Westbound TrainSong – World Traditional (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
Yener KorkutSong – World Traditional (Nominee)5th Annual (2006)
BeetrootAlbum of the Year (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Brandon PattonAlbum of the Year (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Rebecca MartinAlbum of the Year (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
ShamraAlbum of the Year (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Darrell ScottAlbum of the Year (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Kristy KrugerDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Libera GiorgioDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Matthew Von DoranDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
The SleepingDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
John Cage/Lejaren HillerDesign – Album Art – (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
House Of NotDesign – Album Photograhy – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Matthew Von DoranDesign – Album Photograhy – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Red DeliciousDesign – Album Photograhy – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Two TruDesign – Album Photograhy – (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
The CringeDesign – Album Photograhy – (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Yonder Mountain String BandDesign – Swag/Merch – Poster (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
BeetrootSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Ginger JacksonSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
John And The SistersSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Racky Thomas BandSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Chris WhitleySong – Blues/R&B (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Cari ColeSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Jonathon KilgoreSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Lisette ColeSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Maria GraftSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
CircleslideSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Dan CrarySong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Dusty WrightSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
IIIrd Tyme OutSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Rick MonroeSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
John E. Vistic ExperienceSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Apollo 13Song – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
DJ BoomSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
KarmacodaSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
StaaarchildSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
KarmacodaSong – Film/TV (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Kellly RobinsonSong – Film/TV (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Melissa vander ScafeSong – Film/TV (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
MinefieldSong – Film/TV (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Film/TV (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Chris MooreSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Ina May WoolSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Jason HarwellSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
KJ Denhert & Adam FalconSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Rachel SageSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
EchovalveSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
FlywheelSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
OrgySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
RumsfeldSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Lacuna CoilSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Jam CampSong – Jam (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Peter John StoltzmanSong – Jam (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Scott VarneySong – Jam (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
UversaSong – Jam (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Joe Deninzon & StratospheeriusSong – Jam (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Francesca AncarolaSong – Jazz (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Joseph Patrick MooreSong – Jazz (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Katy Roberts QuintetSong – Jazz (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Larry Redhouse TrioSong – Jazz (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Libera GiorgioSong – Jazz (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Robert JospeSong – Jazz (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Modern Groove SyndicateSong – Jazz (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Bio RitmoSong – Latin (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Bryan Vargas and Ya EstaSong – Latin (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Ed JohnsonSong – Latin (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Very Be CarefulSong – Latin (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Angel Melendez and the 911 Mambo OrchestraSong – Latin (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Catherine Marie CharltonSong – New Age (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Eric RobertsSong – New Age (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Montana SkiesSong – New Age (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Suzanne Teng & Mystic JourneySong – New Age (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Beth ThornleySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Michael JoySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Paul BrillSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Tom FreundSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
ShamraSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Intellekt and Dirty DigitsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
PerfectSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
PsychokineticsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
The OthersSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
3 KingsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
AtashSong – World (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
MoodafarukaSong – World (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Samba NgoSong – World (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Suzanne Teng & Mystic JourneySong – World (Nominee)4th Annual (2005)
Tierra Tango feat. Katie ViqueriaSong – World (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Doug RobinsonAlbum of the Year (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Edie CareyAlbum of the Year (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Suitcase PimpsAlbum of the Year (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Sweet Honey In The RockAlbum of the Year (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Richard JulianAlbum of the Year (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Adrienne YoungDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Harry Manx & Kevin BreitDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
ILSDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Tom WehrleDesign – Album Art – (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
DragonflyDesign – Album Art – (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Gov’t MuleDesign – Merch – Poster (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
The Planet SmashersDesign – Merch – Poster (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
The Black KeysDesign – Merch – Poster (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Duke And The DriversDesign – Merch – Stadium Jacket (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Jag StarDesign – Merch – Tour T–Shirt (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Harry Manx & Kevin BreitSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Jesse PayoSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
JJ Soul BandSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Keith DunnSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
The Fat Daddy BandSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Ronnie EarlSong – Blues/R&B (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Catch 2Song – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Gabriel MartinezSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Seventeen ElevenSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
ZahnderSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
RescueSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Carol AmesSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Jake ArmerdingSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Old School Freight TrainSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
The Corb Lund BandSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
IIIrd Tyme OutSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Deep SonicSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Monica GreenSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
RustcycleSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
TipperSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Yellow NoteSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Doug RobinsonSong – Film/TV (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
KarmacodaSong – Film/TV (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
OHOSong – Film/TV (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
KarmacodaSong – Film/TV (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Gregory DouglassSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
K.J. DenhertSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Tara RiceSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Chris WhitleySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
GirlymanSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
FreaxSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Hard DaysSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Prism TheorySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
SicboySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Human AbstraktSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
