Past IMA Programs

Past Independent Music Awards Nominees (1st-14th Annual)

ArtistCategoryURLYear
Helen AustinAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.helenaustin.com14th (2015)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.kjdenhert.com14th (2015)
Rachael SageAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.rachaelsage.com14th (2015)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.spottiswoode.com14th (2015)
The SonsAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)www.the-sons.com14th (2015)
Zach HurdAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.zachhurd.com14th (2015)
Marshall McLean BandAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.marshallmcleanband.com14th (2015)
Marta PacekAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)www.martapacek.com14th (2015)
Elephant RevivalAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.elephantrevival.com14th (2015)
Rachel BaimanAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.rachelbaiman.com14th (2015)
The AmigosAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.theamigosband.com14th (2015)
The ClaytonesAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.theclaytonesmusic.com14th (2015)
The Show PoniesAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.theshowponies.com14th (2015)
Annie LouAlbum – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.annielou.ca14th (2015)
David NaiditchAlbum – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.davidnaiditch.com14th (2015)
James HandAlbum – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.jameshand.com14th (2015)
The Seldom SceneAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)www.seldomscene.com14th (2015)
Celso Salim BandAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.celsosalim.net14th (2015)
Joel JohnsonAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.joeljohnsonblues.com14th (2015)
Trevor Sewell BandAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.trevorsewell.com14th (2015)
Twice As GoodAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.twiceasgood.org14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.coblues.com14th (2015)
Edie Carey & Sarah SampleAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)www.sarahsample.com14th (2015)
Ella JenkinsAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.ellajenkins.com14th (2015)
EmmyAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.emmybrockman.com14th (2015)
Seanster and the MonstersAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.seanstermusic.com14th (2015)
The Okee Dokee BrothersAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.okeedokee.org14th (2015)
Dave Van RonkAlbum – Compilation (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/dave-van-ronk/down-in-washington-square-the-smithsonian-folkways-collection/american-folk/music/album14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu/classic-african-american-songsters-from-folkways/american-folk-blues/album/smithsonian14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Finalist)www.parklaneprod.com14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Finalist)www.amusicdegreethatrocks.vu.edu.au14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Finalist)www.davidfrizzell.com14th (2015)
Anthony BrankerAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.anthonybranker.com14th (2015)
Beata HlavenkováAlbum – Concept (Winner)www.beatahlavenkova.com14th (2015)
Colonial Hearth PlayersAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.smittyskitchenmusic.com14th (2015)
Suzanne JarvieAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.suzannejarvie.com14th (2015)
Will PostAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.willpostmusic.com14th (2015)
Aaron R. SmithAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Finalist)www.aaronrsmith.com14th (2015)
Arthur WachnikAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Finalist)www.Arthurwachnik.com14th (2015)
manKNEEAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)www.manknee.com14th (2015)
Mighty Men of FaithAlbum – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Finalist)www.mightymenoffaith.com14th (2015)
Christopher TinAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.christophertin.com14th (2015)
David CheskyAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)www.davidchesky.com14th (2015)
Ingram MarshallAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.ingrammarshall.net14th (2015)
Osmo Tapio RaihalaAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.raihala.com14th (2015)
RighteousGIRLSAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.RighteousGIRLS.com14th (2015)
Ashlynne VinceAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.ashlynnevince.com14th (2015)
Bobby CoolAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.bobbycoolmusic.com14th (2015)
Jodee LewisAlbum – Country (Winner)www.jodeelewis.com14th (2015)
Rosie and the RamblersAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.rosieandtheramblers.com14th (2015)
The JackstonesAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.thejackstones.com14th (2015)
Dark ModelAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.darkmodelmusic.com14th (2015)
LiecroAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.ordo.jp14th (2015)
RuPaulAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.rupaul.com14th (2015)
Worm Is GreenAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.wormisgreen.com14th (2015)
Bombay RickeyAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.bombayrickey.com14th (2015)
CellarscapeAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.sbrecords.co.uk14th (2015)
Fifi RongAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.fifirong.com14th (2015)
Le Boeuf BrothersAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)www.leboeufbrothers.com14th (2015)
MundiAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.mundiworld.com14th (2015)
Buddy MondlockAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.buddymondlock.com14th (2015)
Dawn LandesAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.dawnlandes.com14th (2015)
Elizabeth & The CatapultAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.elizabethandthecatapult.com14th (2015)
Mark BerubeAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.markberube.com14th (2015)
The Franklin ElectricAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.thefranklinelectric.com14th (2015)
Brownman Electryc TrioAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)www.ElectrycTrio.Brownman.com14th (2015)
Carbon MirageAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.carbonmirage.com14th (2015)
Joan Torres's All is FusedAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.joantorresmusic.com14th (2015)
Bent KneeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)www.bentkneemusic.com14th (2015)
Brody DalleAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.brodydalle.com14th (2015)
Cheyenne MizeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.cheyennemize.com14th (2015)
Secret SunAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)http://secretsun.bandcamp.com14th (2015)
Team MeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.teamme.no14th (2015)
Esko Järvelä Epic Male BandAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.epicmaleband.com14th (2015)
Florencia GonzalezAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.florenciagonzalez.com14th (2015)
Human OttomanAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Winner)www.humanottoman.com14th (2015)
RagamorphismAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pages/Ragamorphism/30632360937785114th (2015)
Sudar Percussion & Matej MestrovicAlbum – Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.sudarpercussion.com14th (2015)
Alon NechushtanAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.musicalon.com14th (2015)
ArshakAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.arshaksirunyan.com14th (2015)
Noshir ModyAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.noshirmody.com14th (2015)
Oran EtkinAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Finalist)www.oranetkin.com14th (2015)
Simon PhillipsAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (mainly) (Winner)www.simon-phillips.com14th (2015)
Jennifer PorterAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.jennifernicholeporter.com14th (2015)
Jesse PetersAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.jessepetersmusic.com14th (2015)
Lissy WalkerAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.lissywalker.com14th (2015)
The Lost American JazzBookAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)www.lostjazz.net14th (2015)
Yaniel MatosAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.yanielmatos.com14th (2015)
Bendito ParcheAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.benditoparche.com14th (2015)
Flaco Jiménez & Max BacaAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu/flaco-jimenez-max-baca/legends-and-legacies/latin/music/album/smithsonian14th (2015)
Orquesta NarvaezAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.orquestanarvaez.com14th (2015)
Serenata GuayanesaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.serenata-guayanesa.com14th (2015)
Só AlegriaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.rogeriocaetano.com14th (2015)
Asylum Street SpankersAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.yellowdogrecords.com/spankers14th (2015)
BT3Album – Live Performance (Finalist)www.bentyree.net14th (2015)
Chris Minh DokyAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.doky.com14th (2015)
Steve Newman, Lee Thomson & Ashish JoshiAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.ashishbeat.com14th (2015)
The Doug White QuintetAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.dougwhitejazz.com14th (2015)
Erlang KovataAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.facebook.com/erlangkovata14th (2015)
InciteAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.inciteaod.com14th (2015)
RelicseedAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)www.relicseed.com14th (2015)
Kristin AmarieAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.amariemusic.com14th (2015)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.lawrenceblatt.com14th (2015)
Ricky Kej & Wouter KellermanAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.wouterkellerman.com14th (2015)
Steven Halpern & Michael DiamondAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.michaeldiamondmusic.com/ambient-alchemy/14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.reviewsnewage.com14th (2015)
Alexandre DésiletsAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.alexandredesilets.com14th (2015)
Brittany CampbellAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.brittanycampbellmusic.com14th (2015)
Celeste BuckinghamAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.celestebuckingham.com14th (2015)
Eight TwoAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.eighttwomusic.com14th (2015)
HighasakiteAlbum – Pop (Winner)www.highasakite.no14th (2015)
Amy Lynn & The GunshowAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.amylynnandthegunshow.com14th (2015)
MaskeradeAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)www.iammaskerade.net14th (2015)
Tawana LaelAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.tawanalael.com14th (2015)
Voodoo PrincessAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.voodooprincess.de14th (2015)
Dead ObiesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.deadobies.com14th (2015)
Eastern SunzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.easternsunz.com14th (2015)
House of WhalesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.houseofwhales.com14th (2015)
Radio RadioAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.laradioradio.com14th (2015)
TransitAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.transithiphop.com14th (2015)
PompeyaAlbum – Re-issue (Winner)www.pompeya.com14th (2015)
Utah PhillipsAlbum – Re-issue (Finalist)www.thelongmemory.com14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Re-issue (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/songs-of-the-spanish-civil-war-volumes-1-2/american-folk-historical-song/music/album/smithsonian14th (2015)
Black MapAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Winner)www.blackmapmusic.com14th (2015)
Garland JeffreysAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.garlandjeffreys.com14th (2015)
Jam RaktaAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.cdbaby.com/cd/jamrakta14th (2015)
The LazysAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.thelazysmusic.com14th (2015)
We Were SuperheroesAlbum – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/weweresuperheroesband#sthash.mL79u7Cm.dpuf14th (2015)
Bobby DrakeAlbum – Spoken Word (Winner)www.bobbydrakeinc.com14th (2015)
Sapphire Blue 215Album – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Finalist)www.sapphireblue215.com14th (2015)
Antonio AdolfoAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.antonioadolfomusic.com14th (2015)
CamilleAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.CamilleMusic.net14th (2015)
Pascuala Ilabaca y FaunaAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)www.pascualailabaca.com14th (2015)
A Presença das FormigasAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.apresencadasformigas.com/en/14th (2015)
Boubacar DiabateAlbum – World Beat (Winner)www.sambalolo.net14th (2015)
MAZAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.espacemaz.ca14th (2015)
Mélisande [électrotrad]Album – World Beat (Finalist)www.melisandemusic.com14th (2015)
Melodic IntersectAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.melodicintersect.com14th (2015)
Lenka Lichtenberg & Yair DalalAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.lullabiesfromexile.com14th (2015)
Man-Hsuan HsuAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.windmusic.com.tw/en/14th (2015)
Moustafa Kouyaté & Romain MalagnouxAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.moustafaetromain.com/lesfrontieres14th (2015)
Tsering TanAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)14th (2015)
Various ArtistsAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)www.windmusic.com.tw/en/14th (2015)
CountermeasureSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.countermeasuremusic.com14th (2015)
Eh440Song – A Cappella (Winner)www.eh440.com14th (2015)
Eh440Song – A Cappella (Finalist)www.eh440.com14th (2015)
JazzationSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.jazzation.com14th (2015)
Lizzy HoytSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.lizzyhoyt.com14th (2015)
Matthew NevesSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.matthewneves.com14th (2015)
Max AterSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.maxater.com14th (2015)
McBethSong – Acoustic (Winner)www.mcbethmusic.com14th (2015)
RuPaulSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.rupaul.com14th (2015)
W.D. NeelySong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.wdneely.com14th (2015)
Celeste BuckinghamSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)www.celestebuckingham.com14th (2015)
Olivia MillerschinSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.oliviamillerschin.com14th (2015)
The NovelistsSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.thenovelists.com14th (2015)
The SonsSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.the-sons.com14th (2015)
VoxMirageSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.voxmirage.com14th (2015)
Dreadful Selfish CrimeSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.facebook.com/DreadfullSelfishCrime14th (2015)
Jesus On The MainlineSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.listentothemainline.com14th (2015)
Jodee LewisSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.jodeelewis.com14th (2015)
MayfieldSong – Alt. Country (Winner)www.amayfieldaffair.com14th (2015)
Robinson TreacherSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.robinsontreacher.com14th (2015)
Bumper JacksonsSong – Americana (Finalist)www.bumperjacksons.com14th (2015)
Jeff MateySong – Americana (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/jeffmatey14th (2015)
Mercy ChildSong – Americana (Finalist)http://mercychildband.bandcamp.com14th (2015)
Sleepy ManSong – Americana (Winner)www.sleepymanbanjoboys.com14th (2015)
The AmigosSong – Americana (Finalist)www.theamigosband.com14th (2015)
James HandSong – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.jameshand.com14th (2015)
RUNASong – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.runamusic.com14th (2015)
The Seldom SceneSong – Bluegrass (Winner)www.seldomscene.com14th (2015)
Brownie McGheeSong – Blues (Finalist)http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brownie_McGhee14th (2015)
Hamish AndersonSong – Blues (Winner)www.hamishanderson.com.au14th (2015)
Ingrid GerdesSong – Blues (Finalist)www.ingridgerdes.com14th (2015)
Joel JohnsonSong – Blues (Finalist)www.joeljohnsonblues.com14th (2015)
KJ DenhertSong – Blues (Finalist)www.kjdenhert.com14th (2015)
Billy Jonas BandSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.billyjonas.com14th (2015)
Edie Carey & Sarah SampleSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.sarahsample.com14th (2015)
Marlowe & the MiXSong – Children's Music (Winner)www.marloweandthemix.com14th (2015)
Megan SlankardSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.meganslankard.com14th (2015)
The Okee Dokee BrothersSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.okeedokee.org14th (2015)
Aaron R. SmithSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Winner)www.aaronrsmith.com14th (2015)
Arthur WachnikSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Finalist)www.Arthurwachnik.com14th (2015)
Drew Haley and Will LocontoSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Finalist)www.willloconto.com14th (2015)
J. NicholeSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Finalist)www.myjnicholesong.com14th (2015)
Joshua AaronSong – Contemporary Christian/Gospel (Finalist)www.Joshua-Aaron.org14th (2015)
Brad Lee SchroederSong – Country (Finalist)www.bradleeschroeder.com14th (2015)
Emily FaithSong – Country (Finalist)www.emilyfaith.org14th (2015)
India RameySong – Country (Finalist)www.indiaramey.com14th (2015)
Jodee LewisSong – Country (Winner)www.jodeelewis.com14th (2015)
LiveWireSong – Country (Finalist)www.livewirecountry.com14th (2015)
Bumper JacksonsSong – Cover Song (Finalist)www.bumperjacksons.com14th (2015)
Jane LewisSong – Cover Song (Winner)www.janelewis.ca14th (2015)
Kate & Joe BBSong – Cover Song (Finalist)www.kjbb.net14th (2015)
Rachael SageSong – Cover Song (Finalist)www.rachaelsage.com14th (2015)
Sophie KohSong – Cover Song (Finalist)www.sophiekoh.com14th (2015)
1964Song – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.norbert-gilbert.com14th (2015)
Drew DeWittSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/drewdewitt14th (2015)
Jay BlahnikSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.JBlahnik.com14th (2015)
PompeyaSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.noshame.com/pompeya14th (2015)
RuPaulSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.rupaul.com14th (2015)
Charles GosmeSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.charlesgosme.com14th (2015)
David CorleySong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.davidcorleymusic.com14th (2015)
Fifi RongSong – Eclectic (Winner)www.fifirong.com14th (2015)
J S KingfisherSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.fromthemoontotheearth.com14th (2015)
MelanchloéSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.facebook.com/melanchloe14th (2015)
Big Little LionsSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.biglittlelions.com14th (2015)
Catie CurtisSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.catiecurtis.com14th (2015)
Duncan TownsendSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.duncantownsend.com14th (2015)
Elizabeth & The CatapultSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.elizabethandthecatapult.com14th (2015)
StraythreadSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)https://nataliehayden.bandcamp.com14th (2015)
Brownman Electryc TrioSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.ElectrycTrio.Brownman.com14th (2015)
George & The Good VibesSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)www.facebook.com/tomerjc12314th (2015)
Plunky & OnenessSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.plunkyone.com14th (2015)
Chase KSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.chasetheband.com14th (2015)
Eden BrentSong – Holiday (Winner)www.yellowdogrecords.com/eden14th (2015)
Elizabeth MitchellSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.youaremyflower.org14th (2015)
Katie Belle AkinSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.katiebelleakin.com14th (2015)
Katie HardymanSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.katiehardyman.com14th (2015)
Black TaxiSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.blacktaxi.com14th (2015)
LongfellowSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.longfellow-music.com14th (2015)
Mad JuneSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.madjune.com14th (2015)
Patrick JosephSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.patrickjoseph.com14th (2015)
Walking ShapesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)www.walkingshapes.com14th (2015)
A Presença das FormigasSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.apresencadasformigas.com14th (2015)
Don BodinSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.DonBodinMusic.com14th (2015)
Joel JohnsonSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.joeljohnsonblues.com14th (2015)
RighteousGIRLSSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.RighteousGIRLS.com14th (2015)
Sleepy ManSong – Instrumental (Winner)www.sleepymanbanjoboys.com14th (2015)
ArshakSong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.arshaksirunyan.com14th (2015)
Oran EtkinSong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.oranetkin.com14th (2015)
Oscar PeñasSong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.oscarpenas.com14th (2015)
Pascal Le BoeufSong – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)www.leboeufbrothers.com14th (2015)
The Bill McBirnie TrioSong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.extremeflute.com14th (2015)
Celso Salim BandSong – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.celsosalim.net14th (2015)
Eden BrentSong – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.yellowdogrecords.com/eden14th (2015)
Jamie Lynn FletcherSong – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.jamielynnfletcher.com14th (2015)
KJ DenhertSong – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)www.kjdenhert.com14th (2015)
Suzy & The LifeguardSong – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.suzyandthelifeguard.com14th (2015)
Amanda HomiSong – Latin (Finalist)www.amandahomi.com14th (2015)
JaureguiSong – Latin (Finalist)www.jaureguimusic.com14th (2015)
Orquesta NarvaezSong – Latin (Finalist)www.orquestanarvaez.com14th (2015)
Rozina PátkaiSong – Latin (Winner)www.rozinapatkai.com14th (2015)
Stefan ValeSong – Latin (Finalist)www.StefanVale.com14th (2015)
Destani WolfSong – Love (Finalist)www.Destaniwolf.com14th (2015)
Eight TwoSong – Love (Winner)www.eighttwomusic.com14th (2015)
Juliet LyonsSong – Love (Finalist)www.julietlyons.com14th (2015)
King PonySong – Love (Finalist)www.kingponyband.com14th (2015)
Martin ZarzarSong – Love (Finalist)www.martinzarzar.com14th (2015)
Incite Song – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.inciteaod.com14th (2015)
ValenceSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)www.valence-band.com14th (2015)
Cornell KinderknechtSong – New Age (Finalist)www.cornellk.com14th (2015)
Kelly AndrewSong – New Age (Winner)www.kelly-andrew.com14th (2015)
Kristin AmarieSong – New Age (Finalist)www.amariemusic.com14th (2015)
Phil ReySong – New Age (Finalist)www.phreymusic.com14th (2015)
Tony ChenSong – New Age (Finalist)www.tonychenmusic.com14th (2015)
Carissa ValesSong – Pop (Finalist)www.carissavales.com14th (2015)
Celeste BuckinghamSong – Pop (Winner)www.celestebuckingham.com14th (2015)
Matthew NevesSong – Pop (Finalist)www.matthewneves.com14th (2015)
Rose RangerSong – Pop (Finalist)www.roseranger.com14th (2015)
Seasick MamaSong – Pop (Finalist)www.seasickmama.com14th (2015)
Charlie OxfordSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.charlieoxford.com14th (2015)
Holly BentonSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.hollybentonmusic.com14th (2015)
JoeNathanSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.54entertainmentco.com14th (2015)
MaskeradeSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.iammaskerade.net14th (2015)
The RooksSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)www.therooksband.com14th (2015)
KC LewisSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.whoiskclewis.com14th (2015)
Mike EllisonSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.mikeellison.me14th (2015)
Pretty LyonSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/PrettyLyon14th (2015)
The Immortals Project Feat. El Da SenseiSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.immortalsproject.net14th (2015)
UndeniableSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.undeniablemusic.com14th (2015)
Black MapSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.blackmapmusic.com14th (2015)
Low Fat Getting HighSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Winner)http://lowfatgettinghigh.bandcamp.com14th (2015)
The RiftSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.theriftla.com14th (2015)
We Were SuperheroesSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/weweresuperheroesband14th (2015)
Wildcat ApolloSong – Rock/Hard Rock (Finalist)www.wildcatapollo.com14th (2015)
Adam ExlerSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.adamexler.com14th (2015)
Blackbird and The StormSong – Social Action (Winner)www.blackbirdandthestorm.com14th (2015)
RezinSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.rezinmusic.com14th (2015)
ShameemSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.shameemmusic.com14th (2015)
Tom NeilsonSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.tomneilsonmusic.com14th (2015)
Arerol SoulSong – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.facebook.com/arerolsoul14th (2015)
Black EskimoSong – Spoken Word (Winner)www.theblackeskimos.com14th (2015)
Pascal Le Boeuf feat. Justin BrownSong – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.leboeufbrothers.com14th (2015)
Plunky & OnenessSong – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.plunkyone.com14th (2015)
ShySpeaksSong – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.shyspeaks.com14th (2015)
Amanda HomiSong – Story Song (Winner)www.amandahomi.com14th (2015)
Edie Carey & Sarah SampleSong – Story Song (Finalist)www.ediecarey.com14th (2015)
Lizzy HoytSong – Story Song (Finalist)www.lizzyhoyt.com14th (2015)
Megan SlankardSong – Story Song (Finalist)www.meganslankard.com14th (2015)
Susan CattaneoSong – Story Song (Finalist)www.susancattaneo.com14th (2015)
Amy LeeSong – World Beat (Winner)www.facebook.com/AmyLeeOfficial14th (2015)
Christopher TinSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.christophertin.com14th (2015)
Don BodinSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.DonBodinMusic.com14th (2015)
Marco CalliariSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.marcocalliari.com14th (2015)
Mariana MasettoSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.marianamasetto.com.ar14th (2015)
Cassie and MaggieSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.CassieandMaggie.com14th (2015)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.lullabiesfromexile.com14th (2015)
Lizzy HoytSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.lizzyhoyt.com14th (2015)
Maxim CormierSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.maximcormier.com14th (2015)
RUNASong – World Traditional (Winner)www.runamusic.com14th (2015)
Dear CriminalsEP – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.dearcriminals.com14th (2015)
JP LantieriEP – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.jplantieri.com14th (2015)
MYA ProjectEP – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myaprojectmusic.com14th (2015)
Re:achEP – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.ordo.jp14th (2015)
Rey AlvarezEP – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.reyalvarezmusic.com14th (2015)
Christina GohEP – Eclectic (Finalist)www.christinagoh.com14th (2015)
Life In A BlenderEP – Eclectic (Finalist)www.lifeinablender.net14th (2015)
MelanchloéEP – Eclectic (Finalist)www.facebook.com/melanchloe14th (2015)
Naomi JeanEP – Eclectic (Winner)http://naomijeanii.weebly.com14th (2015)
Ashot DanielyanEP – Instrumental (Finalist)www.facebook.com/ashot.danielyan.composer14th (2015)
Don BodinEP – Instrumental (Winner)www.DonBodinMusic.com14th (2015)
Joy and MadnessEP – Jazz (Winner)www.joyandmadness.com14th (2015)
Neisy WilsonEP – Jazz (Finalist)www.neisywilson.org14th (2015)
Adam WashburnEP – Pop (Finalist)www.adamwashburn.com14th (2015)
Bonnie PiesseEP – Pop (Finalist)www.bonniepiesse.com14th (2015)
LIFEEP – Pop (Winner)www.lifemusic.com14th (2015)
Olivia MillerschinEP – Pop (Finalist)www.oliviamillerschin.com14th (2015)
Seasick MamaEP – Pop (Finalist)www.seasickmama.com14th (2015)
CanvasEP – Rock (Winner)www.canvastunes.com14th (2015)
Cedar BoulevardEP – Rock (Finalist)www.facebook.com/cedarboulevard14th (2015)
Jesus On The MainlineEP – Rock (Finalist)www.listentothemainline.com14th (2015)
Plaid BrixxEP – Rock (Finalist)www.plaidbrixx.com14th (2015)
PompeyaEP – Rock (Finalist)www.noshame.com/pompeya14th (2015)
Antigone RisingEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.antigonerising.com14th (2015)
LiltedEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.liltedmusic.com14th (2015)
Ryan HumphreyEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.RyanHumphreyMusic.com14th (2015)
Sleepy ManEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.sleepymanbanjoboys.com14th (2015)
The Show PoniesEP – Roots/Country (Winner)www.theshowponies.com14th (2015)
Brinae AliEP – Urban (Finalist)www.brinaealimusic.com14th (2015)
Jayo Da CeoEP – Urban (Winner)www.jayodaceo.com14th (2015)
KoBoogieEP – Urban (Finalist)http://koboogie.webs.com14th (2015)
LoveskillsEP – Urban (Finalist)www.loveskillsmusic.com14th (2015)
Stephanie KristinaEP – Urban (Finalist)www.stephanie-kristina.com14th (2015)
A/UnoEP – World (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/aunomusic14th (2015)
Don BodinEP – World (Finalist)www.DonBodinMusic.com14th (2015)
Pedro RockEP – World (Winner)www.pedrorock.com14th (2015)
Arshak Sirunyan (Executive Producer) & Cheikh NDoye (Associate Producer)Producer – Producer (Finalist)www.arshaksirunyan.com14th (2015)
Branimir MihaljevicProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.sudarpercussion.com14th (2015)
Jacob WagnerProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.blacktaxi.com14th (2015)
Matt PatrickProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.jourdanmyers.com14th (2015)
Patrick JosephProducer – Producer (Winner)www.patrickjoseph.com14th (2015)
Dan SeagraveDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Finalist)www.danseagrave.com14th (2015)
Eleanor CraneDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Winner)www.eleanorcraneart.com/14th (2015)
Ivo Cordeiro (photograph) & Rodrigo Lameiras / WhiteLab (post-production)Designer – Album Art / Photography (Finalist)http://ivocordeiro.carbonmade.com; www.wht.pt14th (2015)
Monica Bruyn / Rabidt GraphixDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Finalist)www.facebook.com/mMon.sSta14th (2015)
Stevhen Koji BaianuDesigner – Album Art / Photography (Finalist)www.dolomitesmusic.com14th (2015)
Chia-Wei Lai / David Lai WorkshopDesigner – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.facebook.com/david.lai.5876014th (2015)
Pei-Shih Wu, TotalBrand+TotalDesign Co.Designer – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.totaldesign.com.tw14th (2015)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesigner – Album Packaging (Winner)www.facebook.com/shout.cc14th (2015)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesigner – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.facebook.com/shout.cc14th (2015)
Sergej Bulić / ART'S visual & process communicationsDesigner – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.arts.hr14th (2015)
David SimchockDesigner – Artist Concert Photography (Winner)www.DavidSimchock.com14th (2015)
David SimchockDesigner – Artist Concert Photography (Finalist)www.DavidSimchock.com14th (2015)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesigner – Artist Concert Photography (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pages/Doug-Seymour-Music-Photography/20095415626514th (2015)
Clay FisherDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Finalist)www.initi8yourstory.com14th (2015)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Winner)www.facebook.com/pages/Doug-Seymour-Music-Photography/20095415626514th (2015)
Jana LeonDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Finalist)www.janaleon.com14th (2015)
Shervin LainezDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Finalist)www.shervinfoto.com14th (2015)
Tom PichDesigner – Artist Publicity Photography (Finalist)www.tompich.com14th (2015)
Doug Seymour / Doug Seymour PhotographyDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pages/Doug-Seymour-Music-Photography/20095415626514th (2015)
Emily Lopuch / Alex and AniDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Finalist)www.alexandani.com14th (2015)
Michelle DunnDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Finalist)www.MichelleDunn-BornToFlute.com14th (2015)
Sergej Bulić / ART'S visual & process communicationsDesigner – Music Promo Poster (Winner)www.arts.hr14th (2015)
Electric KiwiDesigner – Music Website (Finalist)www.electrickiwi.co.uk14th (2015)
Natalie Paige BentleyDesigner – Music Website (Finalist)www.nataliepaigebentley.com14th (2015)
Ombilicus Mundi & Le Fil d'ArianeDesigner – Music Website (Finalist)www.ombilicus.com14th (2015)
Visual DialogueDesigner – Music Website (Winner)www.visualdialogue.com14th (2015)
Sarah Gensert (Design), Dino Cattaneo (Concept), Bohemian Guitars (Production)Designer – Swag (Winner)www.cargocollective.com/sarahgensert; www.bohemianguitars.com14th (2015)
Sergej Bulić / ART'S visual & process communicationsDesigner – Swag (Finalist)www.arts.hr14th (2015)
Tony HalchakDesigner – Swag (Finalist)www.tonyhalchak.com14th (2015)
Ingram MarshallMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.ingrammarshall.com14th (2015)
Rachael SageMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.rachaelsage.com14th (2015)
Sudar Percussion & Matej MestrovicMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)www.sudarpercussion.com14th (2015)
The SonsMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.the-sons.com14th (2015)
Trillium VeinMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.TrilliumVein.com14th (2015)
BombadilMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)http://bombadil.squarespace.com14th (2015)
Critical Mass & Sola AkingbolaMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)www.hipsyncrecords.com14th (2015)
Elizabeth & The CatapultMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.elizabethandthecatapult.com14th (2015)
Mark BerubeMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.markberube.com14th (2015)
Matt BrevnerMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.mattbrevner.com14th (2015)
QuickbeamAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.quickbeammusic.com13th Annual (2014)
The Little SteviesAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.thelittlestevies.com13th Annual (2014)
Vera Jonas ExperimentAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.verajonas.com13th Annual (2014)
Victoria VoxAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.victoriavox.com13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)www.viennateng.com13th Annual (2014)
DirtfootAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.dirtfoot.com13th Annual (2014)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.gregsmithandthebrokenenglish.com13th Annual (2014)
Melissa FerrickAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.melissaferrick.com13th Annual (2014)
Possessed by Paul JamesAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.ppjrecords.com13th Annual (2014)
Richard MurrayAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.RichardMurrayMusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Robert Moses and the Harmony CrusadersAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)www.robertmosesmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Betse EllisAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.fiddlebetse.com13th Annual (2014)
Jonas Friddle & The MajorityAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.jonasfriddle.com13th Annual (2014)
Pharis & Jason RomeroAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.jasonandpharis.com13th Annual (2014)
The DanberrysAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.thedanberrys.com13th Annual (2014)
Willie SugarcappsAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.williesugarcapps.com/fr_home.cfm13th Annual (2014)
The BankestersAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)www.bankesters.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Classic Banjo from Smithsonian Folkways Album – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/classic-banjo-from-folkways/american-folk-bluegrass-country-old-time/album/smithsonian13th Annual (2014)
Wood & WireAlbum – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.woodandwireband.com13th Annual (2014)
Delta GeneratorsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.deltagenerators.com13th Annual (2014)
Root Doctor Featuring Freddie CunninghamAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.rootdoctorband.com13th Annual (2014)
ScarecrowAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.blueshiphop.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Classic Harmonica Blues from Smithsonian FolkwaysAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/classic-harmonica-blues-from-folkways/african-american-music/album/smithsonian13th Annual (2014)
Walter TroutAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.waltertrout.com13th Annual (2014)
AlatheaAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.alathea.com13th Annual (2014)
Elizabeth MitchellAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)www.youaremyflower.org/13th Annual (2014)
Ginger ParishAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.gingerparishmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Rattle and StrumAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.rattleandstrum.com13th Annual (2014)
VeredAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.veredmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - New Arrivals: Vol. 5 - Artists For Hurricane Sandy ReliefAlbum – Compilation Album (Winner)www.newarrivalscd.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Potential Unlimited SixAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)www.amusicdegreethatrocks.vu.edu.au13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - We'll Paint You a RainbowAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)www.heartbeatsforchildren.org/benefit-album/13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Breaking the Surface, Vol. IIIAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)www.canerecords.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - CompOWLation Vol. 3Album – Compilation Album (Finalist)http://compowlation.bandcamp.com13th Annual (2014)
Katy CarrAlbum – Concept Album (Winner)www.katycarr.com13th Annual (2014)
Martha Redbone Roots ProjectAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)www.martharedbone.com13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)www.millijanatkova.com13th Annual (2014)
Russ Kaplan + 7Album – Concept Album (Finalist)www.russkaplanmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Tom Griesgraber and Bert LamsAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)www.thossounds.com13th Annual (2014)
Hilary WeeksAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)www.hilaryweeks.com13th Annual (2014)
Jon BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.jonbauermusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Kersten StevensAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.kerstenstevens.com13th Annual (2014)
Open SkyAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.openskyband.com13th Annual (2014)
The ApostlesAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.apostleslive.com13th Annual (2014)
Alejandro EscuerAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)www.alejandroescuer.com13th Annual (2014)
Robert BarhamAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.Robertbarhammusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Tony ChenAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.tonychenmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Trio DinicuAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.triodinicu.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Celebrate World Music!Album – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.celebrateworldmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Devin JakeAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.devinjake.com13th Annual (2014)
James HandAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.JAMESHAND.COM13th Annual (2014)
Natalie HowardAlbum – Country (Winner)www.nataliehoward.net13th Annual (2014)
Susan CattaneoAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.susancattaneo.com13th Annual (2014)
The Carper FamilyAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.carperfamilyband.com13th Annual (2014)
AudegoAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.audego.com.au13th Annual (2014)
LagomorphaAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.listentolagomorpha.com13th Annual (2014)
LiecroAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.ordo.jp/13th Annual (2014)
Paolo MicheliniAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.paolomichelini.com13th Annual (2014)
ChampionAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.djchampion.ca13th Annual (2014)
Goat's NotesAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.goatsnotes.com13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.millijanatkova.com13th Annual (2014)
Sami HopeAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.samihope.com13th Annual (2014)
Youth LagoonAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)www.fatpossum.com/artists/youth-lagoon13th Annual (2014)
Coby BrownAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.cobybrown.com13th Annual (2014)
Rachel SermanniAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.rachelsermanni.net13th Annual (2014)
Suzie BrownAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.suziebrownsongs.com13th Annual (2014)
Suzzy Roche and Lucy Wainwright RocheAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.suzzyroche.com; www.lucywainwrightroche.com13th Annual (2014)
Valerie JuneAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.valeriejune.com13th Annual (2014)
Robert Walter's 20th Congress Album – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)www.robertwalter.com13th Annual (2014)
The Elec TetAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.benjaminscholz.com13th Annual (2014)
Tom FryerAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.tomfryer.com.au/13th Annual (2014)
Beautiful MachinesAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.beautifulmachinesmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
CloudmachineAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.cloudmachine.nl13th Annual (2014)
DovetailAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)www.dovetailband.com13th Annual (2014)
State RadioAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.stateradio.com13th Annual (2014)
TallowsAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.tallowsmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
YUCKAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.yuckband.com13th Annual (2014)
Chris Ruebens EnsembleAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.chrisruebens.com13th Annual (2014)
Dúo Del SolAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.duodelsol.com13th Annual (2014)
IncendioAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.incendioband.com13th Annual (2014)
The ClaudettesAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)www.theclaudettes.com13th Annual (2014)
Tsung-pei FanAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.windmusic.com.tw13th Annual (2014)
Brian Haas & Matt ChamberlainAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.brianroyhaas.com13th Annual (2014)
JCA OrchestraAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.jazzcomposersalliance.org13th Annual (2014)
Luiz Ebert & Fidel CuéllarAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.audiographalbum.com13th Annual (2014)
Omar SosaAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.omarsosa.com13th Annual (2014)
Petr CancuraAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)www.petrcancura.com13th Annual (2014)
Salvatore CirilloAlbum – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.salvatorecirillo.com13th Annual (2014)
ArarurAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Winner)http://ararur.bandcamp.com13th Annual (2014)
Karla ChisholmAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.KarlaChisholm.com13th Annual (2014)
Nicola MilanAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.nicolamilan.com13th Annual (2014)
Rozina PátkaiAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.rozinapatkai.com13th Annual (2014)
The Jessica Stuart FewAlbum – Jazz With Vocals (Finalist)www.jessicastuartmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Eliana CuevasAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.elianacuevas.com13th Annual (2014)
Luna RumbaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.facebook.com/LunaRumbaBand13th Annual (2014)
Mitch FrohmanAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.mitchfrohman.com13th Annual (2014)
Rozina PátkaiAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.rozinapatkai.com13th Annual (2014)
Voces del SurAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.vocesdelsur.net13th Annual (2014)
Giancarlo Mazzù & Luciano TrojaAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/mezzutrojaduo13th Annual (2014)
Pierre Bensusan Album – Live Performance (Finalist)www.pierrebensusan.com13th Annual (2014)
Taj Weekes & AdowaAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.tajweekes.com13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.balzalorsky.net/13th Annual (2014)
Wertico Cain and GrayAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.werticocainandgray.com13th Annual (2014)
Born Of OsirisAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.sumerianrecords.com/artist/details/id:7/13th Annual (2014)
I See StarsAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)www.sumerianrecords.com/artist/details/id:12/13th Annual (2014)
Incite Album – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.facebook.com/INCITEband13th Annual (2014)
Kill The Precedent Album – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.facebook.com/killtheprecedent13th Annual (2014)
The Dillinger Escape PlanAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.dillingerescapeplan.org/13th Annual (2014)
AnimaAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.animasoundmedicine.co.uk13th Annual (2014)
Cornell Kinderknecht and Martin McCallAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.cornellk.com13th Annual (2014)
Darlene KoldenhovenAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.darlenekoldenhoven.com13th Annual (2014)
Joël DilleyAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.mandalamusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - The Best of Reviews New Age: The PianoAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.reviewsnewage.com13th Annual (2014)
Cliff HillisAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.cliffhillis.com13th Annual (2014)
GroenlandAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.groenlandband.com13th Annual (2014)
Hey Monea!Album – Pop (Finalist)www.heymonea.com13th Annual (2014)
Kelley JamesAlbum – Pop (Winner)www.kelleyjames.com13th Annual (2014)
Krystale Album – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.krystalemusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Tarrus RileyAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)www.tarrusriley.com13th Annual (2014)
Tess HenleyAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.tesshenley.com13th Annual (2014)
The Soul of John BlackAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.yellowdogrecords.com/sojb13th Annual (2014)
Zach JonesAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.zachjonestunes.com13th Annual (2014)
CallousAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.callousmc.com13th Annual (2014)
Emmanuel JalAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.emmanueljal.com13th Annual (2014)
Evil EddieAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.evileddie.com13th Annual (2014)
Relic (aka Rel Mccoy) Album – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.relmccoy.com13th Annual (2014)
SumAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.facebook.com/sumkilla13th Annual (2014)
Midnight SpinAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)www.midnightspin.com13th Annual (2014)
PonctuationAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.ponctuationponctuation.com13th Annual (2014)
Scary Cherry and the Bang BangsAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.scarycherry.com13th Annual (2014)
Stiletto RedAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.facebook.com/stilettoredband13th Annual (2014)
Willie NileAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.willienile.com13th Annual (2014)
Catherine GrealishAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Finalist)www.catherinegrealish.com13th Annual (2014)
Michael McLeanAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Finalist)www.michaelmcleanmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
San Francisco Gay Men's ChorusAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Winner)www.sfgmc.org13th Annual (2014)
Angel BerryAlbum – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Finalist)www.angeliquemarionberry.com13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Action Moves People Album – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Winner)www.actionmovespeopleproject.com13th Annual (2014)
Chris Kelsey & What I SayAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)www.whatisay.org13th Annual (2014)
The NutopiansAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.thenutopians.com13th Annual (2014)
Yolanda DukeAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.yolandaduke.com13th Annual (2014)
Fanfara Tirana Meets Transglobal UndergroundAlbum – World Beat (Winner)www.fanfaratirana.com13th Annual (2014)
Jussi ReijonenAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.jussireijonen.com13th Annual (2014)
Karim BaggiliAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.karimbaggili.com13th Annual (2014)
Mariana MasettoAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.marianamasetto.com.ar13th Annual (2014)
Wouter Kellerman Album – World Beat (Finalist)www.wouterkellerman.com13th Annual (2014)
Haiqiong DengAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.haiqiongmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Unni LøvlidAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.unni.no/13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Delicious Peace: Coffee, Music & Interfaith Harmony in Uganda Album – World Traditional (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu/delicious-peace-coffee-music-and-interfaith-harmony-in-uganda/world/album/smithsonian13th Annual (2014)
Various Artists - Classic Celtic Music from Smithsonian FolkwaysAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/classic-celtic-music-from-folkways/album/smithsonian13th Annual (2014)
Wu ManAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.wumanpipa.org/13th Annual (2014)
Josée VaillancourtSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.soundcloud.com/jos-e-vaillancourt13th Annual (2014)
KnightSongSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.knightsong.com13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.millijanatkova.com13th Annual (2014)
The NymphsSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.hellonymphs.com13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengSong – A Cappella (Winner)www.viennateng.com13th Annual (2014)
E.V. JacksonSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.evjacksonmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Halie LorenSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.halieloren.com13th Annual (2014)
Keiffer & The Curiosity ClubSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.keiffermclean.ca/13th Annual (2014)
Lindsey WebsterSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.lindseywebstermusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Lu FlurSong – Acoustic (Winner)www.luflur.com13th Annual (2014)
Eden EspinosaSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.edenespinosa.com13th Annual (2014)
MakanaSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.makanamusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Matthew GenoveseSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.matthewgenovese.com13th Annual (2014)
Sophie KohSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)www.sophiekoh.com13th Annual (2014)
The Novelists (feat. Megan Slankard)Song – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.thenovelists.com13th Annual (2014)
Beef TeaSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.beeftea.com13th Annual (2014)
EvarusnikSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.evarusnik.com13th Annual (2014)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.gregsmithandthebrokenenglish.com13th Annual (2014)
Sven CurthSong – Alt. Country (Winner)www.svencurth.com13th Annual (2014)
The DanberrysSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.thedanberrys.com13th Annual (2014)
Devin JakeSong – Americana (Winner)www.devinjake.com13th Annual (2014)
Mean MarySong – Americana (Finalist)www.meanmary.com13th Annual (2014)
Melissa FerrickSong – Americana (Finalist)www.melissaferrick.com13th Annual (2014)
Mercy ChildSong – Americana (Finalist)http://mercychildband.bandcamp.com13th Annual (2014)
Rabbit RabbitSong – Americana (Finalist)www.rabbitrabbitradio.com13th Annual (2014)
Joey Tippett and The California RamblersSong – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.californiaramblers.com13th Annual (2014)
Michael O'BrienSong – Bluegrass (Finalist)no website13th Annual (2014)
Pete SeegerSong – Bluegrass (Winner)www.peteseeger.net/13th Annual (2014)
Billy WoodwardSong – Blues (Finalist)www.billywoodward.com13th Annual (2014)
Neal PattmanSong – Blues (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/TrackDetails.aspx?itemid=5074313th Annual (2014)
Root Doctor Featuring Freddie CunninghamSong – Blues (Winner)www.rootdoctorband.com13th Annual (2014)
Sunday WildeSong – Blues (Finalist)www.sundaywilde.com13th Annual (2014)
Valerie JuneSong – Blues (Finalist)www.valeriejune.com13th Annual (2014)
AoedeSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.aoedemuse.com13th Annual (2014)
Dre ToweySong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.dretowey.com13th Annual (2014)
Elizabeth MitchellSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.youaremyflower.org/13th Annual (2014)
Ginger ParishSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.gingerparishmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Helen AustinSong – Children’s Music (Winner)www.helenaustin.com13th Annual (2014)
Devin JakeSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.devinjake.com13th Annual (2014)
Javon InmanSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.javoninman.com13th Annual (2014)
Joshua AaronSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)www.Joshua-Aaron.org13th Annual (2014)
Phillip CarterSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.sovministries.com13th Annual (2014)
The Classic City CollectiveSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.theclassiccitycollective.com13th Annual (2014)
Antigone RisingSong – Country (Finalist)www.antigonerising.com13th Annual (2014)
Jillian CardarelliSong – Country (Finalist)www.jilliancardarelli.com13th Annual (2014)
Josh CoppSong – Country (Finalist)www.coppmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
The Carper FamilySong – Country (Winner)www.carperfamilyband.com13th Annual (2014)
The Command SistersSong – Country (Finalist)www.thecommandsisters.com13th Annual (2014)
Jann KloseSong – Cover (Finalist)www.jannklose.com13th Annual (2014)
Maddy RodriguezSong – Cover (Winner)www.maddyrodriguez.com13th Annual (2014)
Milli JanatkováSong – Cover (Finalist)www.millijanatkova.com13th Annual (2014)
MonkeyshortsSong – Cover (Finalist)www.monkeyshorts.com13th Annual (2014)
Paolo Fresu Devil QuartetSong – Cover (Finalist)www.paolofresu.it13th Annual (2014)
ALARMsSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.soundcloud.com/itsalarms13th Annual (2014)
AudegoSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.audego.com.au13th Annual (2014)
Flow ZenSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.FlowZen.net13th Annual (2014)
HitardaSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.hitarda.com13th Annual (2014)
Strange TalkSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.strangetalkmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Katy CarrSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.katycarr.com13th Annual (2014)
Kirsti GholsonSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.littlegreenblackbird.com13th Annual (2014)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.lenkalichtenberg.com13th Annual (2014)
Rabbit RabbitSong – Eclectic (Winner)www.rabbitrabbitradio.com13th Annual (2014)
Sami HopeSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.samihope.com13th Annual (2014)
Laura MarieSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.lauramariemusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Mishaped PearlsSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.mishapedpearls.org13th Annual (2014)
Monica LionheartSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.monicalionheart.com13th Annual (2014)
Sam SallonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.samsallon.com13th Annual (2014)
Twin PeaksSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.twinpeaksmusic.ca13th Annual (2014)
CCB - Craig Caffall BandSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.craigcaffall.com13th Annual (2014)
Jesse Fischer & Soul CycleSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.jessefischer.com13th Annual (2014)
Russ Kaplan + 7Song – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.russkaplanmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Uli Geissendoerfer's ColorsSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)www.ulimusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Government TownSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.governmenttown.com13th Annual (2014)
Julianne AnkleySong – Holiday (Finalist)www.julianneankley.com13th Annual (2014)
Kate DiazSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.katediazmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Marla LewisSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.marlalewis.com13th Annual (2014)
Nancy BeaudetteSong – Holiday (Winner)www.nancybeaudette.com13th Annual (2014)
Black TaxiSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.blacktaxi.com13th Annual (2014)
Ginger and The GhostSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)www.gingerandtheghost.com13th Annual (2014)
GrimusSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.grimus.ro13th Annual (2014)
Isle of RhodesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.isleofrhodes.com13th Annual (2014)
Kelly McMichael and The GlossSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.kellymcmichael.com13th Annual (2014)
Rose & The Howling NorthSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.cuckoorecords.com/artists/Rose-the-Howling-North13th Annual (2014)
Amirah AliSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/amirahali13th Annual (2014)
Jaron Freeman-Fox & The Opposite of EverythingSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.theoppositeofeverything.com13th Annual (2014)
MakanaSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.makanamusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Nan AvantSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.nanavant.com13th Annual (2014)
Sultans of StringSong – Instrumental (Winner)www.sultansofstring.com13th Annual (2014)
André VasconcellosSong – Jazz Instrumental (Winner)www.andrevasconcellos.com.br13th Annual (2014)
Duane Andrews and Craig YoungSong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.charliesboogie.com13th Annual (2014)
Luiz Ebert & Fidel CuéllarSong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.audiographalbum.com13th Annual (2014)
Mike FieldSong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.mikefieldjazz.com13th Annual (2014)
Rene'Soler The Cuban WaySong – Jazz Instrumental (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pages/ReneSoler-The-Cuban-Way/20283570306037013th Annual (2014)
ArarurSong – Jazz with Vocals (Finalist)http://ararur.bandcamp.com13th Annual (2014)
Halie LorenSong – Jazz with Vocals (Finalist)www.halieloren.com13th Annual (2014)
Mike FieldSong – Jazz with Vocals (Finalist)www.mikefieldjazz.com13th Annual (2014)
Rozina PátkaiSong – Jazz with Vocals (Winner)www.rozinapatkai.com13th Annual (2014)
The Carper FamilySong – Jazz with Vocals (Finalist)www.carperfamilyband.com13th Annual (2014)
Calles de SalSong – Latin (Finalist)https://callesdesal.bandpage.com13th Annual (2014)
Damian WyldesSong – Latin (Finalist)www.facebook.com/damianwyldes13th Annual (2014)
Eliana CuevasSong – Latin (Finalist)www.elianacuevas.com13th Annual (2014)
Omar NegronSong – Latin (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/omarnegron13th Annual (2014)
Yolanda Duke and Arturo SandovalSong – Latin (Winner)www.yolandaduke.com13th Annual (2014)
Arian SalehSong – Love (Finalist)www.ariansaleh.com13th Annual (2014)
George BensonSong – Love (Finalist)www.georgebenson.com13th Annual (2014)
LakinSong – Love (Finalist)www.lakinmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Rocket & The GhostSong – Love (Winner)www.soundcloud.com/rocket-the-ghost13th Annual (2014)
Sami HopeSong – Love (Finalist)www.samihope.com13th Annual (2014)
A.Z.Song – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.azband.com13th Annual (2014)
DeathronicSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.deathronic.com13th Annual (2014)
Kill the PrecedentSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.facebook.com/killtheprecedent13th Annual (2014)
SOMASong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.somamind.com13th Annual (2014)
They Might Be ZombiesSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)www.reverbnation.com/theymightbezombies13th Annual (2014)
Cornell KinderknechtSong – New Age (Finalist)www.cornellk.com13th Annual (2014)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – New Age (Finalist)www.lenkalichtenberg.com13th Annual (2014)
Michele McLaughlinSong – New Age (Finalist)www.michelemclaughlin.com13th Annual (2014)
Sergey GeokchaevSong – New Age (Finalist)www.geokchaev.com13th Annual (2014)
SonaljitSong – New Age (Winner)http://sonaljitmusic.wix.com/music13th Annual (2014)
AnnMarie FoxSong – Pop (Finalist)www.annmariefox.com13th Annual (2014)
Josh FalcónSong – Pop (Finalist)www.joshfalconmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Kate VigoSong – Pop (Finalist)www.katevigo.com13th Annual (2014)
Morgan KarrSong – Pop (Finalist)www.morgankarr.com/13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengSong – Pop (Winner)www.viennateng.com13th Annual (2014)
Brother Joscephus and The Love RevolutionSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.brotherjoscephus.com13th Annual (2014)
PlaygroundSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.playgroundtheband.ch13th Annual (2014)
Tawana LaelSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.tawanalael.com/13th Annual (2014)
The BoizSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.facebook.com/TheBoizOfficial13th Annual (2014)
The Soul of John BlackSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)www.yellowdogrecords.com/sojb13th Annual (2014)
Kidd ClazzicSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pages/Kidd-Clazzic/23080420026803913th Annual (2014)
Kreed N DeedSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.kreedndeed.com13th Annual (2014)
SarkodieSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.ghanaweb.com/GhanaHomePage/people/person.php?ID=66613th Annual (2014)
Sweatshop UnionSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.sweatshopunion.com13th Annual (2014)
Tuan X feat. AnnaSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.tuanx.com13th Annual (2014)
ClassickSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)www.classickband.com13th Annual (2014)
Death Valley HighSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.deathvalleyhigh.com13th Annual (2014)
PoundSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.pound-online.com13th Annual (2014)
Scary Cherry and the Bang BangsSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.scarycherry.com13th Annual (2014)
Todd Clouser's A Love ElectricSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.toddclouser.com13th Annual (2014)
Jean RoheSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.jeanrohe.com13th Annual (2014)
My Silent Bravery feat. MatisyahuSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.mysilentbravery.com13th Annual (2014)
Scott PerrieSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.scottperrie.com13th Annual (2014)
Seth GlierSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.sethglier.com13th Annual (2014)
Vienna TengSong – Social Action (Winner)www.viennateng.com13th Annual (2014)
Fold feat. Mr GeeSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Winner)www.fold.fm13th Annual (2014)
Kras & BijvoetSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Finalist)www.krasmusic.net13th Annual (2014)
Vera Jonas ExperimentSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Finalist)www.verajonas.com/13th Annual (2014)
Walter Marocchi Mala HierbaSong – Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) (Finalist)www.cinemarocchi.com13th Annual (2014)
Government TownSong – Story (Finalist)www.governmenttown.com13th Annual (2014)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishSong – Story (Finalist)www.gregsmithandthebrokenenglish.com13th Annual (2014)
James HandSong – Story (Finalist)www.jameshand.com13th Annual (2014)
Jean RoheSong – Story (Winner)www.jeanrohe.com13th Annual (2014)
Seth GlierSong – Story (Finalist)www.sethglier.com13th Annual (2014)
Alex BoyéSong – World Beat (Winner)www.alexboye.com13th Annual (2014)
AOMUSICSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/aomusicllc13th Annual (2014)
Christiane KaramSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.christianekaram.com13th Annual (2014)
L.I.P.E.Song – World Beat (Finalist)www.facebook.com/like.lipe13th Annual (2014)
Martin ZarzarSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.martinzarzar.com13th Annual (2014)
AksharaSong – World Traditional (Winner)www.aksharamusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Battlefield BandSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.battlefieldband.co.uk13th Annual (2014)
J. J. Keki and The Peace Kawomera Jazz BandSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.mirembekawomera.com/13th Annual (2014)
Nalini Vinayak, Haiqiong Deng, Deviprasad ChabukswarSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.haiqiongmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Women of the WorldSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.womenoftheworldmusic.com/13th Annual (2014)
Flow ZenEP – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.FlowZen.net13th Annual (2014)
Lords Of FusionEP – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.lordsoffusion.com13th Annual (2014)
Masia OneEP – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.masiaone.com13th Annual (2014)
Re:achEP – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.ordo.jp/13th Annual (2014)
Avi Fox-RosenEP – Eclectic (Finalist)www.avifoxrosen.com13th Annual (2014)
FoldEP – Eclectic (Finalist)www.fold.fm13th Annual (2014)
In One WindEP – Eclectic (Winner)www.inonewind.com13th Annual (2014)
Kras & BijvoetEP – Eclectic (Finalist)www.krasmusic.net13th Annual (2014)
Diana YukawaEP – Instrumental (Finalist)www.dianayukawa.com13th Annual (2014)
Eugene Levitas with Chen ZimbalistaEP – Instrumental (Winner)www.levitasmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyEP – Instrumental (Finalist)www.balzalorsky.net/13th Annual (2014)
Jon LaTonaEP – Jazz (Winner)www.facebook.com/JonLaTonaMusic13th Annual (2014)
Palumbo and the FunkEP – Jazz (Finalist)www.facebook.com/PalumboandtheFunk13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyEP – Live Performance (Winner)www.balzalorsky.net/13th Annual (2014)
Volodja BalzalorskyEP – Live Performance (Finalist)www.balzalorsky.net/13th Annual (2014)
Amber NicholsEP – Pop (Finalist)www.ambernichols.com.au13th Annual (2014)
Ginger and The GhostEP – Pop (Finalist)www.gingerandtheghost.com13th Annual (2014)
Lu FlurEP – Pop (Winner)www.luflur.com13th Annual (2014)
Nate TaoEP – Pop (Finalist)www.natetao.com13th Annual (2014)
Zach HurdEP – Pop (Finalist)www.zachhurd.com13th Annual (2014)
Communist DaughterEP – Rock (Finalist)www.communistdaughter.com13th Annual (2014)
HighasakiteEP – Rock (Winner)www.highasakite.no13th Annual (2014)
Kelly McMichael and The GlossEP – Rock (Finalist)www.kellymcmichael.com13th Annual (2014)
Lucas MarstonEP – Rock (Finalist)www.lucasmarston.com13th Annual (2014)
We Were SuperheroesEP – Rock (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/weweresuperheroesband13th Annual (2014)
Billy WoodwardEP – Roots/Country (Winner)www.billywoodward.com13th Annual (2014)
Lindsay BrandtEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.lindsaybrandt.com13th Annual (2014)
Mike BeachEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.mikebeachmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
The ReChordsEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/therechords13th Annual (2014)
Twin PeaksEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.twinpeaksmusic.ca13th Annual (2014)
MarushkaEP – Urban (Finalist)www.marushkamusic.net/13th Annual (2014)
Ryan CollinsEP – Urban (Finalist)www.rcollinsmusic.com13th Annual (2014)
StageEP – Urban (Finalist)www.StageSoldOut.com13th Annual (2014)
The Bad TenantsEP – Urban (Finalist)www.thebadtenants.com13th Annual (2014)
Tuan XEP – Urban (Winner)www.tuanx.com13th Annual (2014)
Al FarabiEP – World (Finalist)www.facebook.com/alfarabimusic13th Annual (2014)
High Hopes BandEP – World (Finalist)www.highhopesband.com13th Annual (2014)
Jo El CambioEP – World (Finalist)www.joelcambio.com13th Annual (2014)
NattyEP – World (Winner)www.nattymusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Chris McKhool (Producer), Rebecca Pellett (Associate Producer)Producer – Producer (Finalist)www.sultansofstring.com13th Annual (2014)
Jamie HillProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.shannoncurtis.net13th Annual (2014)
Jared RobinsonProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.facebook.com/lunartheory13th Annual (2014)
MreeProducer – Producer (Winner)www.mreemusic.com13th Annual (2014)
Osmand Eduardo Charpentier Santamaría, Eduardo Charpentier de Castro, Rommel Charpentier Gomez, Ricardo Risco CortezProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.ocharpentier.com13th Annual (2014)
Angie PickmanDesign – Album Art (Winner)www.ruralpearl.com13th Annual (2014)
Kathryn Lynn Shearman / Kazoo StudiosDesign – Album Art (Finalist)http://kathrynlynnshearman.wordpress.com13th Annual (2014)
Mike Wohlberg / tFk! IllustrationDesign – Album Art (Finalist)www.thefatkidillustration.com13th Annual (2014)
Nick KieferDesign – Album Art (Finalist)www.nickkiefer.com13th Annual (2014)
Pavel PostovoitDesign – Album Art (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pavel.postovoit13th Annual (2014)
Cheng-dao Chou & Sung-lan Chen / 9d Visual CreationDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pages/9d-Visual-Creation/10327843638511313th Annual (2014)
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.Design – Album Packaging (Winner)http://keystonedesign.com.tw13th Annual (2014)
Pablo Bernasconi, Alain Gomez & Carolina MustoDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.famasloop.com13th Annual (2014)
Pearl Rachinsky & Corin RaymondDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.pearlrachinsky.com13th Annual (2014)
Sunday MorningDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.sundaymorningny.com13th Annual (2014)
David SimchockDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Winner)www.DavidSimchock.com13th Annual (2014)
David SimchockDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Finalist)www.DavidSimchock.com13th Annual (2014)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Finalist)www.facebook.com/DougSeymourMusicPhotography13th Annual (2014)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Finalist)www.facebook.com/DougSeymourMusicPhotography13th Annual (2014)
Jared RobinsonDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Winner)www.facebook.com/nebulusentertainment13th Annual (2014)
Amanda DuncanDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Finalist)www.amandaduncan.com13th Annual (2014)
Ilusha Tsinadze & Melanie Ida ChopkoDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Winner)www.jeanrohe.com13th Annual (2014)
Jann KloseDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Finalist)www.jannklose.com13th Annual (2014)
Snow Fox Designs & Michael McMillanDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Finalist)www.snowfoxdesign.com; www.mcchill.in13th Annual (2014)
The SpeedbumpsDesign – Music Website (Artist, Band, Record Label, Etc.) (Finalist)www.thespeedbumps.com13th Annual (2014)
Amanda DuncanDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Finalist)www.amandaduncan.com13th Annual (2014)
Christopher Wilson & Nate CurrinDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Finalist)www.christopherwilsonphotography.com13th Annual (2014)
Jared RobinsonDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Finalist)www.facebook.com/nebulusentertainment13th Annual (2014)
Tony HalchakDesign – Poster (Venue, Record Release, Festival, etc.) (Winner)www.tonyhalchak.com13th Annual (2014)
Grace Lang & Rattlesnake HydeDesign – Swag (Merchandising) (Finalist)www.gracelangillustration.com13th Annual (2014)
Jann KloseDesign – Swag (Merchandising) (Finalist)www.jannklose.com13th Annual (2014)
Tony HalchakDesign – Swag (Merchandising) (Winner)www.tonyhalchak.com13th Annual (2014)
Marcio NovelliMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)www.marcionovelli.com13th Annual (2014)
The ClaudettesMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.theclaudettes.com13th Annual (2014)
TulsaMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.tulsa.es13th Annual (2014)
Alex BoyéMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.alexboye.com13th Annual (2014)
AudegoMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.audego.com.au13th Annual (2014)
Fanfara Tirana meets Transglobal UndergroundMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)www.fanfaratirana.com13th Annual (2014)
Ginger and The GhostMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.gingerandtheghost.com/13th Annual (2014)
The Ball & ChainMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.ballandchain.lt/en/13th Annual (2014)
Emma-LeeAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)www.emma-lee.com12th Annual (2013)
Steve EverettAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.steveeverett.net12th Annual (2013)
SunnyAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.checkforwolves.com12th Annual (2013)
WantingAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.myspace.com/wanting12th Annual (2013)
Jason McNiffAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.jasonmcniff.com12th Annual (2013)
Kids From NowhereAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.kidsfromnowhere.com12th Annual (2013)
Langhorne Slim & The LawAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.langhorneslim.com/12th Annual (2013)
Mama RosinAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)www.mamarosin.com12th Annual (2013)
The Great UnknownsAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.greatunknowns.com12th Annual (2013)
Deanna CarteaAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.deannacartea.com12th Annual (2013)
Evie Ladin BandAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.evieladin.com12th Annual (2013)
The Steel WheelsAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.thesteelwheels.com/12th Annual (2013)
Tom VandenAvondAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/tomvandenavond12th Annual (2013)
Collin IngramAlbum – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.colliningram.com12th Annual (2013)
Stephen WadeAlbum – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/albumdetails.aspx?itemid=337712th Annual (2013)
The Dust Busters with John CohenAlbum – Bluegrass (Winner)www.thedustbusters.blogspot.com/12th Annual (2013)
Little Freddie KingAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.littlefreddieking.com12th Annual (2013)
Rachel BrookeAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.rachelbrookemusic.com12th Annual (2013)
SoulstackAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.soulstack.com12th Annual (2013)
Teresa James & The Rhythm TrampsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.teresajames.com12th Annual (2013)
Tom FeldmannAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.tomfeldmann.com12th Annual (2013)
Bett ButlerAlbum – Cabaret (Winner)www.bettbutler.com12th Annual (2013)
Boxtop JenkinsAlbum – Children’s Music (Winner)www.boxtopjenkins.com12th Annual (2013)
Elizabeth MitchellAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.youaremyflower.org12th Annual (2013)
Helen AustinAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.helenaustin.com12th Annual (2013)
Henri GodonAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.henrigodon.com12th Annual (2013)
Pacha's Pajamas - A Story Written By Nature, Vol. IAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.pachaspajamas.com12th Annual (2013)
Patrick BernardAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)www.patrickbernard.com12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Breaking The Surface Vol. 2: Miami Artists on the RiseAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)www.canerecords.com12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Occupy This AlbumAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)www.musicforoccupy.org12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Potential Unlimited FiveAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)www.amusicdegreethatrocks.vu.edu.au12th Annual (2013)
Woody GuthrieAlbum – Compilation Album (Winner)www.woodyguthrie.org12th Annual (2013)
Jan BellAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)www.janbellmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Maria DunnAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)www.mariadunn.com12th Annual (2013)
Paris and the HiltonsAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)http://parisandthehiltons.bandcamp.com12th Annual (2013)
The Universal ThumpAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)www.theuniversalthump.com12th Annual (2013)
The WiyosAlbum – Concept Album (Winner)www.thewiyos.com12th Annual (2013)
Canopy RedAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.canopyred.com12th Annual (2013)
Derrick DroverAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.derrickdrover.com12th Annual (2013)
Maggie Ingram & The IngramettesAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.virginiafolklife.org/2012/12/maggieingramlive/12th Annual (2013)
Matt BrouwerAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.mattbrouwer.com12th Annual (2013)
SUPERHEROAlbum – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)www.superhero.org.uk12th Annual (2013)
David CheskyAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)www.davidchesky.com12th Annual (2013)
Homzy/Kesler DuoAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)http://homzykeslerduo.bandcamp.com/12th Annual (2013)
Mathew RosenblumAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.mathewrosenblum.com12th Annual (2013)
Michael FordAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.michaelford.cc12th Annual (2013)
Penka KounevaAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.penkakouneva.com12th Annual (2013)
JP Harris and The Tough ChoicesAlbum – Country (Winner)www.myspace.com/thetoughchoices12th Annual (2013)
Julianne AnkleyAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.julianneankley.com12th Annual (2013)
Katie QuickAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.katiequick.com12th Annual (2013)
LiveWireAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.livewirecountry.com12th Annual (2013)
Whisky RowAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.whiskyrow.com12th Annual (2013)
Morgan PageAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.morgan-page.com12th Annual (2013)
Pretty Good Dance MovesAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.facebook.com/prettygooddancemoves12th Annual (2013)
T.H. WhiteAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.thwhitemusic.com12th Annual (2013)
The RadiowaveAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)http://theradiowavetone.blogspot.it12th Annual (2013)
THEREMYN_4Album – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.theremyn4.com12th Annual (2013)
Echo UsAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.echous.net12th Annual (2013)
Lampa LadinoAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.lampaladino.ru12th Annual (2013)
Panic EnsembleAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.panicensemble.com12th Annual (2013)
Skeleton KeyAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)www.skeletonkey.org12th Annual (2013)
SonoscopioAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.sonoscopio.com12th Annual (2013)
Angus StoneAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.angusstone.com12th Annual (2013)
Dinah Thorpe & The Five White GuysAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.dinahthorpe.com12th Annual (2013)
Gretchen PetersAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.gretchenpeters.com12th Annual (2013)
Lisa LeBlancAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.lisaleblanc.ca12th Annual (2013)
Suzanna ChoffelAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.suzannachoffel.com12th Annual (2013)
House of the Rising FunkAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/houseoftherisingfunk12th Annual (2013)
Jesse Fischer & Soul CycleAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.jessefischer.com12th Annual (2013)
Joan Torres's All Is FusedAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.joantorresmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
The Big Ol' Nasty GetdownAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.thebigolnastygetdown.com12th Annual (2013)
The Brown EditionAlbum – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)www.thebrownedition.com12th Annual (2013)
Air Traffic ControllerAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.airtrafficcontrollermusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Love DarlingAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.lovedarlingmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Team MeAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)www.teamme.no12th Annual (2013)
The Black SeedsAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.theblackseeds.com12th Annual (2013)
The MynabirdsAlbum – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.themynabirds.com12th Annual (2013)
Ben TyreeAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.bentyree.net12th Annual (2013)
KotebelAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)www.kotebel.com12th Annual (2013)
Melech MechayaAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.melechmechaya.com12th Annual (2013)
Peter LuhaAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.peterluha.com12th Annual (2013)
Roberto DianaAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)www.robertodiana.com12th Annual (2013)
Jamie OusleyAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.jamieousley.com12th Annual (2013)
John CrawfordAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.johncrawfordpiano.com12th Annual (2013)
Omar Sosa & Paolo FresuAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.omarsosa.com12th Annual (2013)
Pedro Giraudo Jazz OrchestraAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.pedrogiraudo.com12th Annual (2013)
Winther-StormAlbum – Jazz (Winner)www.twandersen.com12th Annual (2013)
Bang DataAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.bangdata.com12th Annual (2013)
La Sardina de NaiguatáAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/albumdetails.aspx?itemid=337112th Annual (2013)
Los TexmaniacsAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.texmaniacs.com12th Annual (2013)
Los Tres Reyes Album – Latin (Finalist)www.triolostresreyes.net12th Annual (2013)
Rick DaviesAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.salsanortena.com12th Annual (2013)
Blame SallyAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.blamesally.com12th Annual (2013)
Colin LindenAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.colinlinden.com12th Annual (2013)
Fiona Joy HawkinsAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.fionajoyhawkins.com.au12th Annual (2013)
GungorAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.gungormusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Pete SeegerAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.peteseeger.net12th Annual (2013)
DelainAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.delain.nl12th Annual (2013)
DethklokAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)www.adultswim.com/dethalbum312th Annual (2013)
Digital SummerAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.digitalsummer.net12th Annual (2013)
Five Finger Death PunchAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.fivefingerdeathpunch.com12th Annual (2013)
Stick To Your GunsAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.myspace.com/styg12th Annual (2013)
Fiona Joy HawkinsAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.fionajoyhawkins.com.au12th Annual (2013)
Francois Couture / Andrée Levesque Sioui / Akienda Lainé / Francois DorionAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.yahndawa.com12th Annual (2013)
Jose Luis Serrano EstebanAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.jlsemusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Tedd ArnoldAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.theearthcat.com12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Birds II: Where the Sounds of Nature DwellAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.windmusic.com.tw/en12th Annual (2013)
Carson HenleyAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.carsonhenley.com12th Annual (2013)
MadiaAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.lovemadia.com12th Annual (2013)
Marie-Pierre ArthurAlbum – Pop (Winner)www.mariepierrearthur.com12th Annual (2013)
Pamela RodriguezAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.lamusicadepamela.com12th Annual (2013)
sami.the.greatAlbum – Pop (Finalist)www.samithegreat.com12th Annual (2013)
MadiaAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.lovemadia.com12th Annual (2013)
Mary's MineAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.marysmine.com12th Annual (2013)
OrlyAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.orlysings.com12th Annual (2013)
OyaAlbum – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.spiritofoya.com12th Annual (2013)
The CongregationAlbum – R&B/Soul (Winner)www.thecongregationband.com12th Annual (2013)
CozzyAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.cozzyblog.com12th Annual (2013)
Emory ForbesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)http://emoryforbes.bandcamp.com12th Annual (2013)
J-BladeAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/officialjblademusic12th Annual (2013)
Killer MikeAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.killermike.com12th Annual (2013)
NoesisAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.philadelphiaslick.com12th Annual (2013)
Bright EyesAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)www.conoroberst.com12th Annual (2013)
Catherine Marie CharltonAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)www.catherinemariecharlton.com12th Annual (2013)
Louis Armstrong, Tyree Glenn, Tommy GwaltneyAlbum – Reissue (Winner)www.louisarmstrongfoundation.org12th Annual (2013)
Band of SkullsAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.bandofskulls.com12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)www.benkweller.com12th Annual (2013)
Johnny SocietyAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.johnnysociety.com/12th Annual (2013)
The StatesmenAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.jonahsmith.com12th Annual (2013)
Willie NileAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.willienile.com12th Annual (2013)
AlbedoAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Finalist)www.albedomusic.com/albedo.html12th Annual (2013)
Chad FarranAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Winner)www.chadfarran.com12th Annual (2013)
Tony ChenAlbum – Soundtrack / Cast Recording (Finalist)www.tonychenmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Mydera SpeakMeFreeAlbum – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.SpeakMeFree.com12th Annual (2013)
One Hello WorldAlbum – Spoken Word (Winner)www.OneHelloWorld.com12th Annual (2013)
Totem MaplesAlbum – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.totemmaples.com12th Annual (2013)
Don CampbellAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.doncampbellmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Janice WhaleyAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.janicewhaley.com12th Annual (2013)
Lou Pallo of Les Paul's Trio with Special GuestsAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)www.thankyoules.com12th Annual (2013)
The SyndicateAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.no1syndicate.com/THE_SYNDICATE12th Annual (2013)
Various Artists: Minnesota Remembers Vic ChesnuttAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)www.irockthecause.org/minnesota-remembers-vic-chestnutt12th Annual (2013)
ElikehAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.elikeh.net12th Annual (2013)
NapalmaAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.napalma.com.br12th Annual (2013)
Pascuala Ilabaca y FaunaAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.pascualailabaca.com12th Annual (2013)
Sofia ReiAlbum – World Beat (Winner)www.sofiamusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Tangolandó (Sofia Tosello & Yuri Juárez)Album – World Beat (Finalist)www.tangolando.com12th Annual (2013)
Daniel HoAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.danielho.com12th Annual (2013)
LADOAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.lado.hr12th Annual (2013)
Lenka LichtenbergAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.lenkalichtenberg.com/12th Annual (2013)
Mahsa Vahdat & Marjan VahdatAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)www.mahsavahdat.com12th Annual (2013)
Orchid EnsembleAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.orchidensemble.com/12th Annual (2013)
The Steel WheelsSong – A Cappella (Winner)www.thesteelwheels.com/12th Annual (2013)
Phoebe ElliotSong – Acoustic (Winner)www.phoebeelliot.com/12th Annual (2013)
Aaron & The SpellSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)www.aaronandthespell.com/12th Annual (2013)
Lucky Tubb & The Modern Day TroubadoursSong – Alt. Country (Winner)www.myspace.com/luckytubb/12th Annual (2013)
The Western Swing AuthoritySong – Americana (Winner)www.thewesternswingauthority.com/12th Annual (2013)
Mark Linford, Denny Johnston & The Buckeye Bluegrass BandSong – Bluegrass (Winner)www.cdbaby.com/Artist/MarkLinfordDennyJohnston112th Annual (2013)
Son RobertsSong – Blues (Winner)www.sonroberts.ca/12th Annual (2013)
Beth DuncanSong – Cabaret (Winner)www.bethduncan.com/12th Annual (2013)
Martin ZarzarSong – Children’s Music (Winner)www.martinzarzar.com/12th Annual (2013)
Sarah Cheng-De WinneSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Winner)www.sarahchengdewinne.com/12th Annual (2013)
Shari RoweSong – Country (Winner)www.sharirowe.com/12th Annual (2013)
Gypsy SoulSong – Cover (Winner)www.gypsysoul.com/12th Annual (2013)
LooshussSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.looshuss.com/12th Annual (2013)
Orchid EnsembleSong – Eclectic (Winner)www.orchidensemble.com/12th Annual (2013)
Bernie Worrell OrchestraSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Winner)www.bernieworrellorchestra.com/12th Annual (2013)
Amanda DuncanSong – Holiday (Winner)www.amandaduncan.com/12th Annual (2013)
Air Traffic ControllerSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Winner)www.airtrafficcontrollermusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Jorge GrundmanSong – Instrumental (Winner)www.grundman.org/12th Annual (2013)
Jeff Fairbanks' Project HansoriSong – Jazz (Winner)www.fairbanksmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
La Sardina de NaiguatáSong – Latin (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu/albumdetails.aspx?itemid=337112th Annual (2013)
Soundtrack for Silent FilmsSong – Love (Winner)www.soundtrackforsilentfilms.com/12th Annual (2013)
Kori Linae CarothersSong – New Age (Winner)www.koritunes.com/12th Annual (2013)
Kyle PatrickSong – Pop (Winner)www.kylepatrickmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Dezmond MeeksSong – R&B/Soul (Winner)www.dezmondmeeks.com/12th Annual (2013)
Wiz GambSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.itswizgamb.com/12th Annual (2013)
Band of SkullsSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)www.bandofskulls.com/12th Annual (2013)
Willie NileSong – Social Action (Winner)www.willienile.com/12th Annual (2013)
Martin ZarzarSong – Story (Winner)www.martinzarzar.com/12th Annual (2013)
Sofia ReiSong – World Beat (Winner)www.sofiamusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
RunaSong – World Traditional (Winner)www.runamusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
PassengerSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.passengermusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Five Finger Death PunchSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)www.fivefingerdeathpunch.com/12th Annual (2013)
Paris and the HiltonsSong – Spoken Word (Winner)http://parisandthehiltons.bandcamp.com/12th Annual (2013)
Peter DaldrySong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.peterdaldry.com/12th Annual (2013)
The BteamSong – A Cappella (Finalist)www.dylannamusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Niel NassetSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/nielnasset/12th Annual (2013)
Rachael SageSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.rachaelsage.com/12th Annual (2013)
We Were SuperheroesSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.facebook.com/weweresuperheroesband/12th Annual (2013)
Martin RivasSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.martinrivas.net/12th Annual (2013)
Diana May ClarkSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.dianaclark.com.au/12th Annual (2013)
Melissa PolinarSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.melissapolinar.com/12th Annual (2013)
Tom FreundSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.tomfreund.com/12th Annual (2013)
Bronwen ExterSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.bronwenexter.com/12th Annual (2013)
Ana EggeSong – Americana (Finalist)www.anaegge.com/12th Annual (2013)
Lily & The Parlour TricksSong – Americana (Finalist)www.lilyandtheparlourtricks.com/12th Annual (2013)
Suzie BrownSong – Americana (Finalist)www.suziebrownsongs.com/12th Annual (2013)
Beef TeaSong – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.beeftea.com/12th Annual (2013)
Matt HarlanSong – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.mattharlan.com/12th Annual (2013)
The Dust Busters with John CohenSong – Bluegrass (Finalist)http://thedustbusters.blogspot.com/12th Annual (2013)
Truman's RidgeSong – Bluegrass (Finalist)www.trumansridge.com/12th Annual (2013)
Amanda BroadwaySong – Blues (Finalist)www.amandabroadway.com/12th Annual (2013)
Fife & DromSong – Blues (Finalist)www.fifeanddrom.com/12th Annual (2013)
Fiona BoyesSong – Blues (Finalist)www.fionaboyes.com/12th Annual (2013)
Root Doctor Featuring Freddie CunninghamSong – Blues (Finalist)www.rootdoctorband.com/12th Annual (2013)
BihzhuSong – Cabaret (Finalist)www.bihzhu.com/12th Annual (2013)
Halie LorenSong – Cabaret (Finalist)www.halieloren.com/12th Annual (2013)
Leslie BrownSong – Cabaret (Finalist)www.lesliebrownsings.com/12th Annual (2013)
Susie McLeanSong – Cabaret (Finalist)www.susiemclean.com/12th Annual (2013)
Boxtop JenkinsSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.boxtopjenkins.com/12th Annual (2013)
Helen AustinSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.helenaustin.com/12th Annual (2013)
Mama MacSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.mamamac.net/12th Annual (2013)
Joshua AaronSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.worshipinisrael.com/joshua-aaron/12th Annual (2013)
Erika ChambersSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/erikachambers/12th Annual (2013)
Kelsey KSong – Country (Finalist)www.kelseysmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Bryen WillemsSong – Country (Finalist)www.bryenwillems.com/12th Annual (2013)
James MeadowsSong – Country (Finalist)www.jamesmeadows.net/12th Annual (2013)
Rachel PotterSong – Country (Finalist)www.rachelpottermusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
The Rob Ryan RoadshowSong – Country (Finalist)http://robryanroadshow.berlin-rockabilly.de/rrr/12th Annual (2013)
Angela SheikSong – Cover (Finalist)www.angelasheik.com/12th Annual (2013)
KENNSong – Cover (Finalist)www.KennJams.com/12th Annual (2013)
Sierra HurttSong – Cover (Finalist)www.sierrahurtt.com/12th Annual (2013)
MERCURIUS FMSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.mercuriusfm.com/12th Annual (2013)
DilemmachineSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.facebook.com/dilemmachinemusic/12th Annual (2013)
Flow ZenSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.theofficialflowzen.com/12th Annual (2013)
MissueSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.missuemusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Erin Hill & her Psychedelic HarpSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.erinhill.com/12th Annual (2013)
Christine LeakeySong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.christineleakeymusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Doe PaoroSong – Eclectic (Finalist)http://doepaoro.bandcamp.com/12th Annual (2013)
Sullivan BrillSong – Eclectic (Finalist)www.sullivanbrill.me/12th Annual (2013)
Suzanna ChoffelSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.suzannachoffel.com/12th Annual (2013)
Hana Malhas & The OverthinkersSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.hanamalhas.com/12th Annual (2013)
Panic EnsembleSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.panicensemble.com12th Annual (2013)
Patrick JosephSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.patrickjoseph.com/12th Annual (2013)
Atlas SoulSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.atlas-soul.com/12th Annual (2013)
Bop SkizzumSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.bopskizzum.com/12th Annual (2013)
Joan Torres's All Is FusedSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.joantorresmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Kevin Wong & the BASSmentSong – Funk/Fusion/Jam (Finalist)www.bassmentmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Terry McDade & The McDadesSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.terrymcdade.com/12th Annual (2013)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.michaelbrandmeier.com/12th Annual (2013)
Myla SmithSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.mylasmith.com/12th Annual (2013)
The American ThreeSong – Holiday (Finalist)www.theamericanthree.com/12th Annual (2013)
Black Handed KitesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.blackhandedkites.com/12th Annual (2013)
Paper LionsSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.paperlions.com/12th Annual (2013)
Sleep StudySong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.sleepstudymusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Jenni RoditiSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.jenni-roditi.com/12th Annual (2013)
Homzy/Kesler DuoSong – Instrumental (Finalist)http://homzykeslerduo.bandcamp.com/12th Annual (2013)
Luke Gartner-BreretonSong – Instrumental (Finalist)http://utopianglance.wix.com/luke-gartnerbrereton12th Annual (2013)
Rozina PátkaiSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.rozinapatkai.com/12th Annual (2013)
Anthony BrankerSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.anthonybranker.com/12th Annual (2013)
Evan WhitfieldSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.evanwhitfieldmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Jamie OusleySong – Jazz (Finalist)www.jamieousley.com/12th Annual (2013)
Rick DaviesSong – Latin (Finalist)www.salsanortena.com/12th Annual (2013)
Walter A TorresSong – Latin (Finalist)www.walteratorres.com/12th Annual (2013)
Yubá IréSong – Latin (Finalist)www.myspace.com/yubaire/12th Annual (2013)
Band Called CatchSong – Love (Finalist)www.bandcalledcatch.com/12th Annual (2013)
cooperthebandSong – Love (Finalist)www.coopertheband.com/12th Annual (2013)
Rachel BrookeSong – Love (Finalist)www.rachelbrookemusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Suzie BrownSong – Love (Finalist)www.suziebrownsongs.com/12th Annual (2013)
Digital SummerSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.DigitalSummer.net/12th Annual (2013)
DeathronicSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.deathronic.com/12th Annual (2013)
RockchildSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.rockchild.com/12th Annual (2013)
Andy RobinsonSong – New Age (Finalist)www.andyrobinsonmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
David HoffmanSong – New Age (Finalist)www.davidhoffmanjazz.com/12th Annual (2013)
Fiona Joy HawkinsSong – New Age (Finalist)www.fionajoyhawkins.com.au/12th Annual (2013)
Kelly AndrewSong – New Age (Finalist)www.kelly-andrew.com/12th Annual (2013)
BrielleSong – Pop (Finalist)www.brielleonline.com/12th Annual (2013)
Diego's UmbrellaSong – Pop (Finalist)www.diegosumbrella.com/12th Annual (2013)
Hello BeautifulSong – Pop (Finalist)www.hellobeautifulmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
Tess HenleySong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.tesshenley.com/12th Annual (2013)
Sarah Cheng-De WinneSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.sarahchengdewinne.com/12th Annual (2013)
ShameemSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.shameemmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
MC FrictionSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.BlackOutInk.com/12th Annual (2013)
L BugattiSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/akalbugatti/12th Annual (2013)
Young HogsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.soundcloud.com/young-hogs/12th Annual (2013)
Johnny SocietySong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.johnnysociety.com/12th Annual (2013)
The ThirstbustersSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.thethirstbusters.com/12th Annual (2013)
Austin WillacySong – Social Action (Finalist)www.austinwillacy.com/12th Annual (2013)
Kate DiazSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.katediazmusic.com/12th Annual (2013)
KENNSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.KennJams.com/12th Annual (2013)
Tamar HavivSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.tamarhaviv.com/12th Annual (2013)
Sheila K Cameron (SKC)Song – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.sheilakcameron.com/12th Annual (2013)
FoldSong – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.fold.fm/12th Annual (2013)
Madiba2013Song – Spoken Word (Finalist)http://madiba2013.bandcamp.com/12th Annual (2013)
Maria DunnSong – Story (Finalist)www.mariadunn.com/12th Annual (2013)
Rachael SageSong – Story (Finalist)www.rachaelsage.com/12th Annual (2013)
Tannis SlimmonSong – Story (Finalist)www.tannis.ca/12th Annual (2013)
3 TreesSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.pitzondidge.com/3-Trees/12th Annual (2013)
Jaffa RoadSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.jaffaroad.com/12th Annual (2013)
Lenka LichtenbergSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.lenkalichtenberg.com/12th Annual (2013)
Seckou KeitaSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.seckoukeita.com/12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.benkweller.com/12th Annual (2013)
Amy VeeSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)www.amyvee.com/12th Annual (2013)
Langhorne Slim & The LawSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.langhorneslim.com/12th Annual (2013)
The BoomswagglersSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/theboomswagglers/12th Annual (2013)
The Carper FamilySong – Americana (Finalist)www.carperfamilyband.com/12th Annual (2013)
Chip Taylor & The GrandkidsSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu/chip-taylor-the-grandkids/golden-kids-rules/childrens/music/album/smithsonian12th Annual (2013)
Brian Petersen (formerly The Waking)Song – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/thewakingworship/12th Annual (2013)
Dave PettigrewSong – Contemporary Christian / Gospel (Finalist)www.davepettigrew.net/12th Annual (2013)
The FretlessSong – Cover (Finalist)www.thefretless.com/12th Annual (2013)
A Great Big Pile of LeavesSong – Indie/Alt. Rock (Finalist)www.agreatbigpileofleaves.com/12th Annual (2013)
The FretlessSong – Instrumental (Finalist)www.thefretless.com/12th Annual (2013)
Radio la ChusmaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.radiolachusma.net/12th Annual (2013)
DethklokSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)www.adultswim.com/dethalbum3/12th Annual (2013)
Katie ColeSong – Pop (Finalist)www.katiecoleofficial.com/12th Annual (2013)
Renee OlsteadSong – R&B/Soul (Finalist)www.reneeo.com/12th Annual (2013)
O.D.Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.facebook.com/odofficial/12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.benkweller.com/12th Annual (2013)
DelainSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)www.delain.nl/12th Annual (2013)
Mydera SpeakMeFreeSong – Spoken Word (Finalist)www.SpeakMeFree.com/12th Annual (2013)
Katie ColeSong – Story (Finalist)www.katiecoleofficial.com/12th Annual (2013)
Villalobos BrothersSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.villalobosbrothers.com/12th Annual (2013)
Stelios Petrakis, Efrén López, Bijan ChemiraniSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.musiepoca.com/artistas/artver.php?artID=6112th Annual (2013)
LADOSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.lado.hr/12th Annual (2013)
Wu Man & Abdulla MajnunSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.wumanpipa.org/12th Annual (2013)
T.H. WhiteEP – Dance / Electronica (Winner)www.thwhitemusic.com12th Annual (2013)
Madiba2013EP – Eclectic (Winner)http://madiba2013.bandcamp.com12th Annual (2013)
Catherine Marie CharltonEP – Instrumental (Winner)www.catherinemariecharlton.com12th Annual (2013)
TheloniusEP – Jazz (Winner)www.thelonius.co.uk12th Annual (2013)
Paper LionsEP – Pop (Winner)www.paperlions.com12th Annual (2013)
Don DiLegoEP – Roots/Country (Winner)www.dondilego.com12th Annual (2013)
GylesEP – Urban (Winner)www.gylesmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
GoldrushEP – Rock (Winner)www.goldrushlovesyou.com12th Annual (2013)
Khaira ArbyEP – World (Winner)www.myspace.com/khairaarby12th Annual (2013)
WakeEP – Dance / Electronica (Finalist)www.proximalrecords.com/artists/wake12th Annual (2013)
Lawrence GreyEP – Dance / Electronica (Finalist)www.proximalrecords.com/artists/lawrence-grey12th Annual (2013)
The League of Extraordinary GentlemenEP – Dance / Electronica (Finalist)http://blog.extraordinarygents.com12th Annual (2013)
Thomas Kopystecki Jr.EP – Instrumental (Finalist)12th Annual (2013)
Don't Idle EngineEP – Instrumental (Finalist)http://engine.alansentman.com12th Annual (2013)
Lucy StoneEP – Pop (Finalist)www.Lucy-Stone.com12th Annual (2013)
Krissy KrissyEP – Pop (Finalist)www.krissykrissy.com12th Annual (2013)
Nick Blaemire and The HustleEP – Pop (Finalist)www.nick-blaemire.com/the_hustle.html12th Annual (2013)
Rachael SageEP – Pop (Finalist)www.rachaelsage.com12th Annual (2013)
GreylagEP – Rock (Finalist)www.greylagmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
The TrewsEP – Rock (Finalist)www.thetrewsmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
DirtyEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.dirtygrassrootsrecords.com12th Annual (2013)
History of PaintersEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.historyofpaintersmusic.com12th Annual (2013)
The Well PenniesEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.thewellpennies.com12th Annual (2013)
JoBeeEP – Urban (Finalist)www.jobeeonline.com; www.numberonemusic.com/jobeemusic12th Annual (2013)
MC FrictionEP – Urban (Finalist)www.BlackOutInk.com12th Annual (2013)
TreehouseEP – Urban (Finalist)www.treehousehiphop.com12th Annual (2013)
Atlas SoulEP – World (Finalist)www.atlas-soul.com12th Annual (2013)
Motion City SoundtrackEP – Rock (Finalist)www.motioncitysoundtrack.com12th Annual (2013)
Brick + MortarEP – Rock (Finalist)www.brmr.net12th Annual (2013)
Buster BlueEP – Roots/Country (Finalist)www.busterblue.com12th Annual (2013)
FaceEP – Urban (Finalist)www.myspace.com/facehmp12th Annual (2013)
Ben KwellerProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.benkweller.com12th Annual (2013)
Chris GraingerProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.itsgrainger.com; www.djphillips.com12th Annual (2013)
Kenny Siegal, Bryce Goggin, Brian GeltnerProducer – Producer (Winner)www.johnnysociety.com12th Annual (2013)