GnappySong – Jazz (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Modern Groove SyndicateSong – Jazz (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Robert JospeSong – Jazz (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
The Eric Byrd TrioSong – Jazz (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Matt SchulmanSong – Jazz (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Dado SaSong – Latin (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Martin MayerSong – Latin (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
NessaSong – Latin (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Vinnie & RaySong – Latin (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Gregory DouglassSong – New Age (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Montana SkiesSong – New Age (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
NessaSong – New Age (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Tom YoderSong – New Age (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Dan BernSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
DragonflySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Mark DeCerboSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
White Mud FreewaySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
MelodromeSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Catch 2Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Josh OneSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
LikwidSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Thug Hou$eSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
FunkBunker FleetSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
OctopussySong – Reggae (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Reggae VisionSong – Reggae (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Seed Is…Song – Reggae (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Cannons With Dylan-JudahSong – Reggae (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Bonnie RideoutSong – World (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Chookasian Concert EnsembleSong – World (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
James CohenSong – World (Nominee)3th Annual (2004)
Atlas SoulSong – World (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
34 SatelliteAlbum of the Year (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Glen SimpsonAlbum of the Year (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Neil JacobsAlbum of the Year (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
The BlendersAlbum of the Year (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Johnny SocietyAlbum of the Year (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
The Tender IdolsRegional Poll – Atlanta (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
SoulhatRegional Poll – Austin (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
LovewhipRegional Poll – Boston (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Knee Deep ShagRegional Poll – Chicago (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
SugarcultRegional Poll – Los Angeles (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Alva StarRegional Poll – Minneapolis (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
GlossaryRegional Poll – Nashville (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
SupagroupRegional Poll – New Orleans (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
TrespassersRegional Poll – New York City (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
SubDwellersRegional Poll – Seattle (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
CurbfeelersSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Geoff Achison & The SouldiggersSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Men @ LargeSong – Blues/R&B (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Seed Is…Song – Blues/R&B (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Hazel MillerSong – Blues/R&B (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Carol FrazierSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Donna MilgatenSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Ric RobinsonSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Spiney NormanSong – Contemporary Christian (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
RescueSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Big CowSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Rhonda SchusterSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
The WaybacksSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Tim GrimmSong – Country/Bluegrass (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
CandlewykSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
AvocadoSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
dial MSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Keri RoseSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Madison ParkSong – Dance/Electronica (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
FrictionSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Anne O’Meara HeatonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Doug HoekstraSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
HuffSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Ray BonnevilleSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Phil RoySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Becky WilliamsSong – Gospel (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Greg Dlaine & Brother 2 BrotherSong – Gospel (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Sharon SmithSong – Gospel (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
New CreationSong – Gospel (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
7th Rail CrewSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
LiquidSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
PetroleumSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
T.R.U.T.H.Song – Hard Rock/Metal (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
PinwheelSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Bill FultonSong – Jazz (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Cory HortonSong – Jazz (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Michael ZilberSong – Jazz (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Soul ConversationSong – Jazz (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Joy Eden HarrisonSong – Jazz (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Andrea BrachfeldSong – Latin (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Julian AvalosSong – Latin (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
SopaSong – Latin (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Rubin RomeroSong – Latin (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Lorraine & Bennett HammondSong – New Age (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
NikkosSong – New Age (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Ruben RomeroSong – New Age (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Tom YoderSong – New Age (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Lynn PatrickSong – New Age (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Depoet & The MonkeySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Johnny SocietySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Live HoneySong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Miss FortuneSong – Pop/Rock (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Robby BaierSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
5 F ingers Of FunkSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Big BlueSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Phly HunniezSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
The CrestSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
The AssemblySong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
10 Ft. Ganja PlantSong – Reggae (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Deep ReggieSong – Reggae (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Seed Is…Song – Reggae (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Chandra & DavidSong – World (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Dana HanchardSong – World (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
TakfarinasSong – World (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Toure-ToureSong – World (Nominee)2nd Annual (2002)
Paris ComboSong – World (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
Jennifer Nettles BandRegional Poll – Atlanta (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
HairyApesBMXRegional Poll – Austin (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The Gravel PitRegional Poll – Boston (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
J. Davis TrioRegional Poll – Chicago (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Eleni MandellRegional Poll – Los Angeles (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Dazy Head MazyRegional Poll – Minneapolis (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
LifeboyRegional Poll – Nashville (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Fredy Omar Con Su BandaRegional Poll – New Orleans (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The Mooney SuzukiRegional Poll – New York City (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
MazarinRegional Poll – Philadelphia (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet LickersRegional Poll – San Francisco (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Radio NationalsRegional Poll – Seattle (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Thaddeus Hogarth BandSong – Blues/R&B (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Rick LanceSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The dbcSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Mary GauthierSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The Aardvark Jazz OrchestraSong – Jazz (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
MiladySong – Latin (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Suzanne TengSong – New Age (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Swan DiveSong – Pop (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The CrestSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
4th Plane JaiantSong – Reggae/Ska (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
CropdusterSong – Rock (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Cathal McConnellSong – World (Winner)1st Annual (2001)