Thomas Pell & Justin Armstrong   Producer – Producer (Finalist)www.justinarmstrongproductions.com; www.thebrownedition.com12th Annual (2013)
Greta Gertler & Adam D GoldProducer – Producer (Finalist)www.theuniversalthump.com12th Annual (2013)
Wong PingDesign – Album Art (Winner)www.nowhynowhy.com12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)www.visualdialogue.com12th Annual (2013)
David SimchokDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Winner)www.davidsimchock.com12th Annual (2013)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Winner)www.facebook.com/pages/Doug-Seymour-Music-Photography/20095415626512th Annual (2013)
Crudely Chiseled FeaturesDesign – Music Website (Winner)www.crudely.co.za12th Annual (2013)
Rachael Sage & Oliver CartwrightDesign – Poster (Winner)www.rachaelsage.com; www.olivercandraw.com12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Swag (Winner)www.visualdialogue.com12th Annual (2013)
Janée MeadowsDesign – Album Art (Finalist)www.janeemeadows.com12th Annual (2013)
Vincent Toi (Design/Photography) / PHI Creative & Emma Richardson (Painting)Design – Album Art (Finalist)www.phi-create.com12th Annual (2013)
Nick WroblewskiDesign – Album Art (Finalist)www.nickwroblewski.com12th Annual (2013)
Crudely Chiseled FeaturesDesign – Album Art (Finalist)www.crudely.co.za12th Annual (2013)
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.Design – Album Packaging (Finalist)http://keystonedesign.com.tw12th Annual (2013)
Erin Mayes & Kate Iltis / EmDash, Ben Kweller, Liz KwellerDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.emdashonline.com; www.benkweller.com12th Annual (2013)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.kou.com.tw12th Annual (2013)
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.Design – Album Packaging (Finalist)http://keystonedesign.com.tw12th Annual (2013)
George Abruzzese / Killshot PhotographyDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Finalist)www.facebook.com/killshotphotography12th Annual (2013)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Finalist)www.facebook.com/pages/Doug-Seymour-Music-Photography/20095415626512th Annual (2013)
Jason Lyle (photograph) & Catherine Imperio (editing)Design – Artist Concert Photo (Finalist)www.thedtease.com12th Annual (2013)
Jared RobinsonDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Finalist)www.scottbensonband.com12th Annual (2013)
GreviaDesign – Music Website (Finalist)www.grevia.gr12th Annual (2013)
BrokenTaleDesign – Music Website (Finalist)www.juicy-music.com12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Music Website (Finalist)www.visualdialogue.com12th Annual (2013)
Katrina MichieDesign – Poster (Finalist)www.katrinamichie.com12th Annual (2013)
Hugh D'AndradeDesign – Poster (Finalist)www.hughillustration.com12th Annual (2013)
Visual DialogueDesign – Poster (Finalist)www.visualdialogue.com12th Annual (2013)
Réal DurandDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.danielroa.com12th Annual (2013)
Wu Man and Master Musicians from the Silk RouteMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.wumanpipa.org/12th Annual (2013)
Emma-LeeMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.emma-lee.com12th Annual (2013)
AtrocityMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.atrocity.de12th Annual (2013)
Lou Pallo of Les Paul's Trio with Special GuestsMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)www.thankyoules.com12th Annual (2013)
Lua Hadar with TwistMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.luahadar.com12th Annual (2013)
The KerplunksMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.thekerplunks.com12th Annual (2013)
Adam Ben EzraMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.adambenezra.com12th Annual (2013)
ALBMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.albgoldenchains.com12th Annual (2013)
Kim BinghamMusic Video – Short Form (Winner - tie)www.kimbingham.com12th Annual (2013)
Le Peuple de l'HerbeMusic Video – Short Form (Winner - tie)www.lepeupledelherbe.net12th Annual (2013)
Alan HamptonAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Alexandre DésiletsAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Barefoot TruthAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Brooke AnnibaleAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Seth GlierAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Buffalo CloverAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Lonesome HeroesAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Spinning Leaves & Hezekiah JonesAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The WildersAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
April VerchAlbum – Americana (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Mary FlowerAlbum – Americana (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Pharis & Jason RomeroAlbum – Americana (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
Pokey LaFarge & the South City ThreeAlbum – Americana (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
The Black LilliesAlbum – Americana (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ben PrestageAlbum – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Left Lane CruiserAlbum – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Little Freddie KingAlbum – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Scott H. BiramAlbum – Blues (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Sugar Ray & the BluetonesAlbum – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Charlie HopeAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ella JenkinsAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kira WilleyAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Miss MelodeeAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Once Upon An OperaAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kuf KnotzAlbum – College Record Label Release (Album or EP) (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Spinning Leaves & Hezekiah JonesAlbum – College Record Label Release (Album or EP) (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Record Label Release (Album or EP) (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Amanda RichardsAlbum – Concept (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Diana PantonAlbum – Concept (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ellis MarsalisAlbum – Concept (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Monica PasqualAlbum – Concept (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Concept (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ben ApolinarAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Goodbye AudioAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jon BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Picnic in the MeadowAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Classic City CollectiveAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ju Percussion GroupAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
JuiceAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Keeril MakanAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Mercury QuartetAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Tansy DaviesAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Brad MonkAlbum – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jared RogersonAlbum – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Madonna NashAlbum – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Shawna RussellAlbum – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Carper FamilyAlbum – Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
AtropolisAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Birdy Nam NamAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Digital VirusAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Miguel MigsAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Sahy UhnsAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Amon TobinAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Misteur ValaireAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
NOJOAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Randall Shreve & The SideshowAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Amy CorreiaAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Bruce CockburnAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Melissa FerrickAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Philippe BAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Bon ScottsAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Company of ThievesAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
Girl in a ComaAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Winner - tie)11th Annual (2012)
Kevin DevineAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
MonogrenadeAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Revolving BirdsAlbum – Indie / Alt. Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ben Tyree/BT3Album – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Booka and the Flaming GeckosAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jerry BarlowAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jon Thorne & Danny ThompsonAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Michael TorkeAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Alon NechushtanAlbum – Jazz (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Austin McMahonAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
JC StyllesAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
René MarieAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Vincent GardnerAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónAlbum – Latin (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
DislocadosAlbum – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jose CondeAlbum – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
LocarnoAlbum – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Los Hermanos LovoAlbum – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution OrchestraAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Manhattan Island SessionsAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Monty AlexanderAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Randy Weston & his African Rhythms SextetAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
16 Second StareAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Asking AlexandriaAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
HemoptysisAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
ScarabAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
ShadowsideAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Agostino SilvestriAlbum – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
David Vaughn MerlinAlbum – New Age (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Jeff OsterAlbum – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Paradiso and RasamayiAlbum – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
PsicodreamicsAlbum – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
BleuAlbum – Pop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ida GardAlbum – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Smart SetAlbum – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
WhittonAlbum – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
YuksekAlbum – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The MahonesAlbum – Punk (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Victims of CircumstanceAlbum – Punk (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
CeCe TenealAlbum – R&B (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
FiL StraughanAlbum – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Teri TobinAlbum – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Soul of John BlackAlbum – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Zigaboo ModelisteAlbum – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Bigg BrassAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
GlifficsAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
YahzillaAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Big StarAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Hamza El DinAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Pixie WilliamsAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The MotelsAlbum – Reissue (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Utah PhillipsAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
FilligarAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
HellbrosAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
JD McPhersonAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
The DigAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The PostellesAlbum – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ernie HawkinsAlbum – Tribute (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Graham Reynolds & the Golden Arm TrioAlbum – Tribute (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Larry CarltonAlbum – Tribute (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Tribute (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Tribute (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Alfio AnticoAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Anna PinginaAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Malika ZarraAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Alaev FamilyAlbum – World Beat (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
ZoobazarAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jamie LavalAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Karjam SaejiAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Khaira ArbyAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Various ArtistsAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Vira LozinskyAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
April VerchSong – Acoustic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Art Gomperz BandSong – Acoustic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Melissa FerrickSong – Acoustic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Parlor HawkSong – Acoustic (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
The Spinning Leaves & Hezekiah JonesSong – Acoustic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Antigone RisingSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Blame SallySong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Mariana BellSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Zach DeputySong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Blame SallySong – Alt. Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Deanna CarteaSong – Alt. Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Maxim Ludwig & The Santa Fe SevenSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
RattlehandSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Wendy ParrSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Pokey LaFarge & the South City ThreeSong – Americana (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Shiny and the SpoonSong – Americana (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Spring CreekSong – Americana (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Sugar BayouSong – Americana (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Edna ProjectSong – Americana (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Michael Jerome BrowneSong – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Soul of John BlackSong – Blues (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Trampled Under FootSong – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Transvaal Diamond SyndicateSong – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Will ScottSong – Blues (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Charlie HopeSong – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kiddle KarooSong – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kira WilleySong – Children's Music (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Marlowe & tHe MiXSong – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Meg Russell (Meg's Melodies)Song – Children's Music (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Christopher WilliamsSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Joal KampsSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Matthew BrowneSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Picnic in the MeadowSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Classic City CollectiveSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
HerrickSong – Country (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
India RameySong – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
John CarterSong – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Leah DurelleSong – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
LiveWireSong – Country (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Annie Minogue BandSong – Cover (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ellis MarsalisSong – Cover (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ernie HawkinsSong – Cover (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Margot B.Song – Cover (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Old Gray MuleSong – Cover (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
dJ ArkAngelSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
kontaktorSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Lennart JensenSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
PASCALSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
zirconSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Boy ThingsSong – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Le Boeuf BrothersSong – Eclectic (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Life in a BlenderSong – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Monica PasqualSong – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Randall Shreve & The SideshowSong – Eclectic (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Alan HamptonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Heather MaloneySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Martyn JosephSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
May Stands StillSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Robin BaciorSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Bec LaughtonSong – Gospel (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
CeCe TenealSong – Gospel (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Freda MitchellSong – Gospel (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jay SemkoSong – Gospel (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kira SmallSong – Gospel (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Amanda DuncanSong – Holiday (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Brad FitchSong – Holiday (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Clint Maedgen/Helen GilletSong – Holiday (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
DislocadosSong – Holiday (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Zigaboo ModelisteSong – Holiday (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Girl in a ComaSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Leo Goes Grr…Song – Indie / Alt. Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Not A PlanetSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Tan VampiresSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The DigSong – Indie / Alt. Rock (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónSong – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Gina IzzoSong – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jaron Freeman-Fox and The Opposite of EverythingSong – Instrumental (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
KarrnnelSong – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Rumbo NuevoSong – Instrumental (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ferenc Nemeth BandSong – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Gregory PageSong – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jim Heineman's Dream BandSong – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Le Boeuf BrothersSong – Jazz (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Mark O'Connor QuintetSong – Jazz (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Camilo VelandiaSong – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónSong – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Del CastilloSong – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
DislocadosSong – Latin (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Lisandro Torres y su OrquestaSong – Latin (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Amy CorreiaSong – Love (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Meghan TrainorSong – Love (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
RobinsonSong – Love (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Roscoe James IrwinSong – Love (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Ursa MinorSong – Love (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
.49 GrainSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
HemoptysisSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
No Class AssassinsSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
RazedSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
RivetheadSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Darlene KoldenholvenSong – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kelly AndrewSong – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Michele McLaughlinSong – New Age (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Tony ChenSong – New Age (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Echo and the EmpressSong – Pop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Katrina StoneSong – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Lian AmberSong – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Tiny DanzaSong – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
YuksekSong – Pop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Hastings 3000Song – Punk (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Lights From SpaceSong – Punk (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Max RaptorSong – Punk (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Scary TalesSong – Punk (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The MotorleagueSong – Punk (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
CeCe TenealSong – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Delonda HarveySong – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Jasmine WilliamsSong – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Teri TobinSong – R&B (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Tess HenleySong – R&B (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Big PageSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kuf KnotzSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Nukky GrissomSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ridah ReddSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
ThoughtsarizenSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Death Valley HighSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Dose of AdolescenceSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Finding ClydeSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
MelodromeSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The TrewsSong – Rock / Hard Rock (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
ChevySong – Social Action (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Chris VolpeSong – Social Action (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
RuPaulSong – Social Action (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Seth GlierSong – Social Action (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Tiller's FollySong – Social Action (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Amy CorreiaSong – Story (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Blame SallySong – Story (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
HerrickSong – Story (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
McCarthyizmSong – Story (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The Black LilliesSong – Story (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Anni RossiSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
AudiolotzSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Booka and the Flaming GeckosSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
RuPaulSong – Used in Film, TV, Gaming or Multimedia (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Dave Eggar and DeoroSong – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Fely TchacoSong – World Beat (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
JumpleSong – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Kes the BandSong – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Prophet-ZSong – World Beat (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ali KhattabSong – World Traditional (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Battlefield BandSong – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Papa AneliSong – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Various Artists - From Kuno to Kebyar: Balinese Gamelan AngklungSong – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
ZoobazarSong – World Traditional (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Justin TracyEP – EP (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
SHELEP – EP (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Team MeEP – EP (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
The DanberrysEP – EP (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
The GrombleEP – EP (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Elizabeth MaplesdenDesign – Album Art (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Mark Weaver & Andrew Capener Design – Album Art (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ombilicus MundiDesign – Album Art (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Tessa FarmerDesign – Album Art (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Thomas SteenlandDesign – Album Art (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Greg Allen / Omnivore RecordingsDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Håvard Gjelseth / This Way DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Matt EllisDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Visual Dialogue / Smithsonian Folkways RecordingsDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
George Abruzzese / Killshot PhotographyDesign – Artist Concert Photo (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Antonio Deckard GamboaDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Denise PerriDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Erin Wallis / Erin Wallis PhotographyDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Steve MeyerDesign – Artist Publicity Photo (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Damien WeighillDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Daniel Harryman and Morgan KingDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Isabelle Ramsey and David GrandinDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Patricia EvanoffDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Richard Solstjärna / Solstjärna ArtDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Michael Mania-BondDesign – Music Website (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Olga LutsenkoDesign – Music Website (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ombilicus MundiDesign – Music Website (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
RJW Collective, Treble RedDesign – Music Website (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
MAD Dragon RecordsDesign – Swag (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Sarah Dodds / Backstage Design StudioDesign – Swag (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Visual Dialogue / Smithsonian Folkways RecordingsDesign – Swag (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
CimarrónMusic Video –Long Form (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
DeScribeMusic Video –Long Form (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
In the CountryMusic Video –Long Form (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
Smithsonian Folkways Recordings / Mickey Hart CollectionMusic Video –Long Form (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Birdy Nam NamMusic Video –Short Form (Winner)11th Annual (2012)
DirtfootMusic Video –Short Form (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Radio RadioMusic Video –Short Form (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Vincent MinorMusic Video –Short Form (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Will KnoxMusic Video –Short Form (Finalist)11th Annual (2012)
Ali MilnerAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
SpottiswoodeAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Webb SistersAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Victoria VoxAlbum – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Moonshine RamblersAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Possessed by Paul JamesAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The Curst SonsAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tom VandenavondAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Toy SoldiersAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Erika ChambersAlbum – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jubal's KinAlbum – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Pokey LaFarge & the South City ThreeAlbum – Americana (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Possessed by Paul JamesAlbum – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Black LilliesAlbum – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Eden BrentAlbum – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jean Shy & FriendsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
John JacksonAlbum – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Little Miss HigginsAlbum – Blues (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Teresa James & the Rhythm TrampsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Andrew and PollyAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Flannery BrothersAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Oran EtkinAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The Monkey BunchAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Birdie BuschAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The SwimmersAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Toy SoldiersAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Label Release (Album or EP) (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Hans MayerAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation Album (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Compilation Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
HypnogajaAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
My GloriousAlbum – Concept Album (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Taylor CarsonAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Zack OrrAlbum – Concept Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Andreas SandlundAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Bridget LarsonAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Craig WhittakerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Derrick DroverAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Nathan BrooksAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Alejandro EscuerAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Christopher TinAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jenni BrandonAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Michael FordAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Zoe KeatingAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Bryan ColeAlbum – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Codie PrevostAlbum – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Darrell ScottAlbum – Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
John McLeod and his Country BandAlbum – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Logan MizeAlbum – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
aKidoAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
BloodgroupAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Flying LotusAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
PARALLELSAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
SvoyAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Diablo Swing OrchestraAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
E. G. BaileyAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Shin Kawasaki / Flying PlatformsAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Galia AradAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jane TaylorAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Laure PerretAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Madison VioletAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tripping LilyAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Asylum Street SpankersAlbum – Gospel (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Marjane'Album – Gospel (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Swan SilvertonesAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Evils That Never CameAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Forest City LoversAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Melissa Auf der MaurAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
ShortstackAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Sun HotelAlbum – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Dwayne Côté and Duane AndrewsAlbum – Instrumental (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
IncendioAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jim CampilongoAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Sultans of StringAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
TrabantsAlbum – Instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Mike ClarkAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Omar Sosa & NDR BigbandAlbum – Jazz (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Pharez WhittedAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Bill McBirnie Duo/QuartetAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tony GreyAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Arturo OrtegaAlbum – Latin (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
DislocadosAlbum – Latin (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Orquesta SabadongaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
SavorAlbum – Latin (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Geri AllenAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jackson Browne & David LindleyAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
John JacksonAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Kirsty McGee & The Hobopop CollectiveAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
OrganamixAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Ceremony Of DarknessAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
EchoesAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
MethodicalAlbum – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
David HoffmanAlbum – New Age (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Patrick BernardAlbum – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Peter KaterAlbum – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Rob HorvathAlbum – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
FictionistAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
One Step AwayAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Ra Ra RiotAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
shoe.Album – Pop/Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The Hundred in the HandsAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The KnockoutsAlbum – Punk (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The RevelevensAlbum – Punk (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The SpacePimpsAlbum – Punk (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jamila FordAlbum – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Lenny HamiltonAlbum – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Michael StewartAlbum – R&B (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Nicholas HowardAlbum – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Shamika PhoenixAlbum – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Eastern SunzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Konshens and his State of MindAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Line For LineAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Radio RadioAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Tah Phrum Duh BushAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
D.C. Halls New Concert & Quadrille BandAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Doug Jenson and the Feel KingsAlbum – Reissue (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Ola Belle ReedAlbum – Reissue (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
All Sewn Up - A Tribute To Patrik FitzgeraldAlbum – Tribute Album (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Luciano TrojaAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Nu-UtopiansAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Tribute Album (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
EvarusnikAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Karim BaggiliAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Roman MiroshnichenkoAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Sofia ReiAlbum – World Beat (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Sultans of StringAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Christiane Karam & ZilZALAAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Srivani JadeAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tomoko SugawaraAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Zhao JiazhenAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Amanda DuncanSong – Acoustic (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Mishaped PearlsSong – Acoustic (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Blues PreachersSong – Acoustic (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Acoustic (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tripping LilySong – Acoustic (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Ali MilnerSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Eden BrentSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Reed WaddleSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The SpeedbumpsSong – Adult Contemporary (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Webb SistersSong – Adult Contemporary (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Jake and the LeprechaunsSong – Alt. Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Lera LynnSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
StrawfootSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The KnockoutsSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Nightmare River BandSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Art Gomperz Band featuring Jenna MamminnaSong – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Erika ChambersSong – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Hymn For HerSong – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Pokey LaFarge and The South City ThreeSong – Americana (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Dustbowl RevivalSong – Americana (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Baby Tate (Classic Appalachian Blues)Song – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Eddie TurnerSong – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
JohnsmithSong – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Sunday WildeSong – Blues (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Toy SoldiersSong – Blues (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Andrew and PollySong – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Joanie Leeds & The NightlightsSong – Children's Music (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Leeny and TamaraSong – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Once Upon An OperaSong – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Sarah Lee Guthrie and FamilySong – Children's Music (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Andreas SandlundSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Canopy RedSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Generation LetterSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
J. Douglas WrightSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Joey Davila BandSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Brad Lee SchroederSong – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Bri Anne MichelleSong – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jeremy ParsonsSong – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Lila JamesSong – Country (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Country (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Carla HassettSong – Cover Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
CollideSong – Cover Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Girl In A ComaSong – Cover Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Lindy LaFontaineSong – Cover Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Tiff JimberSong – Cover Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
bignicSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Fenech-SolerSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
SvoySong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The WoodlandsSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Twinz BeatzSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Gina's Picture ShowSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
KaiSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Madison VioletSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Megan SlankardSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Charles DeWayneSong – Gospel (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Divas Redemption feat. Paul SmithSong – Gospel (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Mike Hammar and The NailsSong – Gospel (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Steel WheelsSong – Gospel (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Trent Wagler and Jay LappSong – Gospel (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Amanda DuncanSong – Holiday Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Brandon SchottSong – Holiday Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
In A World...Song – Holiday Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
John D. ViscontiSong – Holiday Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Myla SmithSong – Holiday Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Georgi KaySong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Grand AtlanticSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
HotspurSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
LIONSSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Midnight SpinSong – Indie/Alt./Hard Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Dwayne Côté and Duane AndrewsSong – Instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jim CampilongoSong – instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Marc Atkinson TrioSong – Instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tim and Myles ThompsonSong – Instrumental (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Tim Ferguson/The Cousin LoversSong – Instrumental (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Earl MacDonaldSong – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Earl MacDonald Jazz OrchestraSong – Jazz (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Halie LorenSong – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Joel DilleySong – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
MimosaSong – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Richie Kayes Music and MirthSong – Jazz (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Damian WyldesSong – Latin (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
DislocadosSong – Latin (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Domino SaintsSong – Latin (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
ManicatoSong – Latin (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Omar Torrez Song – Latin (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Emily GreeneSong – Love Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jes HudakSong – Love Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Scrapyard LullabySong – Love Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Seth GlierSong – Love Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The Droge and Summers BlendSong – Love Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Autumns EyesSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Diablo Swing OrchestraSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
HemoptysisSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Kaspar TornSong – Metal/Hardcore (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Stone CrusherSong – Metal/Hardcore (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
AngelikaSong – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Ann LicaterSong – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
David ClavijoSong – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
EfimusSong – New Age (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
SadaSong – New Age (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Fast RomanticsSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
FictionistSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
ForewordSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Quiet CompanySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The SwimmersSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Berri TxarrakSong – Punk (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The KnockoutsSong – Punk (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The MotorleagueSong – Punk (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The SpacePimpsSong – Punk (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Voice Of AddictionSong – Punk (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Ashleigh EymannSong – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Bobby BookoutSong – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
IyeokaSong – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Selena EvangelineSong – R&B (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Alex Boye ReviewSong – R&B (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Animate Objects feat. Maggie VagleSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Broad Way SleepSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
JJ BassSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Miles JonesSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Model TSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Model TSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Clear SoulSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Diana Anaid Song – Sing Out For Social Action (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
KJ DenhertSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Tom NeilsonSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
TracorumSong – Sing Out For Social Action (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
BandBSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Christopher TinSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Emily ArinSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Emily GreeneSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tony ChenSong – Song Used in Film/TV/Multimedia (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Alex BergerSong – Story Song (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Dan CunninghamSong – Story Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
G MileySong – Story Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Greg Smith and The Broken EnglishSong – Story Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Rachael SageSong – Story Song (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Birds of ParadoxSong – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Christopher TinSong – World Beat (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
SelaseeSong – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
TimbilaSong – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Tosi BrooksSong – World Beat (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleSong – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Music of Central Asia Vol. 9: In the Footsteps of Babur: Musical Encounters from the Lands of the MughalsSong – World Traditional (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Seven WindsSong – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Vandana VishwasSong – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Music of Central Asia Vol. 8: RainbowSong – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various Artists - Music of Central Asia Vol. 9: In the Footsteps of Babur: Musical Encounters from the Lands of the MughalsSong – World Traditional (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
bignicEP – EP (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
MalajubeEP – EP (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Rebecca JordanEP – EP (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
the binary marketing showEP – EP (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The Paper ShapesEP – EP (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Brandi StricklandDesign – Album Art (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Geninne D. ZlatkisDesign – Album Art (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Matt SkoogDesign – Album Art (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Nir GutraimanDesign – Album Art (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Paul UnderwoodDesign – Album Art (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Greg Carr & Salli Ratts / G.Carr Illustration and DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Haavard Gjelseth / This Way DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Haavard Gjelseth / This Way DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Keystone Designing Co.Design – Album Packaging (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Qing-Yang XiaoDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
David EvansDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Jenna Stoltzfus StammDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
John MazlishDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Rian FlynnDesign – Artist / Band Publicity Photography (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Felipe ValenciaDesign – Band Venue Poster (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Matt SkoogDesign – Band Venue Poster (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Vagina PantherDesign – Band Venue Poster (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Doug SeymourDesign – Concert Photography (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Dorotea & Madlenne KramerDesign – Music Website (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
OrangeYouGladDesign – Music Website (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
StudioAKTDesign – Music Website (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
This By ThemDesign – Music Website (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Visual DialogueDesign – Music Website (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Kevin Calleau / iKev Création MultimédiaDesign – Swag (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Matt Kelly / One Lucky GuitarDesign – Swag (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Rick TobeyDesign – Swag (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Sonya Cohen Cramer (drawing by Woodie Guthrie)Design – Swag (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
The Sounds of Mariachi: Lessons in Mariachi PerformanceMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Various ArtistsMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Flying LotusMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)10th Annual (2011)
Grand VanityMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Matthias SturmMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
SchvendesMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
The Hundred in the HandsMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Yann PerreauMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)10th Annual (2011)
Beat CircusAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)www.beatcircus.net9th Annual (2010)
Corin RaymondAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.corinraymond.com9th Annual (2010)
Ernest V. StonemanAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.5-string.com9th Annual (2010)
The Flatlanders (Joe Ely, Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Butch Hancock)Album – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.theflatlanders.com9th Annual (2010)
Hoots And HellmouthAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Betse EllisAlbum – Americana (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
The BreakmenAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.thebreakmen.com9th Annual (2010)
Cody KilbyAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.codykilby.com9th Annual (2010)
Holly Golightly & The BrokeoffsAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.myspace.com/hollygolightlyandthebrokeoffs9th Annual (2010)
New Lost City RamblersAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Cephas And WigginsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Joe & Vicki PriceAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.joepriceblues.com9th Annual (2010)
Marshall RuffinAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.MarshallRuffin.com9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Will ScottAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.willscottmusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Charlie HopeAlbum – Children's (Winner)www.charliehopemusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Hans MayerAlbum – Children's (Finalist)www.hansmeyer.com9th Annual (2010)
The JimmiesAlbum – Children's (Finalist)www.GimmeJimmies.com9th Annual (2010)
The KerplunksAlbum – Children's (Finalist)www.thekerplunks.com9th Annual (2010)
Tom GlazerAlbum – Children's (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Record Label (Winner)www.aemmp.org9th Annual (2010)
Andrew LipkeAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)www.andrewlipke.com/9th Annual (2010)
Hoots And HellmouthAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Kyle CrosslandAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)www.kylecrossland.com9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)www.amusicdegreethatrocks.vu.edu.au9th Annual (2010)
CursiveAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.cursivearmy.com9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.dirtyfootfamily.com9th Annual (2010)
Julianna RayeAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.juliannaraye.com9th Annual (2010)
Phil RoyAlbum – Concept (Winner)www.philroy.com9th Annual (2010)
SholiAlbum – Concept (Finalist)www.sholi.com9th Annual (2010)
Fike & DanaAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.fikeanddana.com9th Annual (2010)
John MandevilleAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.lifestyleofworship.com9th Annual (2010)
LegacyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.legacymusic.net9th Annual (2010)
Matt BrouwerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.mattbrouwer.com9th Annual (2010)
Al-Andalus Ensemble, Tarik & Julia BanziAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.Andalus.com9th Annual (2010)
Heritage Orchestra feat. DJ Yoda - G. Prokofiev Concerto for TurntablesAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
John Matthias & Nick RyanAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Marc BeziatAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.marcbeziat.net9th Annual (2010)
San Francisco Symphony/Jerod TateAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.sfsymphony.org; www.jerodtate.com9th Annual (2010)
Bryan RagsdaleAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.bryanragsdale.com9th Annual (2010)
Chris HeersAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.chrisheers.com9th Annual (2010)
Dale WatsonAlbum – Country (Winner)www.dalewatson.com9th Annual (2010)
Rita Hosking Album – Country (Finalist)www.ritahosking.com9th Annual (2010)
Tommy AlversonAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.tommyalverson.com9th Annual (2010)
Alaska in WinterAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)9th Annual (2010)
Boys NoizeAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.boysnoize.com9th Annual (2010)
Matt KowalskyAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.mattkowalsky.com9th Annual (2010)
Palenke SoultribeAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.palenkesoultribe.com9th Annual (2010)
Worm Is GreenAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.wormisgreen.com9th Annual (2010)
Avi Fox RosenAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.avifoxrosen.com9th Annual (2010)
Gemma RayAlbum – Eclectic (Winner)http://gemmaray.bandcamp.com/9th Annual (2010)
Kenny SiegalAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.johnnysociety.com9th Annual (2010)
Moon SafariAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.moonsafari.se9th Annual (2010)
NookAlbum – Eclectic (Finalist)www.myspace.com/nookbandnyc9th Annual (2010)
Brooke WaggonerAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Katie CostelloAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)www.katiecostello.com9th Annual (2010)
Michael ZapruderAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Winner)www.michaelzapruder.com9th Annual (2010)
Simon LyngeAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)www.simonlyngemusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Vienna TengAlbum – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)www.viennateng.com9th Annual (2010)
Angela SpiveyAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.angiespivey.com9th Annual (2010)
John Redmon & FriendsAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.reachingrecords.com/johnredmon9th Annual (2010)
Mel HolderAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.melholder.com9th Annual (2010)
Russell LeonceAlbum – Gospel (Winner)www.russellleonce.com9th Annual (2010)
Shawn P. DerrittAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.christihm.com9th Annual (2010)
All That RemainsAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.myspace.com/allthatremains9th Annual (2010)
Black CockAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.blackcockrock.com9th Annual (2010)
The CliksAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.thecliks.com9th Annual (2010)
EldoradoAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.eldoradorockband.com9th Annual (2010)
Return To EarthAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.returntoearthmusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Finalist)www.myspace.com/maddragonrecords9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Finalist)www.myspace.com/maddragonrecords9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Winner)www.cedillerecords.com9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Indie Label Promo Compilation (Finalist)www.wildflowerrecords.com9th Annual (2010)
Curtis Brothers QuartetAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.curtisbrothersmusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Derrick Gardner & The Jazz ProphetsAlbum – Jazz (Winner)www.derrickgardnermusic.com9th Annual (2010)
George KoufogiannakisAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.geok.ca9th Annual (2010)
The MackrosoftAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.mackrosoft.com9th Annual (2010)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.jfjo.com9th Annual (2010)
La ExcelenciaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.laexcelencia.net9th Annual (2010)
Los TexmaniacsAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Maestros del Joropo OrientalAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Son de MaderaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Christopher WilliamsAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.christopherw.com9th Annual (2010)
Danielia CottonAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.danielia.com9th Annual (2010)
The PerpetratorsAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.perps.ca9th Annual (2010)
Douglas Blue FeatherAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.douglasbluefeather.com9th Annual (2010)
Gunnar MadsenAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.GunnarMadsen.com9th Annual (2010)
Kori Linae CarothersAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.myspace.com9th Annual (2010)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.lawrenceblatt.com9th Annual (2010)
Rocky FretzAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.rockyfretz.com9th Annual (2010)
fun.Album – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.ournameisfun.com9th Annual (2010)
SpinneretteAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.spinnerettemusic.com9th Annual (2010)
...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of DeadAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.TrailofDead.com9th Annual (2010)
Ra Ra RiotAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.rarariot.com9th Annual (2010)
The MatchesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.thematches.com9th Annual (2010)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Punk (Finalist)www.endlessbummerthemovie.com9th Annual (2010)
Glocca MorraAlbum – Punk (Finalist)www.myspace.com/gloccamorra9th Annual (2010)
The SoSo GlosAlbum – Punk (Winner)www.greenowl.com/theverybest9th Annual (2010)
Switchblade RiotAlbum – Punk (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Victims of CircumstanceAlbum – Punk (Finalist)www.myspace.com/victimsofcircumstance9th Annual (2010)
Michael OlatujaAlbum – R&B (Winner)www.michaelolatuja.com9th Annual (2010)
NeysaAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.reverbnation.com/neysa9th Annual (2010)
Quinton MarcelAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.hitmanrecords.com9th Annual (2010)
Rhoda NkojoAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.rhondakojo.com9th Annual (2010)
CauseAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.causemusic.net9th Annual (2010)
FaceAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.elleonentertainment.com9th Annual (2010)
Illa JAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Winner)www.illasoul.blogspot.com9th Annual (2010)
MagnoliusAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.magnolius.com9th Annual (2010)
Miles JonesAlbum – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.mojorecordings.com9th Annual (2010)
Beats On CanvasAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.beatsoncanvas.com9th Annual (2010)
BenaissaAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.myreggaespace.com/Benaissa9th Annual (2010)
Lee "Scratch" PerryAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.mysace.com/leescratchperry9th Annual (2010)
Oran EtkinAlbum – World Beat (Winner)www.oranetkin.com9th Annual (2010)
The Very BestAlbum – World Beat (Finalist)www.greenowl.com/theverybest9th Annual (2010)
Dan MilnerAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Kevin LockeAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.kevinlocke.com9th Annual (2010)
Ten Drums Art Percussion GroupAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.windmusic.com/tw9th Annual (2010)
Varoius ArtistsAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Xinxin WangAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.windmusic.com/tw9th Annual (2010)
The Magic TheatreSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.themagictheatre.net9th Annual (2010)
Courtney Lynn MusicSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.myspace.com/courtneylynnmusic9th Annual (2010)
Michael ZapruderSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.michaelzapruder.com9th Annual (2010)
Mary FlowerSong – Acoustic (Finalist)www.maryflower.com9th Annual (2010)
Joanna Chapman-SmithSong – Acoustic (Winner)www.joannacs.com9th Annual (2010)
DirtfootSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.dirtfoot.com9th Annual (2010)
Band of AnnualsSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.bandofannuals.com/9th Annual (2010)
My Cousin, The EmperorSong – Alt. Country (Winner)www.mycousin-theemperor.com9th Annual (2010)
The Sumner BrothersSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thesumnerbrothers9th Annual (2010)
Backwoods GalaxySong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.myspace.com/backwoodsgalaxy9th Annual (2010)
Kate MannSong – Americana (Finalist)www.katemann.com9th Annual (2010)
Tim EastonSong – Americana (Winner)www.timeaston.com9th Annual (2010)
Cletus Got ShotSong – Americana (Finalist)www.myspace.com/cletusgotshot9th Annual (2010)
or, the whaleSong – Americana (Finalist)www.myspace.com/orthewhale9th Annual (2010)
KatzenjammerSong – Americana (Finalist)www.katzenjammer.com9th Annual (2010)
Chris James & Patrick Rynn Song – Blues (Finalist)www.thebluefour.com9th Annual (2010)
Murder Mouse Blues BandSong – Blues (Finalist)www.murdermousebluesband.com/9th Annual (2010)
Used Blues BandSong – Blues (Winner)www.myspace.com/usedblues9th Annual (2010)
Sam ReySong – Blues (Finalist)www.samrey.net9th Annual (2010)
Dave Riley & Bob CorritoreSong – Blues (Finalist)www.daverileybluesman.com9th Annual (2010)
The Happy CrowdSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.happycrowd.com9th Annual (2010)
The KerplunksSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.thekerplunks.com9th Annual (2010)
The Bee's KneesSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.thebeeskneesmusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Donna & AndySong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.donnaandandy.com9th Annual (2010)
Charlie HopeSong – Children's Music (Winner)www.charliehopemusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Big Bob YoungSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.bigbobyoung.com9th Annual (2010)
The Katalyst BandSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thekatalystband9th Annual (2010)
Generation LetterSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.generationletter.com9th Annual (2010)
Matt BrouwerSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.mattbrouwer.com9th Annual (2010)
Christopher WilliamsSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.christopherw.com9th Annual (2010)
Inglath CooperSong – Country (Finalist)www.inglathcooper.com/9th Annual (2010)
Cooper BooneSong – Country (Finalist)www.cooperboone.com9th Annual (2010)
Jim KaufmanSong – Country (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Terry DennisSong – Country (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Codie PrevostSong – Country (Winner)www.codieprevost.com9th Annual (2010)
Soren Anders and The StavesSong – Cover (Finalist)www.myspace.com/sorenanders9th Annual (2010)
Gypsy SoulSong – Cover (Finalist)www.gypsysoul.com9th Annual (2010)
Daisy ChapmanSong – Cover (Winner)www.myspace.com/daisychapman9th Annual (2010)
The DollyrotsSong – Cover (Finalist)www.thedollyrots.com9th Annual (2010)
Son de MaderaSong – Cover (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Sweet SnacksSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thesweetsnacks9th Annual (2010)
CodebreakerSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.myspace.com/codebreaker9th Annual (2010)
Beatnik eVolutionSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.dvillage.com9th Annual (2010)
Wave MachinesSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.wavemachines.co.uk9th Annual (2010)
Boys NoizeSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.boysnoize.com9th Annual (2010)
Katie CostelloSong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)www.katiecostellomusic.com/9th Annual (2010)
Maya SoloveySong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)www.mayasolovey.com9th Annual (2010)
The TinySong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thetinythetiny9th Annual (2010)
Nive NielsenSong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/nivenielsen9th Annual (2010)
Wolf In The FoldSong – Folk/Singer–Songwriter (Winner)www.myspace.com/wolfinthefold9th Annual (2010)
The Sons Of HarmonySong – Gospel (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Carol MansonSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.carolmanson.com9th Annual (2010)
Noreen CraytonSong – Gospel (Winner)www.noreencrayton.com9th Annual (2010)
Angela SpiveySong – Gospel (Finalist)www.angiespivey.com9th Annual (2010)
Rickey Grundy and the KBC (Kingdom Building Crew)Song – Gospel (Finalist)www.myspace.com/rickeygrundy9th Annual (2010)
EldoradoSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/enbuscadeeldorado9th Annual (2010)
Dave Rude BandSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/daverudeband9th Annual (2010)
End Of AeonSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.endofaeon1.com9th Annual (2010)
Ration The TruthSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/rationthetruth9th Annual (2010)
Moving AtlasSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.movingatlas.com9th Annual (2010)
The Karl Walters TrioSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.kwjtrio.com9th Annual (2010)
Emma-LeeSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.emma-lee.com9th Annual (2010)
Rodrigo DenisSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.rodrigodenis.com9th Annual (2010)
Austin McMahonSong – Jazz (Winner)www.austinmcmahon.com9th Annual (2010)
Derrick Gardner & The Jazz ProphetsSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.derrickgardnermusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Jimmy FontanezSong – Latin (Winner)www.garageband.com/artist/jimmyfontanez9th Annual (2010)
Billy CarrionSong – Latin (Finalist)www.billycarrion.com9th Annual (2010)
La ExcelenciaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.laexcelencia.net9th Annual (2010)
Son de MaderaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Alex Torres Y Su OrquestaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.alextorres.com9th Annual (2010)
Summer AmesSong – Love (Finalist)www.summerames.com9th Annual (2010)
Amanda DuncanSong – Love (Finalist)www.amandaduncan.com9th Annual (2010)
Emma-LeeSong – Love (Winner)www.emma-lee.com9th Annual (2010)
The Magic TheatreSong – Love (Finalist)www.themagictheatre.net9th Annual (2010)
The LovemakersSong – Love (Finalist)www.thelovemakers.com9th Annual (2010)
Ronnda CadleSong – New Age (Finalist)www.ronndacadle.com9th Annual (2010)
Michael LogozarSong – New Age (Finalist)www.MichaelLogozar.com9th Annual (2010)
Phoenix RisingSong – New Age (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Tom YoderSong – New Age (Winner)www.tomyoder.com9th Annual (2010)
Hui WardSong – New Age (Finalist)www.omcreation.net9th Annual (2010)
FictionistSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.fictionist.com9th Annual (2010)
Hey OceanSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.myspace.com/heyocean9th Annual (2010)
WoodwardSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.woodwardtheband.com9th Annual (2010)
The MatchesSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.thematches.com9th Annual (2010)
fun.Song – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.ournameisfun.com9th Annual (2010)
SusuSong – Punk (Finalist)www.susuband.com9th Annual (2010)
Brine and BastardsSong – Punk (Finalist)www.brineandbastards.com9th Annual (2010)
The SoSo GlosSong – Punk (Winner)www.greenowl.com/theverybest9th Annual (2010)
Madison ProjectSong – Punk (Finalist)www.madisonprojectband.com9th Annual (2010)
900 Pound GorillaSong – Punk (Finalist)www.900poundgorilla.com9th Annual (2010)
BrentleySong – R&B (Finalist)www.BrentleyWillis.com9th Annual (2010)
Jamie SparksSong – R&B (Finalist)www.JamieSparksMusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Lou WriterSong – R&B (Finalist)www.myspace.com/lou601  9th Annual (2010)
E. BlandSong – R&B (Finalist)www.eblandsoul.com9th Annual (2010)
Shoshana BeanSong – R&B (Winner)www.shoshanabean.com9th Annual (2010)
Art of FreshSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/artoffresh9th Annual (2010)
PageSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/pagesmokeandmirrors9th Annual (2010)
More Or LesSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.moreorles.ca9th Annual (2010)
The BayliensSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thebayliens9th Annual (2010)
Miles JonesSong – Rap/Hip–Hop (Winner)www.mojorecordings.com9th Annual (2010)
The Blues PreachersSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.bluespreachers.com/9th Annual (2010)
low-fiSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.myspace.com/lowfirocks9th Annual (2010)
Hoots And HellmouthSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.hootsandhellmouth.com9th Annual (2010)
Tom NeilsonSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.tomneilsonmusic.com9th Annual (2010)
State RadioSong – Social Action (Winner)www.stateradio.com9th Annual (2010)
Emily ArinSong – Story (Finalist)www.emilyarin.com9th Annual (2010)
The Flatlanders (Joe Ely, Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Butch Hancock)Song – Story (Finalist)www.theflatlanders.com9th Annual (2010)
Brandon PattonSong – Story (Finalist)www.brandonpatton.com9th Annual (2010)
Corin RaymondSong – Story (Finalist)www.corinraymond.com9th Annual (2010)
Lisa CarverSong – Story (Winner)www.adroitrecords.com9th Annual (2010)
Eduardo de la IglesiaSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Finalist)www.eduardodelaiglesia.com9th Annual (2010)
The Vanity PlanSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Finalist)www.thevanityplan.com9th Annual (2010)
Brian HornSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Finalist)www.bullbythehorns.net9th Annual (2010)
StreetlabSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Finalist)www.streetlab.net9th Annual (2010)
The SubmarinesSong – Used in Film/TV/Gaming (Winner)www.thesubmarines.com9th Annual (2010)
Kes the BandSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.myspace.com/kestheband9th Annual (2010)
Radio La ChusmaSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.myspace.com/radiolachusma9th Annual (2010)
BuddhuzaSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.buddhuza.com9th Annual (2010)
Oreka TXSong – World Beat (Finalist)www.oreka-tx.com , www.nomadaktx.com9th Annual (2010)
The Very BestSong – World Beat (Winner)www.greenowl.com/theverybest9th Annual (2010)
SolamSong – World Traditional (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Ranger & the Re-ArrangersSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.rangerswings.com9th Annual (2010)
Roman MiroshnichenkoSong – World Traditional (Winner)www.romanmiroshnicenko.com9th Annual (2010)
Ablaye Cissoko & Volker GoetzeSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.myspace.com/cissokogoetze9th Annual (2010)
Dan MilnerSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
ANJMusic Video – Short Form (Winner)www.anj.su9th Annual (2010)
Luke JacksonMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.sonicbids.com/LukeJackson9th Annual (2010)
Matt KingMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.mattking.com9th Annual (2010)
Dan Zanes and FriendsMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.danzanes.com9th Annual (2010)
La OtrabandaMusic Video – Short Form (Finalist)www.myspace.com/otrabandamusic9th Annual (2010)
Oak Ridge BoysMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.oakridgeboys.com9th Annual (2010)
Marco BeneventoMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.marcobenevento.com9th Annual (2010)
Old Crow Medicine ShowMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.crowmedicine.com9th Annual (2010)
The JimmiesMusic Video – Long Form (Winner)www.GimmeJimmies.com9th Annual (2010)
Dan Zanes and FriendsMusic Video – Long Form (Finalist)www.danzanes.com9th Annual (2010)
Greg CarrDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.boulderacousticsociety.com9th Annual (2010)
Tri Plex Packaging Corp.Design – Album Packaging (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Mat MoldoverDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.moldover.com9th Annual (2010)
Conrad KeelyDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.TrailofDead.com9th Annual (2010)
Tim EastonDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.timeaston.com9th Annual (2010)
Carsten FleckDesign – Album Art/Photography (Finalist)www.michaelolatuja.com9th Annual (2010)
Gary MackenderDesign – Album Art/Photography (Finalist)www.carnivaleros.com9th Annual (2010)
Jocelyne VautourDesign – Album Art/Photography (Finalist)www.jocelynevautour.com9th Annual (2010)
Michael AghajanianDesign – Album Art/Photography (Winner)www.sholi.com9th Annual (2010)
Zwelethu MthethwaDesign – Album Art/Photography (Finalist)www.moreiramusic.com9th Annual (2010)
James SerraDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Finalist)www.facetimepolice.com9th Annual (2010)
Jason GroverDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Winner)www.blakeberglund.com9th Annual (2010)
Doug SeymourDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Jocelyne VautourDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Finalist)www.jocelynevautour.com9th Annual (2010)
Kaley NelsonDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)www.myspace.com/joeandthejungle9th Annual (2010)
George Abruzzese/Killshot PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)www.killshotphotography.com9th Annual (2010)
George Abruzzese/Killshot PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Winner)www.killshotphotography.com9th Annual (2010)
Nancy DesrosiersDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)www.nannerland.com9th Annual (2010)
Nancy DesrosiersDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)www.nannerland.com9th Annual (2010)
Will Bolton DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.winslowbright.com9th Annual (2010)
Matt Kelley/One Lucky GuitarDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Matt Kelley/One Lucky GuitarDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Brian Ledbetter/Airtype StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.airtypestudio.com9th Annual (2010)
Brian MetheDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)9th Annual (2010)
Jon Ruppel/Hooky InteractiveDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.devastatingkarate.com9th Annual (2010)
Jack Ashdown/Pixels and PostcardsDesign – Band Website (Winner)www.newrhodes.com9th Annual (2010)
CyrylDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.nitza.com9th Annual (2010)
Robert BerlinerDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.hootsandhellmouth.com9th Annual (2010)
Jim TaylorDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.thegodsofnow.com9th Annual (2010)
20/20 VisualDesign – Indie Label Website (Finalist)www.saltedmusic.com9th Annual (2010)
Superstar MediaDesign – Indie Label Website (Winner)www.razorandtie.com9th Annual (2010)
Visual DialogueDesign – Indie Label Website (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu9th Annual (2010)
Social Circle Media/Lisa LibuttiDesign – Music Business Website (Winner)www.music2management.com/9th Annual (2010)
iDesignBusiness.com Design – Music Business Website (Finalist)www.rockcamp.com9th Annual (2010)
Hugh D'Andrade, Mati McDonough, Renee HarcourtDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.blamesally.com9th Annual (2010)
The WildersAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)www.wilderscounty.com8th Annual (2009)
BlueheelsAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.myspace.com/blueheelsrocknroll8th Annual (2009)
Grayson CappsAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.graysoncapps.com8th Annual (2009)
Richard MurrayAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.richardmurraymusic.com8th Annual (2009)
The Rowdy Prairie DogsAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.therowdyprairiedogs.com8th Annual (2009)
Tony TrischkaAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu8th Annual (2009)
GrasstowneAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.grasstowne.com8th Annual (2009)
John Sebastian & David GrismanAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.johnbsebastian.com8th Annual (2009)
Kelleigh McKenzieAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.myspace.com/kelleighmckenzie8th Annual (2009)
Valerie Smith & Becky BullerAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.valeriesmithonline.com8th Annual (2009)
Jeff HealeyAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.stonyplainrecords.com8th Annual (2009)
Delta GeneratorsAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.myspace.com/deltagenerators8th Annual (2009)
Swamp CabbageAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.swampcabbage.com8th Annual (2009)
The Mannish BoysAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.deltagrooveproductions.com8th Annual (2009)
Tomcat CourtneyAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.tomcatcourtney.com8th Annual (2009)
Dan ZanesAlbum – Children's Music (Winner)www.danzanes.com8th Annual (2009)
Father GooseAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.fathergoose.net8th Annual (2009)
Paul HelouAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.paulhelou.com8th Annual (2009)
The Funky MamasAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.thefunkymamas.com8th Annual (2009)
The KerplunksAlbum – Children's Music (Finalist)www.thekerplunks.com8th Annual (2009)
The RedwallsAlbum – College Record Label (Winner)www.theredwalls.com8th Annual (2009)
John Common, Autumn Fish, DualisticsAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)www.camrecords.org8th Annual (2009)
Taylor HollingsworthAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)www.tayorhollingsworth.com8th Annual (2009)
The SwimmersAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)www.theswimmers.com8th Annual (2009)
Various ArtistsAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)www.hrrecords.com8th Annual (2009)
The RideAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.theridemusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Jake BrothersAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.jakebrothersmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Jon BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.jon-bauer.com8th Annual (2009)
LegacyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.legacymusiconline.com8th Annual (2009)
Sarah BauerAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.sarahbauer.com8th Annual (2009)
Niklas SivelorAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Winner)www.niklassivelov.com8th Annual (2009)
David Alan EarnestAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.davidalanearnest.com8th Annual (2009)
Penderecki String QuartetAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)www.ps4.ca8th Annual (2009)
Robert W. SmithAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)8th Annual (2009)
Robert W. SmithAlbum – Contemporary Classical (Finalist)8th Annual (2009)
Rob RussellAlbum – Country (Winner)www.robrussell.ca8th Annual (2009)
Danielle TalaminiAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.sonicbids.com/danielletalamini8th Annual (2009)
Paul StephensAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.paulstephens.com8th Annual (2009)
Ridley BentAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.ridleybent.com8th Annual (2009)
Shawna RussellAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.shawnarussell.com8th Annual (2009)
Munich SyndromeAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.munichsyndrome.com8th Annual (2009)
PhileasAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.phileasworld.com8th Annual (2009)
Ronin E-VilleAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.ronineville.com8th Annual (2009)
Torpedo BoyzAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.catnroof.com8th Annual (2009)
Vapor EyesAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myspace.com/vaporeyes478th Annual (2009)
Anders OsborneAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.andersosborne.com8th Annual (2009)
Amy SpeaceAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.amyspeace.com8th Annual (2009)
Anne McCueAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/annemccue8th Annual (2009)
Eric WilsonAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.ewilsonmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Rebecca MartinAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.rebeccacmartin.com8th Annual (2009)
J. Parker ScottAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.jparkerscott.com8th Annual (2009)
Larry StephensonAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.larrystephensonband.com8th Annual (2009)
The Hensley EnsembleAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.thehensleyensemble.com8th Annual (2009)
The Paschall BrothersAlbum – Gospel (Winner)www.folkways.si.edu8th Annual (2009)
Flowers For LilyAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.anamewillcome.com8th Annual (2009)
All Bets On DeathAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/allbetsondeath8th Annual (2009)
Faces Of MarchAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.facesofmarch.com8th Annual (2009)
SlickfistAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/slickfistband8th Annual (2009)
Alan Plachta QuintetoAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.alanplactha.com.ar8th Annual (2009)
Duane AndrewsAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.duaneandrews.ca8th Annual (2009)
Lafayette GilchristAlbum – Jazz (Winner)www.myspace.com/lafayettegilchrist8th Annual (2009)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.marcobenevento.com8th Annual (2009)
Massimo BiolcatiAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.massimobiolcati.com8th Annual (2009)
ReptetAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.reptet.com8th Annual (2009)
Mariachi Los Camperos De NaticanoAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu8th Annual (2009)
Monica GiraldoAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.monicagiraldo.com8th Annual (2009)
MuzaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.myspace.com/muzadream8th Annual (2009)
PulpoAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.pulopmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Various ArtistsAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu8th Annual (2009)
April Smith & The Great Picture ShowAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.aprilsmithmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.kjdenhert.com8th Annual (2009)
Martin SextonAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.martinsexton.com8th Annual (2009)
Michael DavesAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.michaeldaves.com8th Annual (2009)
The BrakesAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.brakesband.com8th Annual (2009)
Jacob Fred Jazz OdysseyAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.jfjo.com8th Annual (2009)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.lawrenceblatt.com8th Annual (2009)
Lynda ColeAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.lyndacole.com8th Annual (2009)
Paul BakerAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.vocalintegration.com8th Annual (2009)
Shaun DrewAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.greatdissolve.com8th Annual (2009)
ElephoneAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.myspace.com/elephone8th Annual (2009)
Born RuffiansAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.bornruffians.com8th Annual (2009)
Jamie LidellAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.jamielidell.com8th Annual (2009)
Jim BoggiaAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.myspace.com/jimboggia8th Annual (2009)
Two Loons For TeaAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.twoloons.com8th Annual (2009)
The Bloody Irish BoysAlbum – Punk (Finalist)www.thebloodyirishboys.com8th Annual (2009)
The Cute LepersAlbum – Punk (Winner)www.cutelepers.com8th Annual (2009)
BrentleyAlbum – R&B (Winner)www.brentleywillis.com8th Annual (2009)
Lyne'Album – R&B (Finalist)www.mslyne.com8th Annual (2009)
Tony FieldsAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.tonyfieldsmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Anwar MackAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.push-ent.com8th Annual (2009)
Ashy L BowzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/ashylbowz8th Annual (2009)
Common MarketAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.commonmarketmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
El GuanteAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.elguante.com8th Annual (2009)
Melo KanAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.melokan.com8th Annual (2009)
Altan UulAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.windmusic.com.tw8th Annual (2009)
Baye KouyateAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.bayekouyate.com8th Annual (2009)
Chad FarranAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.chadfarran.com8th Annual (2009)
Dengue FeverAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)www.denguefevermusic.com8th Annual (2009)
LeheraAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.lehera.net8th Annual (2009)
Ala-Tan-Ch-Chi-Ge & Zha-Ge-DaSu-RongAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)www.windmusic.com.tw8th Annual (2009)
GenticorumAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.genticorum.com8th Annual (2009)
Jiangsu Kunqu Opera TroupeAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.windmusic.com.tw8th Annual (2009)
Mamady WADABA KouroumaAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.wadaba.com8th Annual (2009)
Tony DeMarcoAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.folkways.si.edu8th Annual (2009)
Colleen CostelloSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)http://colleencostello.coffeehouse.ca8th Annual (2009)
Deblois and The Big House BandSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.debloismusic.com8th Annual (2009)
DirtfootSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.dirtfoot.com8th Annual (2009)
Jo Kelly StephensonSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.myspace.com/jokellystephenson8th Annual (2009)
Unknown HinsonSong – Alt. Country (Winner)www.unknownhinson.com8th Annual (2009)
The WildersSong – Americana (Finalist)www.wilderscounty.com8th Annual (2009)
Twilight HotelSong – Americana (Finalist)www.twilighthotel.ca8th Annual (2009)
Kelleigh McKenzieSong – Americana (Winner)www.kelleighmckenzie.com8th Annual (2009)
AlatheaSong – Americana (Finalist)www.alathea.com8th Annual (2009)
Unsparing SeaSong – Americana (Finalist)www.unsparingsea.com8th Annual (2009)
Eden BrentSong – Blues (Finalist)www.edenbrent.com8th Annual (2009)
Eddie TurnerSong – Blues (Finalist)www.eddieturnermusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Meagan TubbSong – Blues (Winner)www.meagantubb.com8th Annual (2009)
Dalannah Gail BowenSong – Blues (Finalist)www.dalannahgailbowen.com8th Annual (2009)
Celso SalimSong – Blues (Finalist)www.celsosalim.com8th Annual (2009)
KaleidoscopeSong – Children's Music (Winner)www.kaleidoscopesongs.com8th Annual (2009)
hymn for herSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.hymnforher.com8th Annual (2009)
Greg CooneySong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.gregcooney.com8th Annual (2009)
Debbie and FriendsSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.debbieandfriends.net8th Annual (2009)
JanyseSong – Children's Music (Finalist)www.janyse.com8th Annual (2009)
Jake BrothersSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.jakebrothersmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
The RideSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.theridemusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Bill PettySong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.myspace.com/billpettywonder8th Annual (2009)
Sean CoxSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.seancox.com8th Annual (2009)
Jade AmbrozeSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.jadeambroze.com8th Annual (2009)
Ridley BentSong – Country (Winner)www.ridleybent.com8th Annual (2009)
Sean Patrick McGrawSong – Country (Finalist)www.seanpatrickmcgraw.com8th Annual (2009)
Shelly RastinSong – Country (Finalist)www.shellyrastin.com8th Annual (2009)
Rob RussellSong – Country (Finalist)www.robrussell.ca8th Annual (2009)
Doug AdkinsSong – Country (Finalist)www.dougadkins.com8th Annual (2009)
Muza(Sol Aravena)Song – Cover (Winner)www.myspace.com/muzadream8th Annual (2009)
Kelleigh McKenzieSong – Cover (Finalist)www.kelleighmckenzie.com8th Annual (2009)
Beth ScaletSong – Cover (Finalist)www.bethscalet.com8th Annual (2009)
Harry ManxSong – Cover (Finalist)www.harrymanx.com8th Annual (2009)
Megan SlankardSong – Cover (Finalist)www.meganslankard.com8th Annual (2009)
Rabbit's RumSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.rabbitsrum.com8th Annual (2009)
Area 27Song – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myspace.com/area27music8th Annual (2009)
Velvet CodeSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.myspace.com/velvetcodeband8th Annual (2009)
HotHouseGruvSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myspace.com/hothousegruv8th Annual (2009)
emaarSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.emaar.com.au8th Annual (2009)
Jude JohnstoneSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.judejohnstonefan.com8th Annual (2009)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.michaelbrandmeier.com8th Annual (2009)
BandBSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.myspace.com/bandbdetroit8th Annual (2009)
Rachael SageSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.rachaelsage.com8th Annual (2009)
Zeitlet X-embleSong – Film/TV (Winner)www.zeitlet.net8th Annual (2009)
Andrea HamiltonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/andreahamiltonmusic8th Annual (2009)
Angelique KeniSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/angeliquekeni8th Annual (2009)
Lucy Wainwright RocheSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.myspace.com/lwrlwr8th Annual (2009)
Panic EnsembleSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/panicensemble8th Annual (2009)
Xave BrownSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/xavebrown8th Annual (2009)
Joe RussellSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.joerussellmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Pepse BrownSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.pepsebrown.com8th Annual (2009)
DarcellSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.darcellwade.com8th Annual (2009)
Eddie CunninghamSong – Gospel (Winner)www.eddiecunningham.com8th Annual (2009)
Deadringers GuildSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.deadringersguild.com8th Annual (2009)
The Darkest Of The Hillside ThicketsSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.thickets.net8th Annual (2009)
CloonSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.cloonville.com8th Annual (2009)
Moving AtlasSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/movingatlas8th Annual (2009)
The TrewsSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.thetrewsmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Ripped VeilSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.rippedveil.net8th Annual (2009)
Street SpiritSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/streetspiritonline8th Annual (2009)
New Name XSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.newnamex.org8th Annual (2009)
JoeldavesselSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Winner)www.joeldavessel.com8th Annual (2009)
Craig AmakerSong – Holy Hip–Hop (Finalist)www.camaker.com8th Annual (2009)
Duane AndrewsSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.duaneandrews.ca8th Annual (2009)
GypsophiliaSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.gypsophilia.org8th Annual (2009)
Michael's Jazz QuartetSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.michaelsjazz.com8th Annual (2009)
Olga OsipovaSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.olgaosipova.com/8th Annual (2009)
John RicciSong – Jazz (Winner)www.myspace.com/riccijazz8th Annual (2009)
PulpoSong – Latin (Finalist)www.pulopmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Muza(Sol Aravena)Song – Latin (Finalist)www.myspace.com/muzadream8th Annual (2009)
Corazon LatinoSong – Latin (Finalist)www.corazon-latino.ch8th Annual (2009)
Latin Giants of JazzSong – Latin (Winner)www.latingiants.com8th Annual (2009)
Santa MambaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.santamamba.com8th Annual (2009)
Paul BakerSong – New Age (Winner)www.vocalintegration.com8th Annual (2009)
The FairytaleSong – New Age (Finalist)www.thefairytale.net/thefairytale/welcome.html8th Annual (2009)
Eric RobertsSong – New Age (Finalist)www.ericroberts.org8th Annual (2009)
Martyrs of SoundSong – New Age (Finalist)www.martyrsofsound.com8th Annual (2009)
Rob CostlowSong – New Age (Finalist)www.robcostlow.com/8th Annual (2009)
The ParlotonesSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.parlotones.co.za8th Annual (2009)
April SmithSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.aprilsmithmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Joel Plaskett EmergencySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.joelplaskett.com8th Annual (2009)
The RedwallsSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.theredwalls.com8th Annual (2009)
BluejuiceSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.bluejuice.info8th Annual (2009)
The Cute LepersSong – Punk (Finalist)www.cutelepers.com8th Annual (2009)
A Kid HereafterSong – Punk (Winner)www.akidhereafter.com8th Annual (2009)
NCMSong – Punk (Finalist)www.myspace.com/NCM8th Annual (2009)
The RandiesSong – Punk (Finalist)www.therandies.com8th Annual (2009)
The RevelingSong – Punk (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thereveling8th Annual (2009)
JazzéSong – R&B (Finalist)www.jazzelove.com8th Annual (2009)
Margot BlancheSong – R&B (Finalist)www.margotblanche.com8th Annual (2009)
Izzy JamesSong – R&B (Finalist)www.izzyjames.com/8th Annual (2009)
Anna Moot'sSong – R&B (Finalist)www.myspace.com/annamoots8th Annual (2009)
IntervisionSong – R&B (Winner)www.intervisionmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
El GuanteSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.elguante.com8th Annual (2009)
Sweatshop UnionSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.myspace.com/sweatshopunion78th Annual (2009)
Wondur of Dynamic VibrationsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/dynamicvibrations8th Annual (2009)
EntellSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/nothingbuthottness8th Annual (2009)
Casual ProjectsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.cas-p.com8th Annual (2009)
SunruSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.myspace.com/sunruskywaka8th Annual (2009)
BelissSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.belissmusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Mana Poly All-StarsSong – Social Action (Winner)www.myspace.com/manapolyallstars8th Annual (2009)
Scooter ScudieriSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.firstrockstar.com8th Annual (2009)
Ken McCoySong – Social Action (Finalist)www.mccoycountry.com8th Annual (2009)
Baye KouyateSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.bayekouyate.com8th Annual (2009)
Pavlov's Dogs OrchestraSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.pavlovsdogsorchestra.com8th Annual (2009)
SelaseeSong – World Fusion (Winner)www.selasee.com8th Annual (2009)
Sola Akingbola & His Critical MassSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.solaakingbola.com8th Annual (2009)
SolamSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.solam.ch8th Annual (2009)
Root Doctor AbeSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.rootdoctorabe.com8th Annual (2009)
KeniaSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.kenialive.com8th Annual (2009)
Mamadou and VanessaSong – World Traditional (Winner)www.musicmali.com8th Annual (2009)
Daniel PayneSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.danielpayne.ca8th Annual (2009)
Raphael BrunnSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.raphaelbrunn.com8th Annual (2009)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)www.drowningcreek.com8th Annual (2009)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.drowningcreek.com8th Annual (2009)
Jeff Irvine/Tyson Schroder - Gravity InkDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.gravity-ink.com8th Annual (2009)
Jeff Irvine/Tyson Schroder - Gravity InkDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.gravity-ink.com8th Annual (2009)
Two Hours Traffic/Rebecca FordDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.twohourstraffic.com8th Annual (2009)
Blue AjayDesign – Swag (Winner)www.sanitycheck.net8th Annual (2009)
Drexel's Design & Merchandising ProgramDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.theswimmers.com8th Annual (2009)
Noisy PlanetDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.mynoisyplanet.com/seanmcdonough8th Annual (2009)
Noisy Planet & CinderblockDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.mynoisyplanet.com/seanmcdonough8th Annual (2009)
Steven Castillo/MackDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.thirtythreedegree.com8th Annual (2009)
Airtype Studio/Bryan LedbetterDesign – Album Art Photography (Finalist)www.evokamusic.com8th Annual (2009)
Kerry SherckDesign – Album Art Photography (Finalist)www.jenniferhruska.com8th Annual (2009)
Marcelo KrasilcicDesign – Album Art Photography (Finalist)www.leotardin.com8th Annual (2009)
Rune MortensonDesign – Album Art Photography (Winner)www.unni.no8th Annual (2009)
Sanne VinterDesign – Album Art Photography (Finalist)www.ronnymorris.com8th Annual (2009)
Jody DomingueDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Winner)www.thirtythreedegree.com8th Annual (2009)
Jon LeidelDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Finalist)www.jonleidel.com8th Annual (2009)
Jon LeidelDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Finalist)www.jonleidel.com8th Annual (2009)
PR Brown, Bau-Da DesignDesign – Artist/Band Publicity Photo (Finalist)www.facesofmarch.com8th Annual (2009)
Ebru YildizDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)8th Annual (2009)
George Abruzzese/GWAR/Killshot PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)www.killshotphotography.com8th Annual (2009)
Jocelyne VautourDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)www.jocelynevautour.com8th Annual (2009)
Jon LeidelDesign – Concert Photography (Winner)www.jonleidel.com8th Annual (2009)
Sweeney PhotographyDesign – Concert Photography (Finalist)www.sweeneysphotography.com8th Annual (2009)
Phil DaviesMusic Video (Finalist)www.kirstymcgee.com8th Annual (2009)
leerone Music Video (Winner)www.leerone.com8th Annual (2009)
The MatchesMusic Video (Finalist)www.thematches.com8th Annual (2009)
The ParlotonesMusic Video (Finalist)www.parlotones.co.za8th Annual (2009)
Val EmmichMusic Video (Finalist)www.valemmich.com8th Annual (2009)
Dirty BanditsDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.blackheart.com8th Annual (2009)
Eli BlackDesign – Band Website (Winner)www.eliblack.net8th Annual (2009)
Joy LippardDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.joylippard.com8th Annual (2009)
OxenDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.thematches.com8th Annual (2009)
TorillDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.belugaenterprises.com8th Annual (2009)
iMedia DevelopmentDesign – Business Website (Winner)www.mynoisyplanet.com/seanmcdonough8th Annual (2009)
Dirty BanditsDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Winner)www.blackheart.com8th Annual (2009)
Hannah Blaylock & Edens EdgeAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.hbedensedge.com7th Annual (2008)
Bepop CowboysAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.bepopcowboys.com7th Annual (2008)
Donna BeasleyAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.donnabeasley.com7th Annual (2008)
Hope NunneryAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.hopenunnery.com7th Annual (2008)
Various Artists/CompilationAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.putumayo.com7th Annual (2008)
Johnny DowdAlbum – Alt. Country (Winner)www.johnnydowd.com7th Annual (2008)
Booker Lee & The County FairAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.myspace.com/bookerlee7th Annual (2008)
Jan Bell & The Cheap DatesAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.janbellmusic.com7th Annual (2008)
Jo Kelly StephensonAlbum – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.myspace.com/jokellystephenson7th Annual (2008)
Koko TaylorAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.alligator.com7th Annual (2008)
Big Pete PearsonAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.bluewitchrecords.com7th Annual (2008)
Ike TurnerAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.zohomusic.com7th Annual (2008)
The Soul Of John BlackAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.yellowdogrecords.com7th Annual (2008)
Watermelon Slim & The WorkersAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.northernblues.com7th Annual (2008)
Kira WilleyAlbum – Children’s Music (Winner)www.firefliesyoga.com7th Annual (2008)
Ben Rudnick & FriendsAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.benrudnick.com7th Annual (2008)
Bob McGrathAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.bobmcgrath.com7th Annual (2008)
Hilary Field & Patrice O’NeillAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.sientehome.com7th Annual (2008)
Rick & AudreyAlbum – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.rickandaudrey.com7th Annual (2008)
Hoots & HellmouthAlbum – College Record Label (Winner)www.hootsandhellmouth.com7th Annual (2008)
CAM Records – U of COAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)7th Annual (2008)
Village Records – NYUAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)7th Annual (2008)
WVFS Records – FSUAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)7th Annual (2008)
Mad Dragon Records – Drexel UAlbum – College Record Label (Finalist)7th Annual (2008)
Sebastian DemreyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.sebastiandemrey.com7th Annual (2008)
Canterbury Cross RoadsAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)7th Annual (2008)
Nathan Clark GeorgeAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.nathanclarkgeorge.com7th Annual (2008)
RachaneeAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.rachanee.net7th Annual (2008)
Susanna LynnAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.susannalynn.com7th Annual (2008)
Chris GrayAlbum – Country (Winner)www.chrisgray.com7th Annual (2008)
Jonah’s RoadAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.jonahsroad.com7th Annual (2008)
Justin HonamanAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.honaman.com7th Annual (2008)
Mike LounibosAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.mikelounibos.com7th Annual (2008)
Miko MarksAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.mikomarks.com7th Annual (2008)
Miguel MigsAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.om-records.com7th Annual (2008)
BlueberryAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myspace.com/blueberrymusic7th Annual (2008)
NoiseshaperAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.noiseshaper.net7th Annual (2008)
Torpedo BoyzAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.torpedo-boyz.com7th Annual (2008)
Wax TailorAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.waxtailor.com7th Annual (2008)
Drew PilgramAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.myspace.com/drewpilgram7th Annual (2008)
GirlymanAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.girlyman.com7th Annual (2008)
Julia JosephAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.juliajoseph.com7th Annual (2008)
Mike StocksdaleAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.mikestocksdale.com7th Annual (2008)
Tannis SlimmonAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.tannis.ca7th Annual (2008)
The Minister John ButlerAlbum – Gospel (Winner)www.theminister.org7th Annual (2008)
Anita MylesAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.anitamyles.com7th Annual (2008)
Rev. Clay EvansAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.meekrecords.com7th Annual (2008)
Temeka ThompsonAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.tministries.org; www.myspace.com/temekathompson7th Annual (2008)
Tina GlennAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.myspace.com/tinaglenn7th Annual (2008)
Ashes Are NutritiousAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.ashesarenutritious.com7th Annual (2008)
Electric EarthAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.electricearth1.com7th Annual (2008)
State Of ShockAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.stateofshockband.com7th Annual (2008)
UnexpectAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.unexpect.com7th Annual (2008)
WeaponsAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.weaponsmusic.net7th Annual (2008)
Jason Seed Elixir EnsembleAlbum – Jam (Winner)www.myspace.com/jasonseedelixirensemble7th Annual (2008)
Aja WestAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.mackrosoft.com7th Annual (2008)
Eric LindellAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.alligator.com7th Annual (2008)
Foxy Moon BabyAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.foxymoonbaby.com7th Annual (2008)
Los DesnudosAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.losdesnudos.com7th Annual (2008)
Ernie WattsAlbum – Jazz (Winner)www.erniewatts.com7th Annual (2008)
Ferenc NemethAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.ferencnemeth.com7th Annual (2008)
Manuel EngelAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.metonicrecords.com7th Annual (2008)
Steve Cannon & The Blowhard Big BandAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.stevecannon.com7th Annual (2008)
The Hot Club of San FranciscoAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.referencerecordings.com7th Annual (2008)
Jose Conde & Ola FrescaAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.olafresca.com7th Annual (2008)
JaureguiAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.jaureguimusic.com7th Annual (2008)
La ExcelenciaAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.laexcelencia.net7th Annual (2008)
Mayra CasalesAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.afrasiaproductions.com7th Annual (2008)
Various Artists/CompilationAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.putumayo.com7th Annual (2008)
Marco BeneventoAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.ropeadope.com7th Annual (2008)
KutandaraAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.kutandaramarumba.com7th Annual (2008)
Townsend, PerkinsAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.blueshoeproject.org7th Annual (2008)
Will Evans ProjectAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thewillevansproject7th Annual (2008)
ZikrayatAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.zikrayatmusic.com7th Annual (2008)
Priscilla HernandezAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.yidneth.com7th Annual (2008)
Jeff OsterAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.jeffoster.com7th Annual (2008)
Lawrence BlattAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.lawrenceblatt.com7th Annual (2008)
LlewelynAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.paradisemusic.co.uk7th Annual (2008)
Suzanne TengAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.suzanneteng.com7th Annual (2008)
Joan As Police WomanAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.joanaspolicewoman.com7th Annual (2008)
No More KingsAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.nomorekings.com7th Annual (2008)
Don DilegoAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.dondilego.com7th Annual (2008)
Sugarplum FairiesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.sugarplumfairies.com7th Annual (2008)
The Apples In StereoAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.theapplesinstereo.com7th Annual (2008)
The Silver SeasAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.cheaplullaby.com7th Annual (2008)
Aja West & FriendsAlbum – R&B (Winner)www.mackrosoft.com7th Annual (2008)
MissippiAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.missippi.net7th Annual (2008)
Nick HowardAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.myspace.com/nickhowardmusic7th Annual (2008)
WillAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.willmilleronline.com7th Annual (2008)
Zeph & AzeemAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.om-records.com7th Annual (2008)
Rasi CapriceAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.listenvision.com7th Annual (2008)
The Bad NewsAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.screwyork.com7th Annual (2008)
Ty BruAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/blazebelushi7th Annual (2008)
Z-TripAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.djztrip.com7th Annual (2008)
Cholo Soy – Jaime CuadraAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)www.cholosoy.com7th Annual (2008)
DadwaAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.windmusic.com.tw7th Annual (2008)
Lionel LouekeAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.obliqsound.com7th Annual (2008)
Ted & PabloAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.myspace.com/tedandpablo7th Annual (2008)
Alasdair WhiteAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)www.templerecords.co.uk7th Annual (2008)
Lila MayiAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.paradisemusic.co.uk7th Annual (2008)
Mark Simos & FriendsAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.devachan.com7th Annual (2008)
Moon KaheleAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.moonkahele.com7th Annual (2008)
Vira LozinskyAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.myspace.com/viralozinsky7th Annual (2008)
Boulder Acoustic SocietySong – Americana (Winner)www.boulderacousticsociety.com7th Annual (2008)
Chuck CannonSong – Americana (Finalist)www.chuckcannon.com7th Annual (2008)
Kate MannSong – Americana (Finalist)www.katemann.com7th Annual (2008)
Nathan HamiltonSong – Americana (Finalist)www.nathanhamilton.com7th Annual (2008)
Spring Creek Bluegrass BandSong – Americana (Finalist)www.springcreekbluegrassband.com7th Annual (2008)
YarnSong – Alt. Country (Winner)www.yarnmusic.net7th Annual (2008)
BandBSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.myspace.com/bandbdetroit7th Annual (2008)
Chris PickeringSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.chrispickering.net7th Annual (2008)
TD LindSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.tdlind.com7th Annual (2008)
The McMenaminsSong – Alt. Country (Finalist)www.themacswebsite.com7th Annual (2008)
Little Miss HigginsSong – Blues (Winner)www.littlemisshiggins.com7th Annual (2008)
Big Pete PearsonSong – Blues (Finalist)www.bluewitchrecords.com7th Annual (2008)
Elam McKnightSong – Blues (Finalist)www.bigblackhand.com7th Annual (2008)
Laurie “Waddy” MitchellSong – Blues (Finalist)www.waddymitchell.com7th Annual (2008)
The Delta RoutineSong – Blues (Finalist)www.thedeltaroutine.com7th Annual (2008)
Kira WilleySong – Children’s Music (Winner)www.firefliesyoga.com7th Annual (2008)
Lanny SherwinSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.sandmanrecords.com7th Annual (2008)
Marla LewisSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.marlalewis.com7th Annual (2008)
Pied PumkinSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.piedpumkin.com7th Annual (2008)
The KerplunksSong – Children’s Music (Finalist)www.thekerplunks.com7th Annual (2008)
Vincent Joseph ManzoSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.vjmanzo.com7th Annual (2008)
Faith RiveraSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.faithrivera.com7th Annual (2008)
Katy KinardSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.katykinard.com7th Annual (2008)
Paul GuerraSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.pguerra.com7th Annual (2008)
Sebastian DemreySong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.sebastiandemrey.com7th Annual (2008)
Miko MarksSong – Country (Winner)www.mikomarks.com7th Annual (2008)
Bryen WillemsSong – Country (Finalist)www.bryenwillems.com7th Annual (2008)
Chris GraySong – Country (Finalist)www.chrisgray.com7th Annual (2008)
Danny HooperSong – Country (Finalist)www.dannyhooper.com.au7th Annual (2008)
Rob RussellSong – Country (Finalist)www.robrussell.ca7th Annual (2008)
MudvilleSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.mudvillemusic.com7th Annual (2008)
Palanke SoultribeSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.palenkesoultribe.com7th Annual (2008)
Someone’s StorySong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.someonesstory.com7th Annual (2008)
UltrafineSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myspace.com/ultrafinenyc7th Annual (2008)
UltravioletSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myspace.com/ultravioletsound7th Annual (2008)
Jennifer KreisbergSong – Film/TV (Winner)www.jenniferkreisberg.com7th Annual (2008)
2 Clicks DownSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.riptidemusic.com7th Annual (2008)
MañanaSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.myspace.com/mananamusic7th Annual (2008)
Silver MoneySong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.riptidemusic.com7th Annual (2008)
Telenovela StarSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.telenovelastar.com7th Annual (2008)
Tannis SlimmonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.tannis.ca7th Annual (2008)
Amit ErezSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.myspace.com/amiterez7th Annual (2008)
Kate VigoSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.katevigo.com7th Annual (2008)
Megan SlankardSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.meganslankard.com7th Annual (2008)
Paul LiddellSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.paulliddell.com7th Annual (2008)
Robbin ThompsonSong – Gospel (Winner)www.robbinthompson.com7th Annual (2008)
Carmen CalhounSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.carmencalhoun.com7th Annual (2008)
Connie RaeSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.connieraemusic.com7th Annual (2008)
HeavenBoundSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.heavenboundgospelministry.com7th Annual (2008)
Ladd BogdonoffSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.lovesongstogod.org7th Annual (2008)
PløkSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.myspace.com/plk7th Annual (2008)
Citizen CharlieSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/citizencharlie7th Annual (2008)
MarvelSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.marvel.nu7th Annual (2008)
Scientist Versus WerewolfSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/scientistvswerewolf7th Annual (2008)
Serenade For JuneSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.myspace.com/serenadeforjune7th Annual (2008)
The FrequencySong – Jam (Winner)www.ropeadope.com7th Annual (2008)
Chantilly LaceSong – Jam (Finalist)www.chantillymusic.com7th Annual (2008)
Evergreen FileSong – Jam (Finalist)www.myspace.com/evergreenfile7th Annual (2008)
Wassabi CollectiveSong – Jam (Finalist)www.wassabi.net7th Annual (2008)
Stanley MaxwellSong – Jazz (Winner)www.stanleymaxwell.com7th Annual (2008)
Alvin Atkinson and the Sound MerchantsSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.alvinatkinson.com7th Annual (2008)
Kate SchuttSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.kateschutt.com7th Annual (2008)
Samson TrinhSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.samsontrinh.comq7th Annual (2008)
The Harlem ExperimentSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.ropeadope.com7th Annual (2008)
Zoraida SantiagoSong – Latin (Winner)www.zoraidasantiago.com7th Annual (2008)
CACHESong – Latin (Finalist)www.con-cache.com7th Annual (2008)
Javier MendozaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.javiermendoza.com7th Annual (2008)
Mayra CasalesSong – Latin (Finalist)www.mayracasales.com/7th Annual (2008)
Pepe AlvaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.myspace.com/pepealva7th Annual (2008)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Winner)www.jeffoster.com7th Annual (2008)
Akiko/Firebird 999Song – New Age (Finalist)www.musicforte.com/member/akiko7th Annual (2008)
Eric RobertsSong – New Age (Finalist)www.ericroberts.org7th Annual (2008)
Simon WebbSong – New Age (Finalist)www.simonwebb.co.uk7th Annual (2008)
William HoshalSong – New Age (Finalist)www.williamhoshal.com7th Annual (2008)
The Apples In StereoSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.applesinstereo.com7th Annual (2008)
Bronwen ExterSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.bronwenexter.com7th Annual (2008)
Pete HopkinsSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.myspace.com/petehopkins7th Annual (2008)
PratiqueSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.pratiquemusique.com7th Annual (2008)
The DollyrotsSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.thedollyrots.com/7th Annual (2008)
Girl In A ComaSong – Punk (Winner)www.girlinacoma.com7th Annual (2008)
FezSong – Punk (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thefez7th Annual (2008)
Scott & AimeeSong – Punk (Finalist)www.scottandaimee.com7th Annual (2008)
ShebangSong – Punk (Finalist)www.shebangmusic.com7th Annual (2008)
The VacanciesSong – Punk (Finalist)www.thevacanciesmusic.com7th Annual (2008)
Ari GoldSong – R&B (Winner)www.arigold.com7th Annual (2008)
AHMIRSong – R&B (Finalist)www.myspace.com/ahmirmusic7th Annual (2008)
Mae GeeSong – R&B (Finalist)www.myspace.com/maegee7th Annual (2008)
Sounds of BlacknessSong – R&B (Finalist)www.soundsofblackness.com7th Annual (2008)
VJBSong – R&B (Finalist)www.myspace.com/virtualjazzband7th Annual (2008)
Animate ObjectsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.myspace.com/animateobjects7th Annual (2008)
Lywan, Loaftout EntertainmentSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/lywan17th Annual (2008)
M.O.Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.famn.ca7th Annual (2008)
MagSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.sonicbids.com/MaG27th Annual (2008)
Miles JonesSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.mojorecordings.com7th Annual (2008)
Kenny WhiteSong – Social Action (Winner)www.wildflowerrecords.com7th Annual (2008)
Angel BandSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.angelband.net7th Annual (2008)
Dean MurraySong – Social Action (Finalist)www.sonicbids.com/DeanMurray7th Annual (2008)
Donny B. LordSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.donnyblord.com7th Annual (2008)
Rick BarrySong – Social Action (Finalist)www.myspace.com/rickbarryband7th Annual (2008)
Luca MundacaSong – World Fusion (Winner)www.myspace.com/lucamundaca7th Annual (2008)
Atlas SoulSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.atlas-soul.com7th Annual (2008)
AutorickshawSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.autorickshaw.ca7th Annual (2008)
Djay PeeSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.omproject.com7th Annual (2008)
Sultans of StringSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.sultansofstring.com7th Annual (2008)
Lioniel LouekeSong – World Traditional (Winner)www.obliqsound.com7th Annual (2008)
Battlefield BandSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.templerecords.co.uk7th Annual (2008)
Inca SonSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.incason.com7th Annual (2008)
Jamie Laval and Ashlee BroderSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.jamielaval.com7th Annual (2008)
SalaseeSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.selasee.com7th Annual (2008)
Val EmmichMusic Video (Winner)www.valemmich.com7th Annual (2008)
JihaeMusic Video (Finalist)www.jihae.net7th Annual (2008)
No More KingsMusic Video (Finalist)www.nomorekings.com7th Annual (2008)
SkitchyMusic Video (Finalist)www.dyvision.co.uk7th Annual (2008)
The Pinker TonesMusic Video (Finalist)www.thepinkertones.com7th Annual (2008)
Dark MiracleDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)www.myspace.com/darkmiracle7th Annual (2008)
Silvia RyderDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.sugarplumfairies.com7th Annual (2008)
Valley Hennel/John MclachlanDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.piedpumkin.com7th Annual (2008)
Neil RobbinsDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.nomorekings.com7th Annual (2008)
Timothy Meyerring/Visual VoiceDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.thegoodluckjoes.com7th Annual (2008)
Quarter Acre LifestyleDesign – Album Photography (Winner)www.quarteracrelifestyle.com7th Annual (2008)
Peter SchoenbergerDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.barscott.com7th Annual (2008)
Liz LinderDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.lizlinder.com7th Annual (2008)
Grant BlakemanDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.sundaysatvics.com7th Annual (2008)
Denson Baker ACSDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.superstitiouswoman.com7th Annual (2008)
Blackie & The Rodeo KingsDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)www.wrycraft.com; www.rodeokings.com7th Annual (2008)
Drowning Creek Studio – Jeff WoodDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.drowningcreek.com7th Annual (2008)
Drowning Creek Studio – Jeff WoodDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.drowningcreek.com7th Annual (2008)
Michael WrycraftDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.wrycraft.com7th Annual (2008)
Timothy Meyerring/Visual VoiceDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.thegoodluckjoes.com7th Annual (2008)
No More KingsDesign – Band Website (Winner)www.nomorekings.com7th Annual (2008)
Mackwnzie CauleyDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.davidberkeley.com7th Annual (2008)
Leerone MilsteinDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.leerone.com7th Annual (2008)
Reign LeeDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.reignlee.com7th Annual (2008)
Michael & Ted Rosedale/Fubon StudiosDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.tedrosedale.com7th Annual (2008)
Astonish RecordsDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Winner)www.nomorekings.com7th Annual (2008)
Killian WellsDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Finalist)www.infernorecords.net7th Annual (2008)
MackrosoftDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Finalist)www.mackrosoft.com7th Annual (2008)
Let’s Go SailingDesign – Swag (Winner)www.letsgosailingmusic.com7th Annual (2008)
Amy RaaschDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.amyraasch.com7th Annual (2008)
Denson Baker ACSDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.superstitiouswoman.com7th Annual (2008)
Ordinary ClothingDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.ordinaryclothing.com7th Annual (2008)
Ordinary ClothingDesign – Swag (Finalist)www.ordinaryclothing.com7th Annual (2008)
Kristy KrugerAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.kristykruger.com6th Annual (2007)
Arthur GodfreyAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.arthurgodfreyonline.com6th Annual (2007)
Boulder Acoustic SocietyAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.boulderacousticsociety.com6th Annual (2007)
Melissa McClellandAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.melissamclelland.com6th Annual (2007)
Twilight HotelAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.twilighthotel.ca6th Annual (2007)
Watermelon Slim & The WorkersAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.northernblues.com6th Annual (2007)
Duke RobbillardAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.stonyplainrecords.com6th Annual (2007)
Dan Treanor & African WindAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.dantreanor.com6th Annual (2007)
Eddie TurnerAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.northernblues.com6th Annual (2007)
GlamourpussAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.northernblues.com6th Annual (2007)
Chris KippAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.chriskipp.com6th Annual (2007)
Barry D.Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.taqarecordsusa.com6th Annual (2007)
Jim MurphyAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.jimmurphyonline.com6th Annual (2007)
Kris HustonAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.krishuston.com6th Annual (2007)
Miko MarksAlbum – Country (Winner)www.mikomarks.com6th Annual (2007)
Ali ShumateAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.alishumate.com6th Annual (2007)
Moore & MooreAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.mooreandmooreonline.com6th Annual (2007)
Paul & PriceAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.paulandprice.com6th Annual (2007)
Ari GoldAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.arigold.com6th Annual (2007)
Kraak & SmaakAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.quango.com6th Annual (2007)
Matt KowalskyAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.mattkowalsky.com6th Annual (2007)
Yoko KAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.asahramusic.net6th Annual (2007)
Dan BernAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.messengerrecords.com6th Annual (2007)
Corb LundAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.stonyplainrecords.com6th Annual (2007)
Jonah SmithAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.jonahsmith.com6th Annual (2007)
Kara Suzanne & The Good HeartsAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.karasuzanne.com6th Annual (2007)
Spottiswoode & McMahonAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.spottiswoode.com6th Annual (2007)
Earnest PughAlbum – Gospel (Winner)www.gospelcentral.com6th Annual (2007)
A.L. Jinwright Mass ChoirAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.gospelcentral.com6th Annual (2007)
Michael MindingallAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.gospelcentral.com6th Annual (2007)
The Tyrone Birkett GroupAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.tyronebirkett.com6th Annual (2007)
Tina GlennAlbum – Gospel (Finalist)www.tinaglenn.com6th Annual (2007)
The VacanciesAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.thevacanciesmusic.com6th Annual (2007)
God ForbidAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.godforbid1.com6th Annual (2007)
LorenzoAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.lorenzolounge.com6th Annual (2007)
Prism TheoryAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.prismtheory.com6th Annual (2007)
VixenAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.vixenrock.com6th Annual (2007)
Garaj MahalAlbum – Jam (Winner)www.garajmahal.com6th Annual (2007)
Alien RedAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.alienred.net6th Annual (2007)
The MackrosoftAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.mackrosoft.com6th Annual (2007)
Duane AndrewsAlbum – Jazz (Winner)www.duaneandrews.ca6th Annual (2007)
Dave’s True StoryAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.davestruestory.com6th Annual (2007)
Kerry Politzer QuartetAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.kerrypolitzer.com6th Annual (2007)
ReptetAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.reptet.com6th Annual (2007)
SoladeAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.fmgroove.com6th Annual (2007)
Ana LaanAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.nardismusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Rique ColonAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.riquecolon.com6th Annual (2007)
Roxing CaféAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.roxingkafe.com6th Annual (2007)
ShevaAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.globalev.net6th Annual (2007)
Kenny JaworskiAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.kennyjaworski.com6th Annual (2007)
Nadine GoellnerAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.nadineg.com6th Annual (2007)
Jonathan StillAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.newworldmusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Honest TouchAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.honesttouch.com6th Annual (2007)
KargoAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.newworldmusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Meg Okura’s Pan Asian Chamber Jazz EnsembleAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.panasianchamberjazzensemble.com6th Annual (2007)
Bitter:SweetAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.quango.com6th Annual (2007)
AutoVaughnAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.myspace.com/autovaughn6th Annual (2007)
David MeadAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.davidmead.com6th Annual (2007)
The Death ShipsAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.deathships.com6th Annual (2007)
Marcos HernandezAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.ultraxrecords.net6th Annual (2007)
Molly JensonAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.mollyjenson.com6th Annual (2007)
Shane Hines & The TranceAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.shanehines.com6th Annual (2007)
Martha RedboneAlbum – R&B (Winer)www.martharedbone.com6th Annual (2007)
DozieAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.dozie.com6th Annual (2007)
Emily SummerhaysAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.emilysummerhays.com6th Annual (2007)
Sohpia DarcellAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.sophiadarcell.com6th Annual (2007)
SpeechAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.bluhammock.com6th Annual (2007)
3SotAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/3sot6th Annual (2007)
Butterfly ToungzAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.butterflytoungz.com6th Annual (2007)
DuraHaleAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/durahale6th Annual (2007)
MaticulousAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.maticulous.com6th Annual (2007)
NovalimaAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)www.quango.com6th Annual (2007)
David FederAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)6th Annual (2007)
Francis MbappeAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.fmgroove.com6th Annual (2007)
Nuova Agricola AssociazioneAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.naa.it6th Annual (2007)
TandavaAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.tandava.com6th Annual (2007)
The McDadesAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)www.mcdades.com6th Annual (2007)
PrasannaAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.guitarprasanna.com6th Annual (2007)
Prince DiabateAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.princediabate.com6th Annual (2007)
Melissa McClellandSong – Americana (Winner)www.melissamclelland.com6th Annual (2007)
Hope NunnerySong – Americana (Finalist)6th Annual (2007)
Kristy KrugerSong – Americana (Finalist)www.kristykruger.com6th Annual (2007)
T NileSong – Americana (Finalist)www.tamaranile.com6th Annual (2007)
The Cat MarySong – Americana (Finalist)www.thecatmary.com6th Annual (2007)
Alvin Jett & the Phat noiZ Blues BandSong – Blues (Winner)www.phatnoiz.com6th Annual (2007)
Arnold LindsaySong – Blues (Finalist)6th Annual (2007)
B.T. RichardsonSong – Blues (Finalist)www.potpourrimusicworks.com6th Annual (2007)
Little Miss HigginsSong – Blues (Finalist)www.littlemisshiggins.com6th Annual (2007)
Steve RomigSong – Blues (Finalist)www.steveromig.com6th Annual (2007)
David HarperSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.myspace.com/davidharperonline6th Annual (2007)
Jen FosterSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.jenfoster.com6th Annual (2007)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.michaelbrandmeier.com6th Annual (2007)
Peter SteinSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.myspace.com/peterstein6th Annual (2007)
Young NeighborhoodSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.yngs.org6th Annual (2007)
Sean Patrick McGrawSong – Country (Winner)www.seanpatrickmcgraw.com6th Annual (2007)
Amy SpeaceSong – Country (Finalist)www.amyspeace.com6th Annual (2007)
Buck PageSong – Country (Finalist)www.the-source-entertainment-group.com6th Annual (2007)
Chris VaughnSong – Country (Finalist)www.chrisvaughnmusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Phyllis TannerfryeSong – Country (Finalist)www.phyllistannerfrye.com6th Annual (2007)
Paul & PriceSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.paulandprice.com6th Annual (2007)
DubblestandartSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.dubblestandart.com6th Annual (2007)
Fans of Jimmy CenturySong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)6th Annual (2007)
PixelfrogSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.pixelfrogmusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Shinjuku ZuluSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.nu4ya.com6th Annual (2007)
Dave’s True StorySong – Film/TV (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Andrea RevelSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.whatisindiemovie.com6th Annual (2007)
Gina KazSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.whatisindiemovie.com6th Annual (2007)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.michaelbrandmeier.com6th Annual (2007)
The Jane DoesSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.myspace.com/thejanedoes6th Annual (2007)
Jonah SmithSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.jonahsmith.com; www.relixrecords.com6th Annual (2007)
The Guggenheim GrottoSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.guggenheimgrotto.com6th Annual (2007)
Adrianne LenkerSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.adrianne.com6th Annual (2007)
Gypsy SoulSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.GypsySoul.com6th Annual (2007)
Pete and JSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.peteandj.com6th Annual (2007)
The BorderersSong – Gospel (Winner)www.theborderers.com.au6th Annual (2007)
BatrinaSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.upperroommusic.net6th Annual (2007)
Hope NunnerySong – Gospel (Finalist)6th Annual (2007)
Pat WictorSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.patwictor.com6th Annual (2007)
The Shelby 5Song – Gospel (Finalist)www.shelby5.com6th Annual (2007)
God ForbidSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.godforbid1.com6th Annual (2007)
HyalineSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.hyalineband.com6th Annual (2007)
Prism TheorySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.prismtheory.com6th Annual (2007)
ShattersphereSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.shattersphere.com6th Annual (2007)
VixenSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.vixenrock.com6th Annual (2007)
The Mars HallSong – Jam (Winner)www.planetted.com6th Annual (2007)
Foxy Moon BabySong – Jam (Finalist)www.foxymoonbaby.com6th Annual (2007)
Jason Seed Elixir EnsembleSong – Jam (Finalist)www.jasonseed.com6th Annual (2007)
Michael White QuintetSong – Jazz (Winner)www.leisei-michael.com6th Annual (2007)
Kate SchuttSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.kateschutt.com6th Annual (2007)
Steve Cannon And The Blowhard Big BandSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.stevecannon.net6th Annual (2007)
The Rivington ProjectSong – Jazz (Finalist)6th Annual (2007)
TorchSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.sweethoneytree.com6th Annual (2007)
Henry IglesiasSong – Latin (Winner)www.beinthenow.com6th Annual (2007)
Ana LaanSong – Latin (Finalist)www.nardismusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Cynthia CastroSong – Latin (Finalist)www.cynthiacastro.com6th Annual (2007)
Frederik DociSong – Latin (Finalist)www.bluenovemberrecords.com6th Annual (2007)
Verny VarelaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.vernymusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Lynn PatrickSong – New Age (Winner)www.lynnpatrick.com6th Annual (2007)
Jordan E. SpivackSong – New Age (Finalist)www.jordanesp.com6th Annual (2007)
Kevin KellerSong – New Age (Finalist)www.kevinkeller.com6th Annual (2007)
Lynda Cole w/ Jan Michael Looking WolfSong – New Age (Finalist)www.lyndacole.com6th Annual (2007)
Vincent BernaySong – New Age (Finalist)http://vincentbernay.googlepages.com/6th Annual (2007)
WhitfieldSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.whitfieldband.com6th Annual (2007)
Bitter & SweetSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.quango.com6th Annual (2007)
Cowboy XSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.myspace.com/cowboyxmusic6th Annual (2007)
IrvingSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.thebandirving.com6th Annual (2007)
ShimmerplanetSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.shimmerplanet.com6th Annual (2007)
Vanessa RandallSong – R&B (Winner)www.myspace.com/vanessarandall6th Annual (2007)
Kelley MuellerSong – R&B (Finalist)www.kellymueller.com6th Annual (2007)
MadamSong – R&B (Finalist)www.kahurecords.co.nz; www.kr-international.com6th Annual (2007)
MelaniSong – R&B (Finalist)www.melaniwho.com6th Annual (2007)
TwinSpiritSong – R&B (Finalist)www.TwinSpiritsWorld.com6th Annual (2007)
ProphSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.baiss.com6th Annual (2007)
3SotSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myspace.com/3sot6th Annual (2007)
Slow Suicide StimulusSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.flospot.com6th Annual (2007)
SomobeSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.somobe.com6th Annual (2007)
YO, FLACO!Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.yoflaco.com6th Annual (2007)
Piet Shaw & The Rev. TheatreSong – Social Action (Winner)www.myspace.com/pietshaw6th Annual (2007)
Holly LightSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.hollylight.com6th Annual (2007)
infotouristSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.infotourist.org6th Annual (2007)
Lee AlexanderSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.alexandersongs.com6th Annual (2007)
Social GreenSong – Social Action (Finalist)www.myspace.com/socialgreen6th Annual (2007)
Seed and RootSong – World Fusion (Winner)6th Annual (2007)
Atlas SoulSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.atlas-soul.com6th Annual (2007)
CircoSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.circomusic.com6th Annual (2007)
David FederSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.davidfeder.com6th Annual (2007)
The Alexandria KleztetSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.kleztet.com6th Annual (2007)
Inca SonSong – World Traditional (Winner)www.incason.com6th Annual (2007)
Charushree SwaminathanSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.ragawave.com6th Annual (2007)
Marcos VegaSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.marcosvega.com6th Annual (2007)
Ranger & The Re-ArrangersSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.rangerswings.com6th Annual (2007)
Troy MacGillivraySong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.troymacgillivray.com6th Annual (2007)
Michael Wrycraft (Camino Called Wrycraft)Design – Album Photography (Winner)www.oliverschroer.com6th Annual (2007)
Belinda BradleyDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.recliner.co.nz6th Annual (2007)
Rocky SchenckDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.abbytravis.com6th Annual (2007)
Stephanie NajmanDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.mcdades.com6th Annual (2007)
Sara Padgett/Adam HeathwittDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.home-tapes.com6th Annual (2007)
Diane Painter VelletriDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)www.dianepainter.com6th Annual (2007)
Chris PetersDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.melissamclelland.com6th Annual (2007)
Murray DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.karasuzanne.com6th Annual (2007)
Heather Dryden & Natalie Cox & Laura HolderDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.davidmead.com6th Annual (2007)
Michael Page, Trike CreativeDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.newworldmusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Rachel Sage/WigglyDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)www.rachelsage.com6th Annual (2007)
Connell P. ByrneDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.ohomusic.com6th Annual (2007)
Ron Crabb/Crabb DigitalDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.the-source-entertainment-group.com6th Annual (2007)
Blue Period Design/Tim ZellerDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Winner)www.theartistsden.com6th Annual (2007)
Zonazero MultimediaDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Finalist)www.fanaticos.com.mx6th Annual (2007)
Ray Badness, Laura Eltherington & Andrew Theus – Global MediaDesign – Indie Record Label Website (Finalist)www.emusicmedia.com6th Annual (2007)
Sean BurtonDesign – Swag (Winner)www.myspace.com/socialgreen6th Annual (2007)
Zonazero MultimediaDesign – Band Website (Winner)www.fanaticos.com.mx6th Annual (2007)
Diane Painter VelletriDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.dianepainter.com6th Annual (2007)
Erin Starks/StudioreinDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.fieldsofforel.com6th Annual (2007)
Heather Dryden & Natalie Cox & Laura HolderDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.davidmead.com6th Annual (2007)
Joannes ChanDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.houseofnot.com6th Annual (2007)
Marce Pineros/Guthier Consulting Inc.Design – Band Website (Finalist)www.marceonline.com6th Annual (2007)
Maura FogartyAlbum – Americana (Winner)www.maurafogarty.com5th Annual (2006)
Andrew McKnightAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.shenandoahacoustics.com/andrew5th Annual (2006)
Donal HinelyAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.donalhinely.com5th Annual (2006)
Jackie FrostAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.fieldcrestmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Lauren SheehanAlbum – Americana (Finalist)www.laurensheehanmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Jimmy NormanAlbum – Blues (Winner)www.jimmynorman.net5th Annual (2006)
Dan TreanorAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.dantreanor.com5th Annual (2006)
Maria MuldaurAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.stonyplainrecords.com5th Annual (2006)
Mike Andersen BandAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.mikeandersen.com5th Annual (2006)
Ronnie Earl & Duke RobillardAlbum – Blues (Finalist)www.stonyplainrecords.com5th Annual (2006)
Sonia V.Album – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.soniav.com5th Annual (2006)
Markus PruittAlbum – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.markuspruittministries.com5th Annual (2006)
Jonah’s RoadAlbum – Country (Winner)www.jonahsroad.com5th Annual (2006)
Andrew SwannAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.andrewswann.com5th Annual (2006)
Fisk & CristianAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.fiskandcristian.com5th Annual (2006)
Becky HobbsAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.beckyhobbs.com5th Annual (2006)
Liz CarlisleAlbum – Country (Finalist)www.lizcarlisle.com5th Annual (2006)
MuzaAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.petroglyphrecords.com5th Annual (2006)
PleqqAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.pleqq.com5th Annual (2006)
Sonic Adventure ProjectAlbum – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.starmill.at5th Annual (2006)
Chris VolpeAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.chrisvolpe.com5th Annual (2006)
John DyerAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.papertrumpet.com5th Annual (2006)
Kristin CifelliAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.kristincifelli.com5th Annual (2006)
Nathan Clark GeorgeAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.nathanclarkgeorge.com5th Annual (2006)
Woody RussellAlbum – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.woodyrussell.com5th Annual (2006)
The Greatest FearAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.thegreatestfear.com5th Annual (2006)
Inner TurbulenceAlbum – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.iturbulence.com5th Annual (2006)
Aja West & CheebaAlbum – Jam (Winner)www.mackrosoft.com5th Annual (2006)
Catherine DailAlbum – Jam (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
HyJinXAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.jyjinx.org5th Annual (2006)
Totem MaplesAlbum – Jam (Finalist)www.totemmaples.com5th Annual (2006)
Pascal LeBoeuf feat. Remy Le BoeufAlbum – Jazz (Winner)www.lbjazz.com5th Annual (2006)
James Gordon WilliamsAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.sonicbids.com/jgw5th Annual (2006)
Jay GeilsAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.stonyplainrecords.com5th Annual (2006)
Jim PearceAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.jimpearcemusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Rosana EckertAlbum – Jazz (Finalist)www.rosanaeckert.com5th Annual (2006)
ManzanaresAlbum – Latin (Winner)www.manzanaresysol.com5th Annual (2006)
Antonio RestucciAlbum – Latin (Finalist)www.petroglyphrecords.com5th Annual (2006)
KJ DenhertAlbum – Live Performance (Winner)www.kjdenhert.com5th Annual (2006)
Billy PorterAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.sh-k-boom.com5th Annual (2006)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.chookasian.com5th Annual (2006)
Jason Ricci & New BloodAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.bluesunday.com5th Annual (2006)
Sarah BrindellAlbum – Live Performance (Finalist)www.dragonladymusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Suzanne CianiAlbum – New Age (Winner)www.sevwave.com5th Annual (2006)
Jan Michael Looking Wolf ReibachAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.lookingwolf.com5th Annual (2006)
Rob CostlowAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.robcostlow.com5th Annual (2006)
Rob CostlowAlbum – New Age (Finalist)www.robcostlow.com5th Annual (2006)
Tomas MichaudAlbum – New Agewww.worldmelodies.com5th Annual (2006)
The Blank TapesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.theblanktapes.com5th Annual (2006)
BalthazarAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.lesbalthazar.com5th Annual (2006)
Charlene AvaAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.charleneava.com5th Annual (2006)
Gilli MoonAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.gillimoon.com5th Annual (2006)
Spottiswoode & His EnemiesAlbum – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.spottiswoode.com5th Annual (2006)
Thaddeus HogarthAlbum – R&B (Winner)www.thaddeushogarth.com5th Annual (2006)
Debbi WaltonAlbum – R&B (Finalist)www.debbiewalton.com5th Annual (2006)
Jerze’Album – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.barnonerecords.com5th Annual (2006)
SpudAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.cdbaby.com/spud5th Annual (2006)
Totem MaplesAlbum – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.totemmaples.com5th Annual (2006)
MadrigaiaAlbum – World Fusion (Winner)www.madrigaia.com5th Annual (2006)
Amir BesoAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.amirbeso.com5th Annual (2006)
Andy RobinsonAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.andyrobinsonmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Mia MiataAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.miamiata.com; www.thacorporation.com5th Annual (2006)
Steve CalafatiAlbum – World Fusion (Finalist)www.stevecalafati.com5th Annual (2006)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleAlbum – World Traditional (Winner)www.chookasian.com5th Annual (2006)
Mamadou and VanessaAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.musicmali.com5th Annual (2006)
Muna MingoleAlbum – World Traditional (Finalist)www.munamingole.com5th Annual (2006)
Chris & ThomasSong – Americana (Winner)www.chrisandthomas.com5th Annual (2006)
AndromedaSong – Americana (Finalist)www.evanharlan.com5th Annual (2006)
Bliggins and GoinesSong – Americana (Finalist)www.bligginsandgoines.com5th Annual (2006)
Jackie FrostSong – Americana (Finalist)www.fieldcrestmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Jordan TiceSong – Americana (Finalist)www.jordantice.com5th Annual (2006)
Mike Andersen BandSong – Blues (Winner)www.mikeandersen.com5th Annual (2006)
BluesTrainSong – Blues (Finalist)www.bluestrain.com5th Annual (2006)
Gary Tackett and Full Moon RudeSong – Blues (Finalist)www.garytackett.com5th Annual (2006)
LachiSong – Blues (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
WildsangSong – Blues (Finalist)www.wildsang.com5th Annual (2006)
RachaneeSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.rachanee.net5th Annual (2006)
Ben Walther BandSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.benwalther.com5th Annual (2006)
Carmen CalhounSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.carmencalhoun.com5th Annual (2006)
Jim MurphySong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.jimmurphyonline.com5th Annual (2006)
Maria ConnelSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.mariaconnel.com5th Annual (2006)
Natalie HowardSong – Country (Winner)www.nataliehoward.net5th Annual (2006)
AlldayradioSong – Country (Finalist)www.alldayradio.com5th Annual (2006)
Becky HobbsSong – Country (Finalist)www.beckyhobbs.com5th Annual (2006)
Catherine DailSong – Country (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
Michael ButlerSong – Country (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
freezepopSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.freezepop.net5th Annual (2006)
Ari GoldSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.arigold.com5th Annual (2006)
Bunco DaisySong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
Monica GreenSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
Sylvia TosunSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.sylviatosun.com5th Annual (2006)
Yener KorkutSong – Film/TV (Winner)www.yenerkorkut.com5th Annual (2006)
ACHIMSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.loadsound.com5th Annual (2006)
Andy RobinsonSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.andyrobinsonmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Ben MakinenSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.benmakinen.com5th Annual (2006)
Vanessa FlorezSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.VanessaFlorez.com5th Annual (2006)
Kristin CifelliSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.kristincifelli.com5th Annual (2006)
Jay MankitaSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.jaymankita.com5th Annual (2006)
Layah JaneSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.layahjane.com5th Annual (2006)
Maya SoloveySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.mayasolovey.com5th Annual (2006)
Mike YoungerSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.mikeyounger.com5th Annual (2006)
Rachael PriceSong – Gospel (Winner)www.dissonanceresolved.com5th Annual (2006)
Boston One Human Family Workshop ChoirSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.dissonanceresolved.com5th Annual (2006)
Carmen CalhounSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.carmencalhoun.com5th Annual (2006)
John CroweSong – Gospel (Finalist)www.n2thecrowe.com5th Annual (2006)
Element57Song – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.element57.net5th Annual (2006)
33DegreeSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.thirtythreedegree.com5th Annual (2006)
DeejerSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.deejermusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Sheldon TarshaSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.tarsharock.com5th Annual (2006)
Squares Are BestSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.squaresarebest.com5th Annual (2006)
The MenagerieSong – Jam (Winner)www.themenagerie.org5th Annual (2006)
Alien RedSong – Jam (Finalist)www.alienred.net5th Annual (2006)
Banooba (formerly known as The Project)Song – Jam (Finalist)www.banooba.net5th Annual (2006)
Catherine DailSong – Jam (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
HyJinXSong – Jam (Finalist)www.hyjinx.org5th Annual (2006)
Pascal LeBoeuf feat. Remy Le BoeufSong – Jazz (Winner)www.lbjazz.com5th Annual (2006)
Belinda UnderwoodSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.belindaunderwood.com5th Annual (2006)
George KahnSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.georgekahn.com5th Annual (2006)
Jim PearceSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.jimpearcemusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Joel HolmesSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.joelholmes.com5th Annual (2006)
Niño TorrenteSong – Latin (Winner)www.ardelrecords.com5th Annual (2006)
EtceteraSong – Latin (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
ManzanaresSong – Latin (Finalist)www.manzanaresysol.com5th Annual (2006)
Niño TorrenteSong – Latin (Finalist)www.ardelrecords.com5th Annual (2006)
Rob RonnerSong – Latin (Finalist)www.robronner.com5th Annual (2006)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Winner)www.jeffoster.com5th Annual (2006)
AndreasSong – New Age (Finalist)www.andreasonline.com5th Annual (2006)
Andy RobinsonSong – New Age (Finalist)www.andyrobinsonmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Finalist)www.jeffoster.com5th Annual (2006)
Jimm MotykaSong – New Age (Finalist)www.jimmmotyka.com5th Annual (2006)
The Alternate RoutesSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.thealternateroutes.com5th Annual (2006)
Arden KaywinSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.ardenkaywin.com5th Annual (2006)
BloodwireSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.bloodwire.com5th Annual (2006)
CantineroSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.cantinero.com5th Annual (2006)
TerramaraSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.terramara.com5th Annual (2006)
MAXSong – R&B (Winner)www.maxstory.net5th Annual (2006)
Thaddeus HogarthSong – R&B (Finalist)www.thaddeushogarth.com5th Annual (2006)
TwinSpiritSong – R&B (Finalist)www.TwinSpiritsWorld.com5th Annual (2006)
VonyseSong – R&B (Finalist)www.vonyse.com5th Annual (2006)
Lil’ PeedySong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.splashentinc.com5th Annual (2006)
40 Watt HypeSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.40watthype.com5th Annual (2006)
IKOSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
Oliver NorthSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
ThughouseSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.cdbaby.com5th Annual (2006)
AndromedaSong – World Fusion (Winner)www.evanharlan.com5th Annual (2006)
Chrisse FerosSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.chrisseferos.com5th Annual (2006)
Jamie Lynn FletcherSong – World Fusion (Finalist)5th Annual (2006)
SoulfègeSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.soulfege.com5th Annual (2006)
Yener KorkutSong – World Fusion (Finalist)www.yenerkorkut.com5th Annual (2006)
Mamadou and VanessaSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.musicmali.com5th Annual (2006)
Chookasian Armenian Concert EnsembleSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.chookasian.com5th Annual (2006)
ModesteSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.modeste.co.uk5th Annual (2006)
Westbound TrainSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.westboundsound.com5th Annual (2006)
Yener KorkutSong – World Traditional (Finalist)www.yenerkorkut.com5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings, John Heiden/Smog DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Winner)www.smogdesign.com5th Annual (2006)
GabrielleDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.mudmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Kristin RoyerDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.jealousycurve.com5th Annual (2006)
Rochelle Heagh PhisterDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.thegreatestfear.com5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings/Smog DesignDesign – Album Packaging (Finalist)www.smogdesign.com5th Annual (2006)
Shaun BriceDesign – Album Photography (Winner)www.bloodwire.com5th Annual (2006)
MondiiDesign – Album Photography (Finalist)www.spekk.net5th Annual (2006)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Winner)www.drowningcreek.com5th Annual (2006)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.drowningcreek.com5th Annual (2006)
Drowning Creek StudioDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.drowningcreek.com5th Annual (2006)
Ryan Corey/Smog DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.smogdesign.com5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings/Smog DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.smogdesign.com5th Annual (2006)
Sara Cumings/Smog DesignDesign – Band/Venue Poster (Finalist)www.smogdesign.com5th Annual (2006)
Rebekah JordanDesign – Band Website (Winner)www.rebekahjordanmusic.com5th Annual (2006)
Andy PrattDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.andy-pratt.com5th Annual (2006)
Indiana GreggDesign – Band Website (Finalist)www.indianagregg.com5th Annual (2006)
Darrell ScottAlbum of the Year (Winner)www.darrellscott.com4th Annual (2005)
BeetrootAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.beetrootnyc.com4th Annual (2005)
Brandon PattonAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.bradpatton.com4th Annual (2005)
Rebecca MartinAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.rebeccamartin.com4th Annual (2005)
ShamraAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.shamramusic.com4th Annual (2005)
Chris WhitleySong – Blues/R&B (Winner)www.chriswhitley.com4th Annual (2005)
BeetrootSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.beetrootnyc.com4th Annual (2005)
Ginger JacksonSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.gingerjackson.com4th Annual (2005)
John And The SistersSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.northernblues.com4th Annual (2005)
Racky Thomas BandSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.therackythomasband.com4th Annual (2005)
CircleslideSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.circleslide.net4th Annual (2005)
Cari ColeSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.caricole.com4th Annual (2005)
Jonathon KilgoreSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.soundsfromheaven.org4th Annual (2005)
Lisette ColeSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.lisettecole.com4th Annual (2005)
Maria GraftSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.mariagraft.com4th Annual (2005)
John E. Vistic ExperienceSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)www.blackheartstudios.co.uk4th Annual (2005)
IIIrd Tyme OutSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.chateaumusic.com4th Annual (2005)
Dan CrarySong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.thunderation.com4th Annual (2005)
Dusty WrightSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.dustywright.com4th Annual (2005)
Rick MonroeSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.rickmonroe.com4th Annual (2005)
StaaarchildSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.staaarchild.com4th Annual (2005)
Apollo 13Song – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.apollothirteen.com4th Annual (2005)
DJ BoomSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.listenvision.com4th Annual (2005)
KarmacodaSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.karmacoda.com4th Annual (2005)
Michael BrandmeierSong – Film/TV (Winner)www.michaelbrandmeier.com4th Annual (2005)
KarmacodaSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.karmacoda.com4th Annual (2005)
Kellly RobinsonSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.kellyrobinson.ca4th Annual (2005)
Melissa vander ScafeSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.melissavanderscafe.com4th Annual (2005)
MinefieldSong – Film/TV (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
Rachel SageSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.rachelsage.com4th Annual (2005)
Chris MooreSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.mooresong.com4th Annual (2005)
Ina May WoolSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.inamaywool.com4th Annual (2005)
Jason HarwellSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.jasonharwell.com4th Annual (2005)
KJ Denhert & Adam FalconSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.kjdenhert.com; www.adamfalcon.com4th Annual (2005)
Lacuna CoilSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.lacunacoil.it4th Annual (2005)
EchovalveSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.ecovalve.com4th Annual (2005)
FlywheelSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.flywheelgroup.com4th Annual (2005)
OrgySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.d1musicnet.com4th Annual (2005)
RumsfeldSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.rumsfeld.com4th Annual (2005)
Joe Deninzon & StratospheeriusSong – Jam (Winner)www.joedeninzon.com4th Annual (2005)
Jam CampSong – Jam (Finalist)www.jamcamp.com4th Annual (2005)
Peter John StoltzmanSong – Jam (Finalist)www.peterstoltzman.com4th Annual (2005)
Scott VarneySong – Jam (Finalist)www.scottvarney.com4th Annual (2005)
UversaSong – Jam (Finalist)www.uversa.tv4th Annual (2005)
Modern Groove SyndicateSong – Jazz (Winner)www.moderngroovesynicate.com4th Annual (2005)
Francesca AncarolaSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.petroglyphrecords.com4th Annual (2005)
Joseph Patrick MooreSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.josephpatrickmoore.com4th Annual (2005)
Katy Roberts QuintetSong – Jazz (Finalist)apem.aucase.com/katyroberts4th Annual (2005)
Larry Redhouse TrioSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.larryredhouse.com4th Annual (2005)
Libera GiorgioSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.s-re.ch4th Annual (2005)
Robert JospeSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.robertjospe.com4th Annual (2005)
Angel Melendez and the 911 Mambo OrchestraSong – Latin (Winner)www.911mamboorchestra.com4th Annual (2005)
Bio RitmoSong – Latin (Finalist)www.bioritmo.com4th Annual (2005)
Bryan Vargas and Ya EstaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.yaestamusica.com4th Annual (2005)
Ed JohnsonSong – Latin (Finalist)www.edbjohnson.com4th Annual (2005)
Very Be CarefulSong – Latin (Finalist)www.verybecareful.com4th Annual (2005)
Suzanne Teng & Mystic JourneySong – New Age (Winner)www.suzanneteng.com4th Annual (2005)
Catherine Marie CharltonSong – New Age (Finalist)www.catherinemariecharlton.com4th Annual (2005)
Eric RobertsSong – New Age (Finalist)www.dmamusic.org/roberts4th Annual (2005)
Jeff OsterSong – New Age (Finalist)www.jeffoster.com4th Annual (2005)
Montana SkiesSong – New Age (Finalist)www.montanaskiesmusic.com4th Annual (2005)
ShamraSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.shamramusic.com4th Annual (2005)
Beth ThornleySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.beththornley.com4th Annual (2005)
Michael JoySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.michaeljoymusic.com4th Annual (2005)
Paul BrillSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.paulbrill.com4th Annual (2005)
Tom FreundSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.paulfreund.com4th Annual (2005)
3 KingsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.endoftheweak.com4th Annual (2005)
Intellekt and Dirty DigitsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.mcintellekt.com4th Annual (2005)
PerfectSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.eastwindentertainment.com4th Annual (2005)
PsychokineticsSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.psychokinetics.com4th Annual (2005)
The OthersSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.madwreck.com4th Annual (2005)
Tierra Tango feat. Katie ViqueriaSong – World (Winner)www.katieviqeuira.com4th Annual (2005)
AtashSong – World (Finalist)www.atash.net4th Annual (2005)
MoodafarukaSong – World (Finalist)www.moodafaruka.com4th Annual (2005)
Samba NgoSong – World (Finalist)www.samba-ngo.com4th Annual (2005)
Suzanne Teng & Mystic JourneySong – World (Finalist)www.suzanneteng.com4th Annual (2005)
John Cage/Lejaren HillerDesign – Album Art – (Winner)www.emf.org4th Annual (2005)
Libera GiorgioDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
The SleepingDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
Matthew Von DoranDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
Kristy KrugerDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
The CringeDesign – Album Photograhy – (Winner)www.listenrecordings.com4th Annual (2005)
House Of NotDesign – Album Photograhy – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
Matthew Von DoranDesign – Album Photograhy – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
Red DeliciousDesign – Album Photograhy – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
Two TruDesign – Album Photograhy – (Finalist)4th Annual (2005)
Yonder Mountain String BandDesign – Swag/Merch – Poster (Winner)4th Annual (2005)
Richard JulianAlbum of the Year (Winner)www.richardjulian.com3th Annual (2004)
Doug RobinsonAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.dougrobinson.com3th Annual (2004)
Edie CareyAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.ediecarey.com3th Annual (2004)
Suitcase PimpsAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.suitcasepimps.net3th Annual (2004)
Sweet Honey In The RockAlbum of the Year (Finalist)www.earthbeatrecords.com3th Annual (2004)
Ronnie EarlSong – Blues/R&B (Winner)www.stonyplainrecords.com3th Annual (2004)
Harry Manx & Kevin BreitSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.northernblues.com3th Annual (2004)
JJ Soul BandSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.jjsoulband.com3th Annual (2004)
Jesse PayoSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.jessiepayo.com3th Annual (2004)
Keith DunnSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.deetone.com3th Annual (2004)
The Fat Daddy BandSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)www.thefatdaddyband.com3th Annual (2004)
RescueSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.rescuemusic.com3th Annual (2004)
Catch 2Song – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.catch2.com3th Annual (2004)
Gabriel MartinezSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.gabrielmartinezband.com3th Annual (2004)
Seventeen ElevenSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
ZahnderSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)www.ztheband.com3th Annual (2004)
IIIrd Tyme OutSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)www.iiirdtymeout.com3th Annual (2004)
Carol AmesSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.carolames.com3th Annual (2004)
Jake ArmerdingSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.jakearmerding.com3th Annual (2004)
Old School Freight TrainSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.osft.net3th Annual (2004)
The Corb Lund BandSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)www.stonyplainrecords.com3th Annual (2004)
Yellow NoteSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)www.myutopiarecordings.com3th Annual (2004)
Deep SonicSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.omlette.ch3th Annual (2004)
Monica GreenSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
RustcycleSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.rustcycle.com3th Annual (2004)
TipperSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)www.myutopiarecordings.com3th Annual (2004)
KarmacodaSong – Film/TV (Winner)www.karmacoda.com3th Annual (2004)
Doug RobinsonSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.dougrobinson.com3th Annual (2004)
KarmacodaSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.karmacoda.com3th Annual (2004)
OHOSong – Film/TV (Finalist)www.ohomusic.com3th Annual (2004)
Chris WhitleySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.christhitley.com3th Annual (2004)
GirlymanSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.girlyman.com3th Annual (2004)
Gregory DouglassSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.gregorydouglass.com3th Annual (2004)
K.J. DenhertSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.kjdenhert.com3th Annual (2004)
Tara RiceSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)www.tararice.com3th Annual (2004)
Human AbstraktSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)http://human-abstrakt.8m.net3th Annual (2004)
FreaxSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.freax.com3th Annual (2004)
Hard DaysSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
Prism TheorySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.prismtheory.com3th Annual (2004)
SicboySong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)www.sicboy.com3th Annual (2004)
Matt SchulmanSong – Jazz (Winner)www.shulmansystem.com3th Annual (2004)
GnappySong – Jazz (Finalist)www.gnappyfunk.com3th Annual (2004)
Modern Groove SyndicateSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.moderngroovesyndicated.com3th Annual (2004)
Robert JospeSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.robertjospe.com3th Annual (2004)
The Eric Byrd TrioSong – Jazz (Finalist)www.ericbyrd.com3th Annual (2004)
Vinnie & RaySong – Latin (Winner)www.ardelrecords.com3th Annual (2004)
Dado SaSong – Latin (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
Martin MayerSong – Latin (Finalist)www.martinmayer.com3th Annual (2004)
NessaSong – Latin (Finalist)www.nessamarquez.com3th Annual (2004)
Tom YoderSong – New Age (Winner)www.tomyoder.com3th Annual (2004)
Gregory DouglassSong – New Age (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
Montana SkiesSong – New Age (Finalist)www.montanaskiesmusic.com3th Annual (2004)
NessaSong – New Age (Finalist)www.nessamarquez.com3th Annual (2004)
MelodromeSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.melodrome.net3th Annual (2004)
Dan BernSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.danbern.com3th Annual (2004)
DragonflySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.mikisingh.com3th Annual (2004)
Mark DeCerboSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.decerbo.com3th Annual (2004)
White Mud FreewaySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)www.whitemudfreeway.com3th Annual (2004)
FunkBunker FleetSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)3th Annual (2004)
Catch 2Song – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.catch2.com3th Annual (2004)
LikwidSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
Josh OneSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.myutopiarecordings.com3th Annual (2004)
Thug Hou$eSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)www.stjukebox.com3th Annual (2004)
Cannons With Dylan-JudahSong – Reggae (Winner)www.thecannonsonline.com3th Annual (2004)
OctopussySong – Reggae (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
Reggae VisionSong – Reggae (Finalist)www.reggaevision.com3th Annual (2004)
Seed Is…Song – Reggae (Finalist)www.seedis.com3th Annual (2004)
Atlas SoulSong – World (Winner)www.atlas-soul.com3th Annual (2004)
Bonnie RideoutSong – World (Finalist)www.bonnierideout.com3th Annual (2004)
Chookasian Concert EnsembleSong – World (Finalist)3th Annual (2004)
James CohenSong – World (Finalist)www.northernblues.com3th Annual (2004)
DragonflyDesign – Album Art – (Winner)www.mikisingh.com3th Annual (2004)
ILSDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)www.myutopiarecordings.com3th Annual (2004)
Harry Manx & Kevin BreitDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)www.northernblues.com3th Annual (2004)
Adrienne YoungDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)www.adrienneyoung.com3th Annual (2004)
Tom WehrleDesign – Album Art – (Finalist)www.espyrecords.com3th Annual (2004)
The Black KeysDesign – Merch – Poster (Winner)www.resist-imposters.com3th Annual (2004)
The Planet SmashersDesign – Merch – Poster (Finalist)www.shadowlandstudios.com3th Annual (2004)
Gov’t MuleDesign – Merch – Poster (Finalist)www.drowningcreek.com3th Annual (2004)
Duke And The DriversDesign – Merch – Stadium Jacket (Finalist)www.dukeandthedrivers.com3th Annual (2004)
Jag StarDesign – Merch – Tour T–Shirt (Finalist)www.jagstar.com3th Annual (2004)
Johnny SocietyAlbum of the Year (Winner)www.johnnysociety.com2nd Annual (2002)
34 SatelliteAlbum of the Year (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
The BlendersAlbum of the Year (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Neil JacobsAlbum of the Year (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Glen SimpsonAlbum of the Year (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Hazel MillerSong – Blues/R&B (Winner)www.hazelmiller.com2nd Annual (2002)
Geoff Achison & The SouldiggersSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
CurbfeelersSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Men @ LargeSong – Blues/R&B (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Seed Is…Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
RescueSong – Contemporary Christian (Winner)www.rescuemusic.com2nd Annual (2002)
Carol FrazierSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Donna MilgatenSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Spiney NormanSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Ric RobinsonSong – Contemporary Christian (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
CandlewykSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)www.votiverecords.com2nd Annual (2002)
Big CowSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Tim GrimmSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Rhonda SchusterSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
The WaybacksSong – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
FrictionSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)2nd Annual (2002)
AvocadoSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
dial MSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Madison ParkSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Keri RoseSong – Dance/Electronica (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Phil RoySong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)www.philroy.com2nd Annual (2002)
Ray BonnevilleSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Anne O’Meara HeatonSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Doug HoekstraSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
HuffSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
New CreationSong – Gospel (Winner)www.newcreationministries.com2nd Annual (2002)
Greg Dlaine & Brother 2 BrotherSong – Gospel (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Sharon SmithSong – Gospel (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Becky WilliamsSong – Gospel (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
PinwheelSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Winner)www.pinwheelonline.net2nd Annual (2002)
7th Rail CrewSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
LiquidSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
PetroleumSong – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
T.R.U.T.H.Song – Hard Rock/Metal (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Joy Eden HarrisonSong – Jazz (Winner)www.joyedenharrison.com2nd Annual (2002)
Bill FultonSong – Jazz (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Cory HortonSong – Jazz (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Soul ConversationSong – Jazz (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Michael ZilberSong – Jazz (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Rubin RomeroSong – Latin (Winner)www.rubenromero.com2nd Annual (2002)
Julian AvalosSong – Latin (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Andrea BrachfeldSong – Latin (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
SopaSong – Latin (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Lynn PatrickSong – New Age (Winner)www.lynnpatrick.com2nd Annual (2002)
Lorraine & Bennett HammondSong – New Age (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
NikkosSong – New Age (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Ruben RomeroSong – New Age (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Tom YoderSong – New Age (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Robby BaierSong – Pop/Rock (Winner)www.soultube.com2nd Annual (2002)
Depoet & The MonkeySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Johnny SocietySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Live HoneySong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Miss FortuneSong – Pop/Rock (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
The AssemblySong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)www.guardianmusic.com2nd Annual (2002)
5 F ingers Of FunkSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Big BlueSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
The CrestSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Phly HunniezSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Seed Is…Song – Reggae (Winner)www.seedis.com2nd Annual (2002)
10 Ft. Ganja PlantSong – Reggae (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Deep ReggieSong – Reggae (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Paris ComboSong – World (Winner)www.tinderrecords.com2nd Annual (2002)
Chandra & DavidSong – World (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Dana HanchardSong – World (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
TakfarinasSong – World (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
Toure-ToureSong – World (Finalist)2nd Annual (2002)
The Tender IdolsRegional Poll – Atlanta (Winner)www.emaginemusic.com2nd Annual (2002)
SoulhatRegional Poll – Austin (Winner)www.terminusrecords.com2nd Annual (2002)
LovewhipRegional Poll – Boston (Winner)www.lovewhip.net2nd Annual (2002)
Knee Deep ShagRegional Poll – Chicago (Winner)www.kneedeepshag.com2nd Annual (2002)
SugarcultRegional Poll – Los Angeles (Winner)www.sugarcult.com2nd Annual (2002)
Alva StarRegional Poll – Minneapolis (Winner)www.alvastar.com2nd Annual (2002)
GlossaryRegional Poll – Nashville (Winner)www.murfreesborosucks.com/champ-records/glossary2nd Annual (2002)
SupagroupRegional Poll – New Orleans (Winner)www.supagroup.com2nd Annual (2002)
TrespassersRegional Poll – New York City (Winner)www.thetrespassers.com2nd Annual (2002)
SubDwellersRegional Poll – Seattle (Winner)www.pacificrimtalent.com2nd Annual (2002)
Thaddeus Hogarth BandSong – Blues/R&B (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Rick LanceSong – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The dbcSong – Dance/Electronica (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Mary GauthierSong – Folk/Singer-Songwriter (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The Aardvark Jazz OrchestraSong – Jazz (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
MiladySong – Latin (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Suzanne TengSong – New Age (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Swan DiveSong – Pop (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The CrestSong – Rap/Hip-Hop (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
4th Plane JaiantSong – Reggae/Ska (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
CropdusterSong – Rock (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Cathal McConnellSong – World (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Jennifer Nettles BandRegional Poll – Atlanta (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
HairyApesBMXRegional Poll – Austin (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The Gravel PitRegional Poll – Boston (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
J. Davis TrioRegional Poll – Chicago (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Eleni MandellRegional Poll – Los Angeles (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Dazy Head MazyRegional Poll – Minneapolis (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
LifeboyRegional Poll – Nashville (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Fredy Omar Con Su BandaRegional Poll – New Orleans (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
The Mooney SuzukiRegional Poll – New York City (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
MazarinRegional Poll – Philadelphia (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet LickersRegional Poll – San Francisco (Winner)1st Annual (2001)
Radio NationalsRegional Poll – Seattle (Winner)1st Annual (2001)